New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puducherry - Mumbai Dadar Chalukya Express Time Table


Puducherry - Mumbai Dadar Chalukya Express (11006)Return Train : Mumbai Dadar-Puducherry Chalukya Express (11005)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Puducherry (PDY)Last Station : Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 05:50
Total Distance : 1641 kmNumber of halts : 36
Total Travel Time : 33h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puducherry (PDY) START20:3010 KmSouth Blvd. Telephone: (413)-2336684, Puducherry
1.1Villianur (VI) 20:3820:3817 KmNH 45A, Puducherry
1.2Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 20:4720:47115 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
1.3Valavanur (VRA) 21:0021:00128 KmVallavanur, Tamil Nadu
2Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:1021:155m137 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2.1Venkatesapuram (VKM) 21:2221:22145 KmVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
2.2Teli (TELI) 21:2621:26149 KmTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
2.3Mambalappattu (MMP) 21:2921:29153 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2.4Ayandur (AYD) 21:3221:32157 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2.5Mugaiyur (MUY) 21:3621:36162 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
3Thirukkovilur (TRK) 21:4421:451m171 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Andampaliam (AND) 22:0522:05185 KmManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tandarai (TNI) 22:1122:11189 KmTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
4Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 22:3422:351m1105 KmThiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
4.1Turinjapuram (TJM) 22:3822:381114 KmThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
4.2Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 22:4022:401122 KmAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
5Polur (PRL) 22:4422:451m1136 KmPolur, Tamil Nadu
5.1Madimangalam (MCL) 22:5522:551148 KmPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Arni Road (ARV) 22:5923:001m1152 KmKalambur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Sedarampattu (SDPT) 23:0923:091158 KmTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6.2Onnupuram Halt (OPN) 23:1623:161163 KmOnnupuram, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kannamangalam (KMM) 23:2223:221167 KmState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
6.4Kaniyambadi (KNB) 23:3623:361176 KmVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
6.5Pennathur Halt (PNTR) 23:4023:401179 KmVellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
7Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 23:5423:551m1188 KmVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vellore Town (VT) 00:0500:052189 KmVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
8Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:0501:2520m2198 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
8.1Latteri (LTI) 01:3201:322206 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:3701:372210 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.3Kavanur (KVN) 01:4201:422217 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:4801:482222 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.5Melalathur (MEH) 01:5201:522227 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.6Valathoor (VLT) 01:5701:572233 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.7Melpatti (MPI) 02:0202:022238 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 02:0802:082244 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.9Ambur (AB) 02:1302:132250 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
8.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 02:2102:212258 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 02:2902:292266 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 02:3602:362275 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 02:4302:452m2282 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
9.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 02:5302:532291 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
9.2Patchur (PU) 03:0103:012299 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
9.3Kotturu (KTY) 03:0503:052304 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.4Mulanur (MAR) 03:1103:112310 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Kuppam (KPN) 03:2203:222322 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Gudupalli (GDP) 03:3103:312332 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Bisanattam (BSM) 03:3603:362337 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:4203:422344 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
9.9Varadapur (VRDP) 03:4903:492352 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
10Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 03:5303:552m2356 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
10.1Maralahalli (MZV) 04:0204:022364 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
10.2Tyakal (TCL) 04:0504:052368 KmKolar, Karnataka
10.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 04:1304:132378 KmMalur, Karnataka
10.4Malur (MLO) 04:1804:182383 KmKolar, Karnataka
10.5Devangonthi (DKN) 04:2804:282395 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
10.6Whitefield (WFD) 04:3504:352403 Km560067, Karnataka
10.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 04:3704:372406 KmBangalore, Karnataka
11Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 04:4304:452m2413 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
11.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 04:5804:582416 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
12Banaswadi (BAND) 05:1305:152m2419 KmBangalore, Karnataka
12.1Hebbal (HEB) 05:3805:382426 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
12.2Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 05:4705:472429 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
13Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:0006:3030m2434 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
13.1Chik Banavar (BAW) 06:3806:382442 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
13.2Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 06:4006:402444 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
13.3Golhalli (GHL) 06:4906:492454 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
13.4Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 06:5606:562461 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
13.5Dodbele (DBL) 07:0007:002465 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
13.6Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 07:0507:052471 KmNH 207, Karnataka
13.7Nidvanda (NDV) 07:0907:092475 KmNH 207, Karnataka
13.8Dobbspet (DBS) 07:1207:122478 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
13.9Hirehali (HHL) 07:1907:192486 KmNH 4, Karnataka
13.10Kyatsandra (KIAT) 07:2507:252492 KmTumkur, Karnataka
14Tumkur (TK) 07:3007:322m2497 KmTumkur, Karnataka
14.1Heggere Halt (HEI) 07:3807:382504 KmHeggere, Karnataka
14.2Mallasandra (MLSA) 07:4207:422507 KmNH 206, Karnataka
14.3Gubbi (GBB) 07:5007:502516 KmGubbi, Karnataka
14.4Nittur (NTR) 08:0008:002525 KmNH 206, Karnataka
14.5Sampige Road (SPGR) 08:1108:112536 KmTumkur, Karnataka
14.6Ammasandra (AMSA) 08:1708:172542 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
14.7Banasandra (BSN) 08:2308:232547 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
14.8Aralaguppe (ARGP) 08:2808:282552 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
14.9Kardi (RDI) 08:3308:332558 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
14.10Banashankari Halt (BNK) 08:3908:392563 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
15Tiptur (TTR) 08:4408:451m2568 KmTiptur, Karnataka
15.1Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 08:4908:492571 KmTiptur, Karnataka
15.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 09:0209:022578 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
15.3Adihalli (ADHL) 09:1009:102583 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
16Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:3009:355m2594 KmArsikere, Karnataka
16.1Banavar (BVR) 09:4909:492610 KmNH 73, Karnataka
16.2Devanur (VNR) 09:5609:562617 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
16.3Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 10:0510:052627 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
17Kadur (DRU) 10:1110:121m2633 KmKadur, Karnataka
18Birur Junction (RRB) 10:2010:222m2639 KmBirur, Karnataka
18.1Nagavangala (NVF) 10:3110:312649 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
18.2Ajjampur (AJP) 10:3910:392657 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
18.3Shivani (SHV) 10:4810:482668 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
18.4Hosdurga Road (HSD) 10:5710:572678 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
18.5Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 11:0111:012682 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
18.6Ramgiri (RGI) 11:0811:082689 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
18.7Holalkere (HLK) 11:1611:162698 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
18.8Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 11:2511:252708 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
18.9Sasalu (SLU) 11:3411:342718 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
18.10Mayakonda (MYK) 11:4111:412726 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
18.11Kodaganur (KAG) 11:4911:492734 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
18.12Hanumanahalli (HNH) 11:5311:532739 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
18.13Tolahunse (THN) 11:5811:582745 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
19Davangere (DVG) 12:0712:103m2754 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
20Harihar (HRR) 12:2312:252m2767 KmHarihar, Karnataka
20.1Chalgeri (CLI) 12:3512:352777 KmChalageri, Karnataka
21Ranibennur (RNR) 12:4912:501m2790 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
21.1Devargudda (DAD) 12:5912:592798 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
21.2Byadgi (BYD) 13:0913:092809 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
22Haveri (HVR) 13:2413:251m2823 KmHaveri, Karnataka
22.1Karajgi (KJG) 13:3513:352830 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
22.2Kalsur (KVS) 13:4013:402834 KmNH 48, Karnataka
22.3Savanur (SVNR) 13:5113:512843 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
22.4Yalvigi (YLG) 14:0314:032851 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
22.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 14:1114:112857 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
22.6Gudgeri (GDI) 14:1814:182863 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
22.7Saunshi (SNH) 14:3314:332874 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
22.8Kundgol (KNO) 14:4414:442882 KmKundgol, Karnataka
22.9Hubli South (SUBL) 15:0015:002894 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
23Hubli Junction (UBL) 15:0515:1510m2898 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
23.1Unkal (UNK) 15:1915:192902 Km
23.2Amargol (AGL) 15:2315:232907 KmHubli, Karnataka
23.3Navalur (NVU) 15:2815:282911 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
24Dharwad (DWR) 15:3415:351m2918 KmDharwad, Karnataka
24.1Kyarkop (KRKP) 15:4315:432924 KmDharwad, Karnataka
24.2Mugad (MGD) 15:5115:512931 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
24.3Kambarganvi (KBI) 15:5915:592938 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
24.4Kashanatti (KHST) 16:0416:042943 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
25Alnavar Junction (LWR) 16:1916:201m2955 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
25.1Tavargatti (TVG) 16:3016:302964 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
25.2Nagargali (NAG) 16:3616:362969 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
25.3Devarayi (DEV) 16:4516:452976 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
25.4Shivathan (SVTN) 16:5316:532984 KmLonda, Karnataka
26Londa Junction (LD) 16:5817:002m2988 KmLonda, Karnataka
26.1Gunji (GNJ) 17:1317:132999 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
26.2Khanapur (KNP) 17:3117:3121014 KmKhanapur, Karnataka
26.3Idalhond (IDJ) 17:4217:4221022 KmGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
26.4Desur (DUR) 17:5017:5021029 KmDesur, Karnataka
27Belgaum (BGM) 18:0318:052m21040 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
27.1Sambre (SXB) 18:1518:1521051 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
27.2Sulebhavi (SBH) 18:1818:1821055 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
27.3Suladhal (SUL) 18:2818:2821067 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
27.4Pachhapur (PCH) 18:3718:3721077 KmRustumpur, Karnataka
27.5Parkanhatti (PRKH) 18:4218:4221083 KmParakanhatti, Karnataka
27.6Gokak Road (GKK) 18:4918:4921092 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:5418:551m21097 KmGhatprabha, Karnataka
28.1Bagewadi (BGWD) 19:0219:0221105 KmBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
28.2Chikodi Road (CKR) 19:0919:0921112 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28.3Raybag (RBG) 19:2319:2321127 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
28.4Chinchli (CNC) 19:3319:3321137 KmChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
29Kudachi (KUD) 19:3919:401m21144 KmKudchi, Karnataka
29.1Ugar Khurd (UGR) 19:5219:5221150 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
29.2Shedbal (SED) 20:1120:1121160 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
29.3Vijaynagar (VJR) 20:2920:2921169 KmMiraj Road, Maharashtra
30Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:4520:505m21177 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
30.1Vishrambag (VRB) 20:5920:5921182 KmSangli, Maharashtra
31Sangli (SLI) 21:0221:053m21184 KmSangli, Maharashtra
31.1Madhavnagar (MDVR) 21:0821:0821188 KmSangli, Maharashtra
31.2Nandre (NDE) 21:1521:1521197 KmSangli, Maharashtra
31.3Bhilavdi (BVQ) 21:2121:2121203 KmSangli, Maharashtra
31.4Amnapur (ANQ) 21:2921:2921213 KmSangli, Maharashtra
31.5Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 21:3321:3321217 KmSangli, Maharashtra
32Takari (TKR) 21:3921:401m21225 KmSangli, Maharashtra
32.1Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 21:4621:4621231 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
32.2Shenoli (SNE) 21:5421:5421239 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
33Karad (KRD) 22:0722:081m21252 KmSatara, Maharashtra
33.1Shirravde (SIW) 22:1622:1621261 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
33.2Masur (MSR) 22:2122:2121266 KmSatara, Maharashtra
33.3Targaon (TAZ) 22:3422:3421279 KmSatara, Maharashtra
33.4Rahimatpur (RMP) 22:4522:4521290 KmSatara, Maharashtra
33.5Koregaon (KRG) 22:5522:5521300 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
34Satara (STR) 23:0523:083m21311 KmSatara, Maharashtra
34.1Jarandeshwar (JSV) 23:1823:1821319 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
34.2Palsi (PLV) 23:2923:2921327 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
34.3Wathar (WTR) 23:4023:4021337 KmSatara, Maharashtra
34.4Adarki (AKI) 23:5323:5321347 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
34.5Salpa (SLP) 00:0300:0331355 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
34.6Lonand (LNN) 00:1500:1531364 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
34.7Nira (NIRA) 00:2400:2431372 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
34.8Valha (WLH) 00:3700:3731382 KmValha, Maharashtra
34.9Daundaj (DNJ) 00:4800:4831391 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
34.10Jejuri (JJR) 00:5700:5731398 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
34.11Rajevadi (RJW) 01:1301:1331411 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
34.12Ambale (ABLE) 01:1801:1831415 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
34.13Shindawane (SHIV) 01:3001:3031425 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
34.14Alandi (ALN) 01:4101:4131433 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
34.15Phursungi (FSG) 01:4901:4931440 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
34.16Sasvad Road (SSV) 01:5501:5531445 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
34.17Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 02:0702:0731454 KmPune, Maharashtra
34.18Ghorpuri (GPR) 02:0702:0731454 KmPune, Maharashtra
35Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:1002:2010m31457 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
35.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 02:2202:2231459 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
35.2Khadki (KK) 02:2602:2631463 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
35.3Dapodi (DAPD) 02:2802:2831465 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
35.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 02:3202:3231468 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
35.5Pimpri (PMP) 02:3402:3431471 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
35.6Chinchwad (CCH) 02:3602:3631473 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
35.7Akurdi (AKRD) 02:4002:4031476 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
35.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 02:4502:4531481 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
35.9Begdewadi (BGW) 02:4802:4831485 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
35.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 02:4802:4831485 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
35.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 02:4802:4831485 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
35.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 02:5102:5131488 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
35.13Talegaon (TGN) 02:5402:5431491 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
35.14Vadgaon (VDN) 02:5802:5831495 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
35.15Kanhe (KNHE) 03:0303:0331500 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
35.16Kamshet (KMST) 03:0803:0831504 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
35.17Malavli (MVL) 03:1703:1731513 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
36Lonavala (LNL) 03:2403:251m31520 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
36.1Khandala (KAD) 03:2903:2931524 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
36.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 03:3603:3631529 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
36.3Nagargali (NAGC) 03:4003:4031533 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
36.4Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 03:4403:4431536 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
36.5Thakurvadi (TKW) 03:4403:4431536 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
36.6Palasdhari (PDI) 03:5503:5531546 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
36.7Karjat Junction (KJT) 03:5903:5931549 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
36.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 04:0704:0731556 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
36.9Neral Junction (NRL) 04:1504:1531562 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
36.10Shelu (SHLU) 04:2004:2031567 KmShelu, Maharashtra
36.11Vangani (VGI) 04:2404:2431571 KmVangani, Maharashtra
36.12Badlapur (BUD) 04:3704:3731581 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
36.13Ambernath (ABH) 04:4604:4631589 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
36.14Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 04:4904:4931591 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
36.15Vithalwadi (VLDI) 04:5104:5131593 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
37Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:5404:551m31596 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
37.1Thakurli (THK) 04:5904:5931599 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
37.2Dombivli (DI) 05:0105:0131601 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
37.3Kopar (KOPR) 05:0305:0331602 KmKopar, Maharashtra
37.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 05:0805:0831606 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
37.5Mumbra (MBQ) 05:1105:1131609 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
37.6Kalva (KLVA) 05:1705:1731613 KmKalva, Maharashtra
37.7Thane (TNA) 05:2005:2031616 KmThane, Maharashtra
37.8Mulund (MLND) 05:2305:2331618 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.9Nahur (NHU) 05:2605:2631621 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.10Bhandup (BND) 05:2805:2831622 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
37.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 05:3005:3031624 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.12Vikhroli (VK) 05:3305:3331626 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.13Ghatkopar (GC) 05:3705:3731630 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
37.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 05:3905:3931631 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 05:4005:4031632 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 05:4205:4231634 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 05:4505:4531636 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
37.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 05:4805:4831639 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
38Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:50STOP31640 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions