New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune - Ernakulam SF Express(Via Panvel) Time Table


Pune - Ernakulam SF Express(Via Panvel) (22150)Return Train : Ernakulam-Pune SF Express(Via Panvel) (22149)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)
Departs at : 18:45Arrives at : 22:20
Total Distance : 1366 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 27h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START18:4510 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 18:4818:4812 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 18:5318:5316 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 18:5518:5518 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 19:0019:00111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 19:0319:03114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 19:0619:06116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 19:1019:10119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 19:1619:16124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 19:2119:21128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 19:2119:21128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 19:2119:21128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 19:2519:25131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 19:2919:29134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 19:3419:34138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 19:4019:40143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 19:4619:46147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 19:5719:57156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
1.18Lonavala (LNL) 20:0720:07163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1.19Khandala (KAD) 20:1120:11167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
1.20Monkey Hill (MHLC) 20:1820:18172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
1.21Nagargali (NAGC) 20:2320:23176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
1.22Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 20:2720:27179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
1.23Thakurvadi (TKW) 20:2720:27179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
1.24Palasdhari (PDI) 20:4020:40189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
1.25Karjat Junction (KJT) 20:4320:43192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
1.26Chowk (CHOK) 20:5820:581103 KmChowk, Maharashtra
1.27Mohape (MHPE) 21:0721:071110 KmMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
1.28Chikhale (CKHS) 21:1521:151116 KmKolkhe, Maharashtra
2Panvel Junction (PNVL) 21:2021:255m1120 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
2.1Somatne (SMNE) 21:3121:311126 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
2.2Rasayani (RSYI) 21:3921:391132 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
2.3Apta (APTA) 21:4321:431136 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
2.4Jite (JITE) 21:4821:481140 KmJite, Maharashtra
2.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 21:5421:541145 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
2.6Pen (PEN) 22:0622:061156 KmPen, Maharashtra
2.7Kasu (KASU) 22:2222:221170 KmKasu, Maharashtra
2.8Nagothane (NGTN) 22:3822:381183 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
2.9Nidi (NIDI) 22:4822:481192 KmRoha, Maharashtra
2.10Roha (ROHA) 22:5322:531196 KmRoha, Maharashtra
2.11Kolad (KOL) 23:0823:081209 KmKolad, Maharashtra
2.12Indapur (INP) 23:2123:211220 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
2.13Mangaon (MNI) 23:2923:291227 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2.14Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 23:4123:411237 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
2.15Veer (VEER) 23:4823:481243 KmVeer, Maharashtra
2.16Sape Wamne (SAPE) 23:5723:571251 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
2.17Karanjadi (KFD) 00:0600:062259 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
2.18Vinhere (VINH) 00:1600:162267 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
2.19Diwan Khavati (DWV) 00:2700:272277 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
2.20Khed (KHED) 00:4800:482295 KmKhed, Maharashtra
2.21Anjani (ANO) 01:0301:032308 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
3Chiplun (CHI) 01:2201:242m2324 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
3.1Kamathe (KMAH) 01:3601:362334 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
3.2Savarda (SVX) 01:4801:482343 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
3.3Aravali Road (AVRD) 01:5201:522346 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
3.4Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 02:1802:182367 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3.5Ukshi (UKC) 02:3602:362380 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
3.6Bhoke (BOKE) 02:5202:522393 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
4Ratnagiri (RN) 03:0003:055m2400 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
4.1Nivasar (NIV) 03:2203:222415 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
4.2Adavali (ADVI) 03:3903:392431 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
4.3Vilavade (VID) 03:5603:562447 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
4.4Rajapur Road (RAJP) 04:1404:142463 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
4.5Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 04:3204:322480 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
4.6Nandgaon Road (NAN) 04:4904:492495 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
5Kankavali (KKW) 05:0605:082m2511 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5.1Sindhudurg (SNDD) 05:2405:242529 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5.2Kudal (KUDL) 05:3305:332539 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
5.3Zarap (ZARP) 05:4305:432550 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
6Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 05:5205:542m2560 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
6.1Madure (MADR) 06:0206:022568 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
6.2Pernem (PERN) 06:1306:132579 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
6.3Thivim (THVM) 06:2406:242589 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
6.4Karmali (KRMI) 06:4206:422607 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
6.5Verna (VEN) 06:5806:582623 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
6.6Majorda (MJO) 07:0307:032628 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
6.7Suravali (SRVX) 07:0607:062631 KmMargao, Goa
7Madgaon Junction (MAO) 07:1007:2010m2634 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
7.1Balli (BLLI) 07:3707:372652 KmBali - 403703, Goa
7.2Canacona (CNO) 07:5307:532669 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
7.3Loliem (LOL) 08:0308:032678 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
7.4Asnoti (AT) 08:1208:122688 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
7.5Karwar (KAWR) 08:1908:192696 KmKarwar, Karnataka
7.6Harwada (HAA) 08:3308:332709 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
7.7Ankola (ANKL) 08:4608:462724 KmAnkola, Karnataka
7.8Gokarna Road (GOK) 08:5408:542732 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
7.9Kumta (KT) 09:1309:132751 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
7.10Honnavar (HNA) 09:2609:262765 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
7.11Manki Halt (MANK) 09:3909:392778 KmManki, Karnataka
7.12Murdeshwar (MRDW) 09:5109:512791 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
7.13Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 09:5909:592799 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
7.14Bhatkal (BTJL) 10:0510:052806 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
7.15Shiroor (SHMI) 10:1210:122813 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
8Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 10:2010:222m2821 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
8.1Bijoor (BIJR) 10:3010:302827 KmUdupi, Karnataka
8.2Senapura (SEN) 10:5210:522843 KmUdupi, Karnataka
8.3Kundapura (KUDA) 11:0711:072854 KmBasrur, Karnataka
8.4Barkur (BKJ) 11:2811:282870 KmUdupi, Karnataka
9Udupi (UD) 11:5011:522m2886 KmUdupi, Karnataka
9.1Innanje (INJ) 12:1112:112897 Km
9.2Padubidri (PDD) 12:2212:222902 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9.3Nandikoor (NAND) 12:4012:402911 KmNandikur, Karnataka
9.4Mulki (MULK) 12:5412:542919 KmMulki, Karnataka
9.5Surathkal (SL) 13:1113:112928 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
9.6Thokur (TOK) 13:1913:192932 KmMangalore, Karnataka
10Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 13:5014:0010m2949 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
10.1Tokkottu (TKOT) 14:0614:062955 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
10.2Ullal (ULL) 14:0914:092958 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
10.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 14:1814:182969 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
10.4Uppala (UAA) 14:2414:242976 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
10.5Kumbala (KMQ) 14:3214:322985 KmKumbla, Kerala
11Kasaragod (KGQ) 14:4314:452m2998 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11.1Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 14:4814:4821001 KmKasaragod, Kerala
11.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 14:5514:5521007 KmBekal, Kerala
11.3Bekal Fort (BFR) 15:0015:0021012 KmPallikere, Kerala
11.4Kanhangad (KZE) 15:0915:0921021 KmKanhangad, Kerala
11.5Nileshwar (NLE) 15:1915:1921030 KmNileswaram, Kerala
11.6Charvattur (CHV) 15:2415:2421035 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
11.7Chandera (CDRA) 15:2915:2921040 KmKasaragod, Kerala
11.8Trikkarippur (TKQ) 15:3315:3321044 KmKasargod district, Kerala
11.9Payyanur (PAY) 15:4015:4021050 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.10Ezhimala (ELM) 15:4315:4321053 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.11Payangadi (PAZ) 15:5215:5221062 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.12Kannapuram (KPQ) 16:0016:0021069 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.13Pappinisseri (PPNS) 16:0616:0621075 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.14Valapattanam (VAPM) 16:0816:0821077 KmKannur District, Kerala
11.15Chirakkal (CQL) 16:1016:1021079 KmKannur district, Kerala
12Kannur Main (CAN) 16:1516:205m21084 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
12.1Kannur South (CS) 16:2316:2321087 KmKannur, Kerala
12.2Edakkad (ETK) 16:3116:3121096 KmNH 17, Kerala
12.3Dharmadam (DMD) 16:3516:3521100 KmKannur District, Kerala
13Thalassery (TLY) 16:3916:401m21104 KmKannur, Kerala
13.1Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 16:4316:4321107 KmMahe, Kerala
13.2Mahe (MAHE) 16:5016:5021114 KmMahe, Puducherry
13.3Mukkali (MUKE) 16:5416:5421117 KmChombala, Kerala
13.4Nadapuram Road (NAU) 16:5816:5821121 KmMadappallly, Kerala
13.5Vadakara (BDJ) 17:0417:0421127 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13.6Iringal (IGL) 17:0817:0821130 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
13.7Payyoli (PYOL) 17:1517:1521136 KmPayyoli, Kerala
13.8Tikkotti (TKT) 17:1817:1821139 KmThikkodi, Kerala
13.9Vellarakkad (VEK) 17:2217:2221143 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
13.10Koyilandy (QLD) 17:2817:2821148 KmQuilandi, Kerala
13.11Chemancheri (CMC) 17:3417:3421154 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
13.12Elattur (ETR) 17:4217:4221161 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
13.13West Hill (WH) 17:5017:5021168 KmCalicut, Kerala
13.14Vellayil (VLL) 17:5317:5321171 KmCalicut, Kerala
14Kozhikode Main (CLT) 17:5518:005m21173 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 18:0118:0121175 KmCalicut, Kerala
14.2Ferok (FK) 18:0818:0821183 KmFeroke, Kerala
14.3Kadalundi (KN) 18:1218:1221187 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
14.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 18:1718:1721193 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
14.5Parappangadi (PGI) 18:2118:2121198 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
14.6Tanur (TA) 18:2718:2721206 KmMalappuram, Kerala
15Tirur (TIR) 18:3418:351m21214 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 18:4918:4921223 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
15.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 19:0019:0021229 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
15.3Perssannur (PEU) 19:0719:0721233 KmKoodallur, Kerala
15.4Pallippuram (PUM) 19:1619:1621238 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.5Kodumunda (KODN) 19:2319:2321243 KmThrithala, Kerala
15.6Pattambi (PTB) 19:3119:3121248 KmPattambi, Kerala
15.7Karakkad (KRKD) 19:4019:4021253 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
15.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 19:4919:4921259 KmShoranur, Kerala
16Shoranur Junction (SRR) 19:5019:555m21259 KmShoranur, Kerala
16.1Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 20:0120:0121263 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
16.2Mullurkara (MUC) 20:0820:0821267 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
16.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 20:2220:2221275 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
16.4Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 20:3420:3421283 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
16.5Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 20:4620:4621290 KmThrissur, Kerala
17Thrissur (TCR) 20:5020:533m21292 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17.1Ollur (OLR) 21:0121:0121299 KmThrissur, Kerala
17.2Pudukkad (PUK) 21:0921:0921306 KmPudukad, Kerala
17.3Nellayi (NYI) 21:1321:1321309 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
17.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 21:2121:2121316 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
17.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 21:2821:2821322 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
17.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 21:3121:3121324 KmThrissur, Kerala
17.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 21:3521:3521328 KmKoratty, Kerala
17.8Karukkutty (KUC) 21:4121:4121333 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
17.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 21:4621:4621337 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
17.10Chovvara (CWR) 21:5321:5321343 KmAluva, Kerala
17.11Aluva (AWY) 21:5721:5721347 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
17.12Kalamassery (KLMR) 22:0422:0421353 KmErnakulam, Kerala
17.13Idappally (IPL) 22:1022:1021357 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
17.14Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 22:1722:1721363 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
17.15Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 22:1922:1921365 KmErnakulam, Kerala
18Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 22:20STOP21366 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions