New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express Time Table


Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express (11097)Return Train : Ernakulam-Pune Poorna Express (11098)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)
Departs at : 23:10Arrives at : 04:10
Total Distance : 1284 kmNumber of halts : 32
Total Travel Time : 29h 0mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START23:1010 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Ghorpuri (GPR) 23:1323:1312 KmPune, Maharashtra
1.2Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 23:1423:1412 KmPune, Maharashtra
1.3Sasvad Road (SSV) 23:2523:25111 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
1.4Phursungi (FSG) 23:3223:32116 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
1.5Alandi (ALN) 23:4123:41123 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
1.6Shindawane (SHIV) 23:5223:52131 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
1.7Ambale (ABLE) 00:0400:04241 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
1.8Rajevadi (RJW) 00:1100:11246 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
1.9Jejuri (JJR) 00:2700:27258 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1.10Daundaj (DNJ) 00:3700:37265 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
1.11Valha (WLH) 00:4800:48274 KmValha, Maharashtra
1.12Nira (NIRA) 01:0201:02284 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
1.13Lonand (LNN) 01:1201:12292 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
1.14Salpa (SLP) 01:2401:242101 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
1.15Adarki (AKI) 01:3401:342109 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
1.16Wathar (WTR) 01:4801:482119 KmSatara, Maharashtra
1.17Palsi (PLV) 02:0002:002129 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
1.18Jarandeshwar (JSV) 02:1202:122138 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
2Satara (STR) 02:2202:253m2145 KmSatara, Maharashtra
2.1Koregaon (KRG) 02:3602:362156 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
2.2Rahimatpur (RMP) 02:4702:472166 KmSatara, Maharashtra
2.3Targaon (TAZ) 02:5902:592177 KmSatara, Maharashtra
2.4Masur (MSR) 03:1203:122190 KmSatara, Maharashtra
2.5Shirravde (SIW) 03:1803:182195 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
3Karad (KRD) 03:2703:303m2204 KmSatara, Maharashtra
3.1Shenoli (SNE) 03:4103:412217 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
3.2Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 03:4803:482225 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
3.3Takari (TKR) 03:5303:532231 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.4Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 03:5903:592239 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.5Amnapur (ANQ) 04:0304:032244 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.6Bhilavdi (BVQ) 04:1104:112253 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.7Nandre (NDE) 04:1704:172260 KmSangli, Maharashtra
3.8Madhavnagar (MDVR) 04:2404:242268 KmSangli, Maharashtra
4Sangli (SLI) 04:2704:303m2272 KmSangli, Maharashtra
4.1Vishrambag (VRB) 04:4404:442274 KmSangli, Maharashtra
5Miraj Junction (MRJ) 05:2505:305m2279 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5.1Vijaynagar (VJR) 05:3705:372287 KmMiraj Road, Maharashtra
5.2Shedbal (SED) 05:4505:452296 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
5.3Ugar Khurd (UGR) 05:5305:532306 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
5.4Kudachi (KUD) 05:5805:582312 KmKudchi, Karnataka
5.5Chinchli (CNC) 06:0406:042319 KmChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
5.6Raybag (RBG) 06:1306:132329 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
5.7Chikodi Road (CKR) 06:2506:252344 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
5.8Bagewadi (BGWD) 06:3106:312351 KmBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
6Ghatprabha (GPB) 06:3806:402m2359 KmGhatprabha, Karnataka
6.1Gokak Road (GKK) 06:4606:462364 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
6.2Parkanhatti (PRKH) 06:5606:562373 KmParakanhatti, Karnataka
6.3Pachhapur (PCH) 07:0307:032379 KmRustumpur, Karnataka
6.4Suladhal (SUL) 07:1407:142389 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
6.5Sulebhavi (SBH) 07:2707:272401 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
6.6Sambre (SXB) 07:3207:322405 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
7Belgaum (BGM) 07:4507:505m2417 KmBelgaum, Karnataka
7.1Desur (DUR) 08:0608:062427 KmDesur, Karnataka
7.2Idalhond (IDJ) 08:1508:152434 KmGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
7.3Khanapur (KNP) 08:2808:282442 KmKhanapur, Karnataka
7.4Gunji (GNJ) 08:4908:492457 KmBelagavi, Karnataka
8Londa Junction (LD) 09:0509:1510m2468 KmLonda, Karnataka
8.1Tinai Ghat (TGT) 09:2409:242472 KmNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
9Castle Rock (CLR) 10:1010:2010m2492 KmCastlerock, Karnataka
9.1Caranzol (CRZ) 10:4410:442500 KmCaranzol, Goa
9.2Dudh Sagar (DDS) 11:0411:042506 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
9.3Dudh Sagar Water Falls (DWF) 11:0811:082507 KmSonaulim, Goa
9.4Sonalium (LIM) 11:1911:192511 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
10Kulem (QLM) 11:4511:505m2519 KmSouth Goa Distt., Goa
10.1Kaleem (KM) 11:5811:582526 KmKalay Railway Station, Goa
11Kudchade (SVM) 12:0812:102m2537 KmCurchorem, Goa
11.1Chandar (CNR) 12:3212:322543 KmCHANRA (chandor), Goa
11.2Sanjuje Da Arey (SJDA) 12:4612:462548 KmSouth Goa, Goa
12Madgaon Junction (MAO) 13:0013:3030m2552 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
12.1Balli (BLLI) 13:4513:452570 KmBali - 403703, Goa
12.2Canacona (CNO) 14:0014:002586 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
12.3Loliem (LOL) 14:0914:092596 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
12.4Asnoti (AT) 14:1714:172606 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
13Karwar (KAWR) 14:2414:262m2613 KmKarwar, Karnataka
13.1Harwada (HAA) 14:3914:392627 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
13.2Ankola (ANKL) 14:5214:522641 KmAnkola, Karnataka
14Gokarna Road (GOK) 15:0015:022m2649 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
15Kumta (KT) 15:2215:242m2668 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
16Honnavar (HNA) 15:4015:422m2682 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
16.1Manki Halt (MANK) 15:5715:572696 KmManki, Karnataka
17Murdeshwar (MRDW) 16:1016:122m2708 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
17.1Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 16:1916:192716 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
18Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:2616:282m2723 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
18.1Shiroor (SHMI) 16:3516:352730 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
19Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 16:4216:442m2738 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
19.1Bijoor (BIJR) 16:5016:502744 KmUdupi, Karnataka
19.2Senapura (SEN) 17:0717:072761 KmUdupi, Karnataka
20Kundapura (KUDA) 17:1817:202m2772 KmBasrur, Karnataka
20.1Barkur (BKJ) 17:3317:332787 KmUdupi, Karnataka
21Udupi (UD) 17:4617:482m2804 KmUdupi, Karnataka
21.1Innanje (INJ) 18:0418:042814 Km
21.2Padubidri (PDD) 18:1318:132820 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
21.3Nandikoor (NAND) 18:2718:272829 KmNandikur, Karnataka
21.4Mulki (MULK) 18:3918:392836 KmMulki, Karnataka
21.5Surathkal (SL) 18:5318:532846 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
21.6Thokur (TOK) 18:5918:592850 KmMangalore, Karnataka
22Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:2519:3510m2866 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
22.1Tokkottu (TKOT) 19:4119:412873 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
22.2Ullal (ULL) 19:4419:442876 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
22.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 19:5319:532886 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
22.4Uppala (UAA) 19:5919:592893 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
22.5Kumbala (KMQ) 20:0720:072903 KmKumbla, Kerala
23Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:1820:202m2915 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
23.1Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 20:2220:222918 KmKasaragod, Kerala
23.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 20:2720:272925 KmBekal, Kerala
23.3Bekal Fort (BFR) 20:3120:312930 KmPallikere, Kerala
24Kanhangad (KZE) 20:3820:402m2938 KmKanhangad, Kerala
24.1Nileshwar (NLE) 20:4820:482948 KmNileswaram, Kerala
24.2Charvattur (CHV) 20:5320:532953 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
24.3Chandera (CDRA) 20:5720:572957 KmKasaragod, Kerala
24.4Trikkarippur (TKQ) 21:0021:002961 KmKasargod district, Kerala
25Payyanur (PAY) 21:0621:082m2968 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.1Ezhimala (ELM) 21:1221:122970 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.2Payangadi (PAZ) 21:2421:242979 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.3Kannapuram (KPQ) 21:3521:352987 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.4Pappinisseri (PPNS) 21:4321:432993 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.5Valapattanam (VAPM) 21:4521:452994 KmKannur District, Kerala
25.6Chirakkal (CQL) 21:4821:482996 KmKannur district, Kerala
26Kannur Main (CAN) 21:5522:005m21001 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26.1Kannur South (CS) 22:0322:0321005 KmKannur, Kerala
26.2Edakkad (ETK) 22:1122:1121014 KmNH 17, Kerala
26.3Dharmadam (DMD) 22:1422:1421018 KmKannur District, Kerala
27Thalassery (TLY) 22:1822:202m21022 KmKannur, Kerala
27.1Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 22:2222:2221024 KmMahe, Kerala
27.2Mahe (MAHE) 22:2922:2921031 KmMahe, Puducherry
27.3Mukkali (MUKE) 22:3322:3321035 KmChombala, Kerala
27.4Nadapuram Road (NAU) 22:3722:3721039 KmMadappallly, Kerala
27.5Vadakara (BDJ) 22:4322:4321044 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27.6Iringal (IGL) 22:4722:4721048 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
27.7Payyoli (PYOL) 22:5322:5321054 KmPayyoli, Kerala
27.8Tikkotti (TKT) 22:5622:5621057 KmThikkodi, Kerala
27.9Vellarakkad (VEK) 22:5922:5921061 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
27.10Koyilandy (QLD) 23:0523:0521066 KmQuilandi, Kerala
27.11Chemancheri (CMC) 23:1123:1121071 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
27.12Elattur (ETR) 23:1823:1821079 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
27.13West Hill (WH) 23:2523:2521086 KmCalicut, Kerala
27.14Vellayil (VLL) 23:2823:2821088 KmCalicut, Kerala
28Kozhikode Main (CLT) 23:3023:355m21090 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
28.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 23:3723:3721092 KmCalicut, Kerala
28.2Ferok (FK) 23:4723:4721100 KmFeroke, Kerala
28.3Kadalundi (KN) 23:5223:5221105 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
28.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 23:5823:5821111 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
28.5Parappangadi (PGI) 00:0400:0431116 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
28.6Tanur (TA) 00:1400:1431124 KmMalappuram, Kerala
29Tirur (TIR) 00:2300:252m31132 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 00:3800:3831140 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
29.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 00:4800:4831147 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
29.3Perssannur (PEU) 00:5500:5531151 KmKoodallur, Kerala
29.4Pallippuram (PUM) 01:0301:0331156 KmPalakkad, Kerala
29.5Kodumunda (KODN) 01:1001:1031160 KmThrithala, Kerala
29.6Pattambi (PTB) 01:1701:1731165 KmPattambi, Kerala
29.7Karakkad (KRKD) 01:2601:2631171 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
29.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 01:3401:3431176 KmShoranur, Kerala
30Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:3501:405m31177 KmShoranur, Kerala
30.1Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 01:4501:4531180 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
30.2Mullurkara (MUC) 01:5001:5031184 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
30.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 02:0102:0131193 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
30.4Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 02:1002:1031200 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
30.5Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 02:1902:1931207 KmThrissur, Kerala
31Thrissur (TCR) 02:2202:253m31210 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
31.1Ollur (OLR) 02:3202:3231216 KmThrissur, Kerala
31.2Pudukkad (PUK) 02:3902:3931223 KmPudukad, Kerala
31.3Nellayi (NYI) 02:4302:4331227 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
31.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 02:4902:4931233 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
31.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 02:5602:5631240 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
31.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 02:5802:5831242 KmThrissur, Kerala
31.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 03:0203:0231246 KmKoratty, Kerala
31.8Karukkutty (KUC) 03:0703:0731250 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
31.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 03:1203:1231255 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
31.10Chovvara (CWR) 03:1803:1831261 KmAluva, Kerala
32Aluva (AWY) 03:2103:232m31264 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
32.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 03:3403:3431270 KmErnakulam, Kerala
32.2Idappally (IPL) 03:4203:4231275 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
33Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 03:5303:552m31281 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
33.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 04:0404:0431283 KmErnakulam, Kerala
34Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 04:10STOP31284 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions