New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Prerana Express Time Table


Prerana Express (11453)Return Train : Prerana Express (11454)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 12:15
Total Distance : 959 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 19h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START16:3510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:3716:3712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:3816:3813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 16:4216:4218 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 16:4616:46113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:4916:49116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:5316:53121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:5516:55123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 16:5916:59128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 17:0317:03133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:1417:162m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:2117:21151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:2717:27156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 17:3417:362m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 17:4617:46170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:5317:53175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 18:0018:00179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 18:0718:07184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:1318:13188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 18:1918:19192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:2918:29199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:3018:355m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 18:3718:371102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 18:4118:411108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 18:4518:451114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 18:4718:471118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:5018:501121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:5518:551129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:5518:551129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 19:0119:011137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 19:0619:061144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 19:1019:101151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 19:1519:151158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 19:2019:201165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:2319:252m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:3519:351179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 19:4219:421185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 19:4719:471190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 19:5119:511193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:5619:561198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 20:0420:041206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 20:0720:071208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 20:1520:151215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 20:1820:181218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 20:2220:221222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 20:2620:261225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 20:3020:4010m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:4520:451233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Niyol (NOL) 20:4720:471235 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Chalthan (CHM) 20:5920:591245 KmKadodra, Gujarat
6.4Bagumra (BGMR) 21:0421:041249 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
6.5Gangadhara (GGAR) 21:1221:121256 KmGangadhara, Gujarat
6.6Bardoli (BIY) 21:2021:201262 KmBardoli, Gujarat
6.7Timbarva (TBV) 21:2421:241265 KmState Highway 88, Gujarat
6.8Mangrolla (MGRL) 21:2821:281269 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
6.9Madhi (MID) 21:3721:371277 KmMadhi, Gujarat
6.10Kahet (KRAI) 21:4421:441282 Km
6.11Lotarva (LTV) 21:4821:481285 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
6.12Vyara (VYA) 21:5521:551292 KmVyara, Gujarat
6.13Kikakui Road (KKRD) 22:0722:071301 KmNH 6, Gujarat
6.14Dosvada (DSD) 22:1222:121306 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
6.15Ukai Songadh (USD) 22:1822:181311 KmSongadh, Gujarat
6.16Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 22:2622:261318 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.17Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 22:3222:321323 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
6.18Navapur (NWU) 22:4622:461334 KmNavapur, Gujarat
6.19Kolda (KFF) 23:0623:061351 KmGangapur, Gujarat
6.20Chinchpada (CPD) 23:1023:101354 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.21Khatgaon (KHTG) 23:1723:171360 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
6.22Khandbara (KBH) 23:2823:281370 KmKhadbara, Maharashtra
6.23Dhekwad (DWD) 23:4423:441383 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
7Nandurbar (NDB) 23:5500:1520m1392 KmNandurbar, Maharashtra
7.1Choupale (CUE) 00:2400:242398 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.2Tisi (TISI) 00:3200:322405 KmState Highway 7, Maharashtra
7.3Ranala (RNL) 00:4700:472416 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.4Dondaicha (DDE) 01:0201:022426 KmDondaicha, Maharashtra
7.5Vikhran (VKH) 01:1301:132434 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
7.6Sonshelu (SNSL) 01:1901:192439 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
7.7Sindkheda (SNK) 01:2801:282446 KmState Highway 11, Maharashtra
7.8Hol (HOL) 01:3701:372453 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.9Nardana (NDN) 01:4601:462459 KmNardana, Maharashtra
7.10Betavad (BEW) 01:5501:552466 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.11Padse (PDP) 02:0202:022471 KmDhule, Maharashtra
7.12Bhortex (BRTK) 02:1302:132479 KmVadhoda, Maharashtra
7.13Amalner (AN) 02:2402:242487 KmAmalner, Maharashtra
7.14Takarkhede (TKHE) 02:3802:382497 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.15Bhone (BHNE) 02:4702:472504 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
7.16Dharangaon (DXG) 02:5802:582512 KmDharangaon, Maharashtra
7.17Chavalkhede (CHLK) 03:0703:072519 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
7.18Paldhi (PLD) 03:1303:132524 KmPaldhi, Maharashtra
8Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:3803:402m2542 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8.1Tarsod (TRW) 03:4903:492549 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
8.2Bhadli (BDI) 03:5403:542553 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
9Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:1004:2010m2566 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9.1Varangaon (VNA) 04:3104:312578 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
9.2Achegaon (ACG) 04:3804:382586 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
9.3Bodwad (BDWD) 04:4804:482596 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
9.4Kolhadi (KLHD) 04:5404:542603 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
9.5Khamkhed (KMKD) 04:5804:582607 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
10Malkapur (MKU) 05:0605:082m2616 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
10.1Wadoda (WADO) 05:1405:142624 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
10.2Biswa Bridge (BIS) 05:1905:192630 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
10.3Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 05:2405:242636 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
10.4Nandura (NN) 05:3005:302644 KmNandura, Maharashtra
10.5Jalamb Junction (JM) 05:4005:402656 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
10.6Shegaon (SEG) 05:5005:502668 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10.7S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 05:5605:562676 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
10.8Paras (PS) 06:0406:042686 KmAkola, Maharashtra
10.9Gaigaon (GAO) 06:1006:102693 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11Akola Junction (AK) 06:2006:255m2705 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11.1Yeulkhed (YAD) 06:3706:372713 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.2Borgaon (BGN) 06:5606:562724 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.3Katepurna (KTP) 07:1107:112732 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
11.4Murtizapur (MZR) 07:2907:292743 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
11.5Mana (MANA) 07:4907:492755 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.6Mandura (MNDA) 08:0008:002761 KmRd, Maharashtra
11.7Kuram (KUM) 08:1208:122768 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.8Takli (TKI) 08:2508:252776 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
12Badnera Junction (BD) 08:4008:455m2784 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
12.1Timtala (TMT) 08:5408:542793 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
12.2Malkhed (MLR) 08:5908:592797 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
12.3Chandur (CND) 09:1509:152813 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
12.4Dipore (DIP) 09:2209:222820 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
12.5Dhamangaon (DMN) 09:3309:332830 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
12.6Talni (TLN) 09:4409:442840 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
12.7Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 09:5409:542850 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
12.8Kaotha (KAOT) 10:0110:012857 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
12.9Dahegaon (DAE) 10:1010:102866 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
13Wardha Junction (WR) 10:2510:283m2879 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13.1Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 10:3210:322882 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.2Warud (WARUD) 10:3610:362885 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.3Seloo Road (SLOR) 10:4710:472893 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
13.4Tuljapur (TGP) 11:0111:012903 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
13.5Sindi (SNI) 11:1111:112911 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.6Borkhedi (BOK) 11:2711:272923 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.7Buti Bori (BTBR) 11:3811:382931 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
13.8Gumgaon (GMG) 11:4911:492939 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13.9Khapri (KRI) 11:5811:582946 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13.10Ajni (AJNI) 12:1112:112955 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
13.11Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 12:1412:142957 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
14Nagpur Junction (NGP) 12:15STOP2958 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions