New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune-Gorakhpur Express Time Table


Pune-Gorakhpur Express (11037)Return Train : Gorakhpur-Pune Express (11038)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 16:15Arrives at : 01:20
Total Distance : 1771 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 33h 5mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START16:1510 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 16:1716:1712 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.2Hadapsar (HDP) 16:2116:2115 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
1.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 16:2616:26110 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
1.4Loni (LONI) 16:3116:31116 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
1.5Uruli (URI) 16:4416:44128 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
1.6Yevat (YT) 16:5616:56141 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1.7Khutbav (KTT) 17:0217:02147 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1.8Kedgaon (KDG) 17:0917:09154 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1.9Kadethan (KDTN) 17:1517:15160 KmDaund, Maharashtra
1.10Patas (PAA) 17:1817:18163 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 17:2217:22167 KmDaund, Maharashtra
1.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 17:2817:28173 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
1.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 17:2917:29174 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
2Daund Junction (DD) 17:3017:4515m175 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
2.1Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 17:4617:46176 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
2.2Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 17:4717:47177 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
2.3Kashti (KSTH) 17:5717:57188 KmDaund, Maharashtra
2.4Shrigonda Road (SGND) 18:0418:04196 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.5Belwandi (BWD) 18:1718:171110 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.6Visapur (VPR) 18:3018:301124 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.7Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 18:3518:351130 KmDist. Pune, Maharashtra
2.8Sarola (SRL) 18:4518:451141 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.9Akolner (AKR) 18:5018:501146 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.10Ahmadnagar (ANG) 19:0219:021159 KmAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
2.11Nimblak (NNB) 19:0819:081167 KmAhmednagar, Maharashtra
2.12Vilad (VL) 19:1619:161175 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.13Vambori (VBR) 19:2619:261187 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.14Rahuri (RRI) 19:3819:381200 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.15Taklimiya (TKMY) 19:4319:431205 KmVambori, Maharashtra
2.16Padhegaon (PDGN) 19:5119:511214 KmBelapur, Maharashtra
2.17Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 19:5719:571220 KmChitali, Maharashtra
2.18Belapur (BAP) 20:0220:021226 KmShrirampur, Maharashtra
2.19Chitali (CIT) 20:1320:131238 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.20Puntamba Junction (PB) 20:2120:211247 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
2.21Kanhegaon (KNGN) 20:2920:291256 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.22Sanvatsar (SNVR) 20:3620:361263 KmNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
3Kopargaon (KPG) 20:4320:452m1271 KmKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3.1Yeola (YL) 21:0621:061285 KmYeola, Maharashtra
3.2Ankai (ANK) 21:3021:301300 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3.3Ankaikila (AAK) 21:3721:371305 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
4Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:5021:555m1313 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4.1Panevadi (PNV) 21:5921:591319 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
4.2Hisvahal (HSL) 22:0422:041327 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
4.3Panjhan (PJN) 22:0622:061330 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
4.4Nandgaon (NGN) 22:1222:121339 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
4.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 22:1922:191349 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
4.6Naydongri (NI) 22:2622:261359 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
4.7Rohini (RHNE) 22:3222:321369 KmRohini, Maharashtra
4.8Hirapur (HPR) 22:3522:351373 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
4.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 22:4122:411381 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4.10Vaghli (VGL) 22:4722:471390 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
4.11Kajgaon (KJ) 22:5422:541400 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
4.12Nagardevla (NGD) 22:5722:571405 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
4.13Galan (GAA) 23:0323:031414 KmGalan, Maharashtra
4.14Pachora Junction (PC) 23:1123:111426 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4.15Pardhande (PHQ) 23:1923:191438 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
4.16Maheji (MYJ) 23:2223:221442 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.17Mhasavad (MWD) 23:2923:291452 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
4.18Shirsoli (SS) 23:3523:351462 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
5Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:4323:452m1473 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5.1Tarsod (TRW) 23:5323:531481 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
5.2Bhadli (BDI) 23:5723:571485 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
6Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:1000:2515m2497 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 00:2900:292501 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
6.2Duskheda (DSK) 00:3300:332504 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
6.3Savda (SAV) 00:4300:432513 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
6.4Nimbhora (NB) 00:5200:522522 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Raver (RV) 01:0401:042532 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.6Waghoda (WGA) 01:1001:102537 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Burhanpur (BAU) 01:2701:272552 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 01:3701:372561 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Chandni (CDI) 01:4901:492571 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 01:5701:572578 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Mandwa (MWA) 02:0302:032584 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Sagphata (SXA) 02:1002:102590 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Dongargaon (DGN) 02:1902:192598 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Kohdad (KDK) 02:2802:282606 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Bagmar (BMA) 02:3202:322610 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 02:3902:392616 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:4502:505m2621 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Mathela (MTA) 02:5602:562628 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Talvadiya (TLV) 03:0203:022637 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 03:1103:112648 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 03:1903:192659 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Chhanera (CAER) 03:2503:252666 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Barud (BRUD) 03:3203:322676 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 03:4003:402686 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Khirkiya (KKN) 03:4803:482697 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Kurawan (KRO) 03:5303:532703 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Bhiringi (BRI) 03:5803:582710 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Masangaon (MUO) 04:0204:022715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Palasner (PAL) 04:0604:062721 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Harda (HD) 04:1204:122728 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Charkhera (CRK) 04:1804:182736 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Timarni (TBN) 04:2304:232743 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Chhidgaon (CGO) 04:3004:302752 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Pagdhal (PGL) 04:3304:332756 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Bhaironpur (BIF) 04:3904:392763 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Banapura (BPF) 04:4304:432768 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Dharamkundi (DKI) 04:5104:512779 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Khutwansa (KTZ) 04:5604:562786 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Dularia (DRA) 05:0105:012792 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 05:0505:052798 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 05:0905:092803 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 05:0905:092803 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:1005:2010m2804 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Gurra (GRO) 05:2905:292815 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Sontalai (SQL) 05:3605:362824 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 05:4205:422831 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 05:4905:492840 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Sohagpur (SGP) 06:0106:012854 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Sobhapur (SXF) 06:0906:092864 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Pipariya (PPI) 06:1506:152871 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Bankhedi (BKH) 06:3006:302890 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Junehta (JHT) 06:3606:362897 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Salichauka Road (SCKR) 06:4406:442907 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Gadarwara (GAR) 06:5506:552921 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Bohani (BNE) 07:0607:062934 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Karapgaon (KFY) 07:1107:112940 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Kareli (KY) 07:1807:182949 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Narsinghpur (NU) 07:3107:312965 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Ghatpindrai (GPC) 07:3607:362971 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
8.17Belkhera (BELD) 07:4107:412976 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Karak Bel (KKB) 07:4407:442981 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Shridham (SRID) 07:5707:572996 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Bikrampur (BMR) 08:0608:0621008 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.21Bhitoni (BHTN) 08:1608:1621020 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Bheraghat (BRGT) 08:2608:2621033 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Kachhpura (KEQ) 08:3608:3621044 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.24Madan Mahal (MML) 08:3708:3721046 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 08:3808:3821047 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 08:4008:5010m21049 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Adhartal (ADTL) 08:5808:5821057 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Deori (DOE) 09:0809:0821066 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Gosalpur (GSPR) 09:1909:1921077 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Sihora Road (SHR) 09:3009:3021088 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Dundi (DDCE) 09:4609:4621103 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 09:5609:5621112 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Sansarpur (SNRR) 10:0110:0121117 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Niwar (NWR) 10:1910:1921135 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 10:2110:2121137 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Katni South (KTES) 10:2410:2421139 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10Katni Junction (KTE) 10:2510:305m21140 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Patwara (PTWA) 10:3710:3721149 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Jukehi (JKE) 10:4410:4421157 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 10:5210:5221167 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Amdara (UDR) 11:0011:0021177 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 11:1011:1021190 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Maihar (MYR) 11:2111:2121203 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Unchhera (UHR) 11:3311:3321217 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Lagargawan (LGCE) 11:4111:4121227 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
11Satna Junction (STA) 11:5012:0010m21238 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Sagma (SAGM) 12:0912:0921245 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Hati (HATI) 12:2112:2121252 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Jaitwar (JTW) 12:3012:3021258 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Khutaha (KTHA) 12:4112:4121266 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Chitahra (CTHR) 12:5212:5221273 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Majhagawan (MJG) 13:0013:0021279 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Tikaria (TKYR) 13:2013:2021292 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Markundi (MKD) 13:3213:3221300 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 13:4313:4321308 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 13:5113:5121314 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
12Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:5514:005m21316 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Panhai (PNHI) 14:1314:1321328 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Dabhaura (DBR) 14:2514:2521339 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 14:3614:3621349 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Bargarh (BRG) 14:4214:4221354 Km
12.5Majhiari (MJHR) 15:0115:0121371 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 15:1215:1221381 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Lohgara (LOG) 15:1915:1921387 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Madaraha (MFX) 15:2315:2321391 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Jasra (JSR) 15:2515:2521393 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Iradatganj (IDGJ) 15:3215:3221399 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 15:3715:3721404 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Naini Junction (NYN) 15:4215:4221408 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:5016:2030m21416 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Allahabad City (ALY) 16:2416:2421418 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.2Daraganj (DRGJ) 16:3016:3021421 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Jhusi (JI) 16:3816:3821427 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Ramnathpur (RTR) 16:5316:5321436 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Saidabad (SDC) 17:1017:1021447 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Handia Khas (HDK) 17:2217:2221454 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Bhiti (BYH) 17:3517:3521462 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Atraura (ATRR) 17:4017:4021465 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Gyanpur Road (GYN) 17:4417:4421467 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Jangiganj (JGG) 17:5017:5021471 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 17:5317:5321473 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Almaw (ALMW) 18:0918:0921483 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Ahimanpur (AHM) 18:1818:1821489 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Madhosingh (MBS) 18:2518:2521493 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Katka (KFK) 18:3818:3821501 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Kachhwa Road (KWH) 18:5018:5021508 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
13.17Nigatpur (NTU) 18:5818:5821513 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Raja Talab (RTB) 19:1219:1221522 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Hardattpur (HDT) 19:2219:2221528 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Bhulanpur (BHLP) 19:3119:3121534 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
13.21Manduadih (MUV) 19:3519:3521536 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:4520:0015m21540 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Varanasi City (BCY) 20:0420:0421543 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Sarnath (SRNT) 20:1320:1321550 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Kadipur (KDQ) 20:2620:2621560 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Rajawari (RJI) 20:3520:3521567 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 20:4520:4521575 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Mahpur (MHO) 20:5720:5721584 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Sadat (SDT) 21:1021:1021594 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Jakhanian (JKN) 21:2221:2221603 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Dullahapur (DLR) 21:3321:3321612 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Naik Dih (NAKD) 21:3921:3921617 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Pipri Dih (PPH) 21:4821:4821623 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Paniara (PNRA) 21:5221:5221627 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
15Mau Junction (MAU) 22:0022:055m21633 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Indara Junction (IAA) 22:1422:1421641 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 22:2022:2021646 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Kiriharapur (KER) 22:2922:2921655 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 22:3622:3621660 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Belthara Road (BLTR) 22:4422:4421668 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Turtipar (TTI) 22:5222:5221675 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Lar Road (LRD) 22:5922:5921681 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Salempur Junction (SRU) 23:1023:1021690 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Peokol (POKL) 23:1623:1621696 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Bhatni Junction (BTT) 23:2223:2221701 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Nunkhar (NRA) 23:3023:3021708 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Ahalyapur (AHLR) 23:3823:3821715 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 23:4523:472m21721 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Baitalpur (BALR) 23:5923:5921728 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 00:1500:1531736 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 00:3400:3431746 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 00:5500:5531757 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Kusmhi (KHM) 01:0201:0231761 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 01:1301:1331767 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
17Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 01:20STOP31771 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions