New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Prerana Express Time Table


Prerana Express (11454)Return Train : Prerana Express (11453)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Nagpur Junction (NGP)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 09:35Arrives at : 03:45
Total Distance : 959 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 18h 10mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Nagpur Junction (NGP) START09:3510 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 09:3609:3610 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.2Ajni (AJNI) 09:3809:3813 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1.3Khapri (KRI) 09:4509:45112 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.4Gumgaon (GMG) 09:5109:51118 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
1.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 09:5809:58127 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
1.6Borkhedi (BOK) 10:0510:05135 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.7Sindi (SNI) 10:1510:15146 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.8Tuljapur (TGP) 10:2210:22154 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
1.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 10:3010:30164 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
1.10Warud (WARUD) 10:3710:37172 KmWardha, Maharashtra
1.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 10:4010:40176 KmWardha, Maharashtra
2Wardha Junction (WR) 10:4210:453m178 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2.1Dahegaon (DAE) 11:0211:02192 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
2.2Kaotha (KAOT) 11:1311:131101 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
2.3Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 11:2111:211108 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
2.4Talni (TLN) 11:3311:331118 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
2.5Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:4511:451128 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
2.6Dipore (DIP) 11:5711:571138 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
2.7Chandur (CND) 12:0512:051145 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
2.8Malkhed (MLR) 12:2412:241160 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
2.9Timtala (TMT) 12:3012:301165 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
3Badnera Junction (BD) 12:4012:433m1173 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
3.1Takli (TKI) 12:4812:481182 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
3.2Kuram (KUM) 12:5312:531190 KmAkola, Maharashtra
3.3Mandura (MNDA) 12:5712:571197 KmRd, Maharashtra
3.4Mana (MANA) 13:0113:011203 KmAkola, Maharashtra
3.5Murtizapur (MZR) 13:0813:081215 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3.6Katepurna (KTP) 13:1413:141225 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.7Borgaon (BGN) 13:1913:191234 KmAkola, Maharashtra
3.8Yeulkhed (YAD) 13:2613:261245 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4Akola Junction (AK) 13:3013:355m1252 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
4.1Gaigaon (GAO) 13:4413:441265 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4.2Paras (PS) 13:4913:491272 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4.3S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 13:5613:561282 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
4.4Shegaon (SEG) 14:0114:011290 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
4.5Jalamb Junction (JM) 14:1014:101302 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
4.6Nandura (NN) 14:1814:181314 KmNandura, Maharashtra
4.7Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 14:2414:241322 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
4.8Biswa Bridge (BIS) 14:2814:281328 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
4.9Wadoda (WADO) 14:3214:321334 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
5Malkapur (MKU) 14:3814:402m1342 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
5.1Khamkhed (KMKD) 14:5114:511351 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
5.2Kolhadi (KLHD) 14:5614:561355 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
5.3Bodwad (BDWD) 15:0615:061362 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
5.4Achegaon (ACG) 15:1915:191372 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
5.5Varangaon (VNA) 15:2915:291380 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
6Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:4516:0015m1392 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6.1Bhadli (BDI) 16:2616:261405 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
6.2Tarsod (TRW) 16:3516:351409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
7Jalgaon Junction (JL) 16:5016:555m1416 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
7.1Paldhi (PLD) 17:1617:161434 KmPaldhi, Maharashtra
7.2Chavalkhede (CHLK) 17:2117:211439 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
7.3Dharangaon (DXG) 17:2917:291446 KmDharangaon, Maharashtra
7.4Bhone (BHNE) 17:3717:371453 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
7.5Takarkhede (TKHE) 17:4617:461461 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.6Amalner (AN) 17:5717:571471 KmAmalner, Maharashtra
7.7Bhortex (BRTK) 18:0618:061479 KmVadhoda, Maharashtra
7.8Padse (PDP) 18:1518:151487 KmDhule, Maharashtra
7.9Betavad (BEW) 18:2118:211492 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.10Nardana (NDN) 18:2918:291499 KmNardana, Maharashtra
7.11Hol (HOL) 18:3618:361505 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.12Sindkheda (SNK) 18:4418:441512 KmState Highway 11, Maharashtra
7.13Sonshelu (SNSL) 18:5118:511519 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
7.14Vikhran (VKH) 18:5718:571523 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
7.15Dondaicha (DDE) 19:0619:061532 KmDondaicha, Maharashtra
7.16Ranala (RNL) 19:1819:181542 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.17Tisi (TISI) 19:3019:301553 KmState Highway 7, Maharashtra
7.18Choupale (CUE) 19:3719:371559 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
8Nandurbar (NDB) 19:4519:505m1566 KmNandurbar, Maharashtra
8.1Dhekwad (DWD) 20:0320:031575 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
8.2Khandbara (KBH) 20:2120:211588 KmKhadbara, Maharashtra
8.3Khatgaon (KHTG) 20:3420:341597 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
8.4Chinchpada (CPD) 20:4320:431604 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.5Kolda (KFF) 20:4820:481607 KmGangapur, Gujarat
8.6Navapur (NWU) 21:1221:121624 KmNavapur, Gujarat
8.7Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 21:2821:281635 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
8.8Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 21:3521:351640 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.9Ukai Songadh (USD) 21:4421:441647 KmSongadh, Gujarat
8.10Dosvada (DSD) 21:5121:511652 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
8.11Kikakui Road (KKRD) 21:5821:581656 KmNH 6, Gujarat
8.12Vyara (VYA) 22:1122:111666 KmVyara, Gujarat
8.13Lotarva (LTV) 22:2022:201672 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
8.14Kahet (KRAI) 22:2522:251675 Km
8.15Madhi (MID) 22:3222:321681 KmMadhi, Gujarat
8.16Mangrolla (MGRL) 22:4422:441689 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
8.17Timbarva (TBV) 22:4922:491692 KmState Highway 88, Gujarat
8.18Bardoli (BIY) 22:5322:531696 KmBardoli, Gujarat
8.19Gangadhara (GGAR) 23:0223:021702 KmGangadhara, Gujarat
8.20Bagumra (BGMR) 23:1223:121709 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
8.21Chalthan (CHM) 23:1823:181713 KmKadodra, Gujarat
8.22Niyol (NOL) 23:3223:321723 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.23Udhna Junction (UDN) 23:3423:341725 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
9Surat (ST) 23:4023:5010m1729 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
9.1Utran (URN) 23:5323:531732 KmSurat, Gujarat
9.2Kosad (KSE) 23:5523:551736 KmSurat, Gujarat
9.3Gothangam (GTX) 23:5823:581739 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
9.4Sayan (SYN) 00:0000:002742 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
9.5Kudsad (KDSD) 00:0500:052749 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.6Kim (KIM) 00:0800:082752 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 00:1300:132760 KmKosamba, Gujarat
9.8Hathuran (HAT) 00:1700:172764 KmKosamba, Gujarat
9.9Panoli (PAO) 00:1900:192768 KmPanoli, Gujarat
9.10Sanjali (SNJL) 00:2300:232772 KmPanoli, Gujarat
9.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 00:2700:272779 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:3400:362m2788 KmBharuch, Gujarat
10.1Chavaj (CVJ) 00:4100:412793 KmBharuch, Gujarat
10.2Nabipur (NIU) 00:4700:472800 KmNabipur, Gujarat
10.3Varediya (VRE) 00:5300:532807 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.4Palej (PLJ) 00:5900:592813 KmPalej, Gujarat
10.5Lakodara (LKD) 01:0601:062821 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 01:1301:132829 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 01:1301:132829 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 01:2001:202836 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
10.9Itola (ITA) 01:2301:232840 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
10.10Varnama (VRM) 01:2701:272844 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.11Makarpura (MPR) 01:3201:322850 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.12Vishvamitri (VS) 01:3701:372855 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:4001:455m2858 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 01:4601:462859 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.2Bajva (BJW) 01:5101:512866 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.3Ranoli (RNO) 01:5401:542869 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
11.4Nandesari (NDR) 01:5801:582874 KmNandesari, Gujarat
11.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 02:0202:022879 KmVasad, Gujarat
11.6Adas Road (ADD) 02:0602:062883 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
11.7Vadod (VXD) 02:0902:092887 KmAnand District, Gujarat
12Anand Junction (ANND) 02:1502:172m2894 KmAnand, Gujarat
12.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 02:2302:232902 KmKanjari, Gujarat
12.2Utarsanda (UTD) 02:2802:282907 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
13Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:3202:342m2913 KmNadiad, Gujarat
13.1Gothaj (GTE) 02:5302:532925 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
13.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 03:0103:012930 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
13.3Nenpur (NEP) 03:0803:082934 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
13.4Kanij (KANJ) 03:1203:122937 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
13.5Barejadi (BJD) 03:1903:192942 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
13.6Geratpur (GER) 03:2403:242945 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
13.7Vatva (VTA) 03:3303:332950 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
13.8Maninagar (MAN) 03:4003:402955 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
13.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 03:4203:422956 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
14Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:45STOP2958 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions