New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express Time Table


Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express (12298)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express (12297)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 21:35Arrives at : 06:20
Total Distance : 626 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 8h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START21:3510 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 21:3721:3712 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 21:4021:4016 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 21:4221:4218 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 21:4521:45111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 21:4821:48114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 21:5021:50116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 21:5321:53119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 21:5721:57124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 22:0022:00128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 22:0122:01128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 22:0122:01128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 22:0322:03131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 22:0622:06134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 22:1022:10138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 22:1422:14143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 22:1922:19147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 22:2622:26156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2Lonavala (LNL) 22:3322:352m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3Khandala (KAD) 22:4322:452m167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.1Monkey Hill (MHLC) 22:5022:50172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.2Nagargali (NAGC) 22:5422:54176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 22:5722:57179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 22:5822:58179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.5Palasdhari (PDI) 23:0723:07189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6Karjat Junction (KJT) 23:1023:10192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
3.7Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 23:1723:17199 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3.8Neral Junction (NRL) 23:2423:241105 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9Shelu (SHLU) 23:2823:281110 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.10Vangani (VGI) 23:3223:321114 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.11Badlapur (BUD) 23:4323:431124 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.12Ambernath (ABH) 23:5123:511132 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.13Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 23:5423:541134 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.14Vithalwadi (VLDI) 23:5523:551136 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:5823:581139 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.16Thakurli (THK) 00:0200:022142 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3.17Dombivli (DI) 00:0300:032144 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.18Kopar (KOPR) 00:0400:042145 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.19Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:1200:122153 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3.20Kharbav (KHBV) 00:2100:212161 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.21Kaman Road (KARD) 00:2900:292169 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
3.22Juchandra (JCNR) 00:3500:352175 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
4Vasai Road (BSR) 00:4000:5010m2180 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
4.1Nallasopara (NSP) 00:5300:532184 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
4.2Virar (VR) 00:5600:562189 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.3Vaitarna (VTN) 01:0301:032197 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.4Saphale (SAH) 01:0801:082205 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.5Kelve Road (KLV) 01:1301:132211 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.6Palghar (PLG) 01:1901:192220 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
4.7Umroli (UOI) 01:2401:242226 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4.8Boisar (BOR) 01:2801:282231 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.9Vangaon (VGN) 01:3501:352240 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.10Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:4401:442253 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.11Gholvad (GVD) 01:5201:522264 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.12Bordi Road (BRRD) 01:5601:562269 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.13Umbargam Road (UBR) 01:5901:592273 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.14Sanjan (SJN) 02:0302:032278 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.15Bhilad (BLD) 02:1102:112290 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.16Karambeli (KEB) 02:1502:152295 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.17Vapi (VAPI) 02:2002:202301 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.18Bagwada (BAGD) 02:2502:252308 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.19Udvada (UVD) 02:2702:272311 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.20Pardi (PAD) 02:3102:312317 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.21Atul (ATUL) 02:3402:342321 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.22Valsad (BL) 02:3902:392327 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.23Dungri (DGI) 02:4602:462336 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.24Joravasan (JRS) 02:4902:492341 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.25Bilimora Junction (BIM) 02:5202:522345 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.26Amalsad (AML) 02:5602:562351 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.27Ancheli (ACL) 02:5902:592355 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.28Vedchha (VDH) 03:0203:022358 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.29Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:0603:062364 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.30Navsari (NVS) 03:0803:082367 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.31Maroli (MRL) 03:1403:142375 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.32Sachin (SCH) 03:1903:192382 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.33Bhestan (BHET) 03:2303:232387 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.34Udhna Junction (UDN) 03:2703:272392 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4.35Surat (ST) 03:3003:302396 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.36Utran (URN) 03:3303:332400 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.37Kosad (KSE) 03:3503:352403 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.38Gothangam (GTX) 03:3803:382407 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.39Sayan (SYN) 03:4003:402410 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.40Kudsad (KDSD) 03:4503:452417 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.41Kim (KIM) 03:4703:472420 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.42Kosamba Junction (KSB) 03:5303:532428 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.43Hathuran (HAT) 03:5603:562432 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.44Panoli (PAO) 03:5903:592436 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.45Sanjali (SNJL) 04:0204:022440 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.46Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:0704:072446 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.47Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:1404:142455 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.48Chavaj (CVJ) 04:1804:182460 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.49Nabipur (NIU) 04:2304:232468 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.50Varediya (VRE) 04:2804:282474 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.51Palej (PLJ) 04:3304:332481 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.52Lakodara (LKD) 04:3804:382488 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.53Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 04:4404:442496 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.54Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 04:4404:442496 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.55Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 04:5004:502504 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.56Itola (ITA) 04:5304:532508 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.57Varnama (VRM) 04:5504:552512 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.58Makarpura (MPR) 05:0005:002517 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.59Vishvamitri (VS) 05:0405:042523 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.60Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:0605:062526 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.61Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 05:0705:072527 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.62Bajva (BJW) 05:1105:112533 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.63Ranoli (RNO) 05:1405:142537 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
4.64Nandesari (NDR) 05:1705:172541 KmNandesari, Gujarat
4.65Vasad Junction (VDA) 05:2105:212546 KmVasad, Gujarat
4.66Adas Road (ADD) 05:2405:242551 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.67Vadod (VXD) 05:2705:272555 KmAnand District, Gujarat
4.68Anand Junction (ANND) 05:3305:332562 KmAnand, Gujarat
4.69Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 05:3805:382569 KmKanjari, Gujarat
4.70Utarsanda (UTD) 05:4205:422575 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
4.71Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:4605:462580 KmNadiad, Gujarat
4.72Gothaj (GTE) 05:5505:552593 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
4.73Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:5905:592598 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
4.74Nenpur (NEP) 06:0206:022602 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
4.75Kanij (KANJ) 06:0406:042605 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4.76Barejadi (BJD) 06:0806:082609 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4.77Geratpur (GER) 06:1006:102613 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
4.78Vatva (VTA) 06:1406:142618 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4.79Maninagar (MAN) 06:1806:182623 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
4.80Kankaria South (KKEC) 06:1906:192624 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
5Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:20STOP2626 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions