New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune-Jaipur SF Express Time Table


Pune-Jaipur SF Express (12939)Return Train : Jaipur-Pune SF Express (12940)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 13:40
Total Distance : 1295 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 22h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START15:2010 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 15:2215:2212 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 15:2615:2616 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 15:2815:2818 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 15:3115:31111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 15:3415:34114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 15:3615:36116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 15:3915:39119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 15:4415:44124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 15:4815:48128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 15:4815:48128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 15:4815:48128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 15:5115:51131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 15:5415:54134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 15:5815:58138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 16:0316:03143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 16:0716:07147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 16:1616:16156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2Lonavala (LNL) 16:2316:252m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2.1Khandala (KAD) 16:2916:29167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.2Monkey Hill (MHLC) 16:3416:34172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.3Nagargali (NAGC) 16:3816:38176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
2.4Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 16:4116:41179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
2.5Thakurvadi (TKW) 16:4116:41179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
2.6Palasdhari (PDI) 16:5116:51189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
2.7Karjat Junction (KJT) 16:5316:53192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
2.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 17:0017:00199 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
2.9Neral Junction (NRL) 17:0717:071105 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
2.10Shelu (SHLU) 17:1117:111110 KmShelu, Maharashtra
2.11Vangani (VGI) 17:1517:151114 KmVangani, Maharashtra
2.12Badlapur (BUD) 17:2617:261124 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
2.13Ambernath (ABH) 17:3317:331132 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
2.14Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 17:3617:361134 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
2.15Vithalwadi (VLDI) 17:3817:381136 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:4017:455m1139 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Thakurli (THK) 17:5517:551142 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3.2Dombivli (DI) 17:5917:591144 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.3Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 18:0918:091147 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 18:1318:131149 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 18:3518:351157 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3.6Kharbav (KHBV) 18:5718:571165 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.7Kaman Road (KARD) 19:2019:201173 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
3.8Juchandra (JCNR) 19:3519:351179 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
4Vasai Road (BSR) 19:5019:555m1184 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
4.1Nallasopara (NSP) 19:5919:591188 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
4.2Virar (VR) 20:0320:031192 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.3Vaitarna (VTN) 20:1120:111201 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.4Saphale (SAH) 20:1820:181209 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.5Kelve Road (KLV) 20:2420:241215 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.6Palghar (PLG) 20:3220:321224 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
4.7Umroli (UOI) 20:3820:381230 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
4.8Boisar (BOR) 20:4220:421235 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
4.9Vangaon (VGN) 20:5120:511244 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.10Dahanu Road (DRD) 21:0221:021257 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
4.11Gholvad (GVD) 21:1221:121268 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
4.12Bordi Road (BRRD) 21:1721:171273 KmBordi, Maharashtra
4.13Umbargam Road (UBR) 21:2121:211277 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
4.14Sanjan (SJN) 21:2621:261282 KmSanjan, Gujarat
4.15Bhilad (BLD) 21:3721:371294 KmBhilad, Gujarat
4.16Karambeli (KEB) 21:4121:411299 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.17Vapi (VAPI) 21:4721:471305 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.18Bagwada (BAGD) 21:5321:531312 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.19Udvada (UVD) 21:5621:561315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.20Pardi (PAD) 22:0222:021321 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.21Atul (ATUL) 22:0522:051325 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.22Valsad (BL) 22:1122:111331 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.23Dungri (DGI) 22:2022:201340 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.24Joravasan (JRS) 22:2422:241345 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.25Bilimora Junction (BIM) 22:2822:281349 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.26Amalsad (AML) 22:3322:331355 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.27Ancheli (ACL) 22:3722:371359 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.28Vedchha (VDH) 22:4022:401362 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.29Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 22:4522:451367 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.30Navsari (NVS) 22:4822:481370 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.31Maroli (MRL) 22:5522:551379 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.32Sachin (SCH) 23:0223:021385 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.33Bhestan (BHET) 23:0723:071391 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.34Udhna Junction (UDN) 23:1123:111396 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 23:1523:205m1400 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Utran (URN) 23:2323:231404 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.2Kosad (KSE) 23:2623:261407 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Gothangam (GTX) 23:2923:291411 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.4Sayan (SYN) 23:3123:311414 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.5Kudsad (KDSD) 23:3723:371421 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 23:3923:391424 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 23:4523:451431 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.8Hathuran (HAT) 23:4923:491436 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.9Panoli (PAO) 23:5223:521440 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.10Sanjali (SNJL) 23:5523:551444 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 00:0000:002450 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:0800:082459 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.13Chavaj (CVJ) 00:1200:122464 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.14Nabipur (NIU) 00:1800:182471 KmNabipur, Gujarat
5.15Varediya (VRE) 00:2300:232478 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.16Palej (PLJ) 00:2900:292485 KmPalej, Gujarat
5.17Lakodara (LKD) 00:3400:342492 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 00:4100:412500 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 00:4100:412500 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 00:4700:472508 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
5.21Itola (ITA) 00:5000:502512 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.22Varnama (VRM) 00:5300:532515 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.23Makarpura (MPR) 00:5800:582521 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.24Vishvamitri (VS) 01:0301:032527 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:0501:2318m2530 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 01:2401:242530 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 01:2901:292536 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 01:3201:322539 KmNE 1, Gujarat
6.4Pilol (PIO) 01:3301:332541 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
6.5Alindra Road (AIR) 01:4301:432551 KmAlindra, Gujarat
6.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 01:4801:482556 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.7Lotana (LAN) 01:5601:562565 KmSH 150, Gujarat
6.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 01:5801:582568 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.9Bakrol (BKRL) 02:0402:042574 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
6.10Derol (DRL) 02:1002:102580 KmKalol, Gujarat
6.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 02:2202:222593 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:3202:322604 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 02:3602:362608 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.14Chanchelav (CCL) 02:4302:432615 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.15Sant Road (SAT) 02:5102:512624 KmOrwara, Gujarat
6.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 03:0203:022636 KmPiplod, Gujarat
6.17Limkheda (LMK) 03:1003:102644 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
6.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 03:1803:182653 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.19Usra (USRA) 03:2403:242659 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.20Jekot (JKT) 03:2903:292665 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.21Rentia (RET) 03:3403:342670 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.22Dahod (DHD) 03:3903:392675 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 03:4403:442680 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.24Bordi (BIO) 03:4903:492686 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.25Anas (ANAS) 03:5603:562694 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.26Meghnagar (MGN) 04:1004:102708 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.27Thandla Road (THDR) 04:1704:172716 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 04:2404:242723 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 04:3004:302730 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.30Amargarh (AGR) 04:3704:372737 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.31Bamnia (BMI) 04:4304:432744 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 05:0005:002762 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.33Raoti (RTI) 05:0505:052767 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.34Bildi (BILD) 05:0605:062769 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
6.35Morwani (MRN) 05:1705:172780 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 05:2405:242787 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:2505:3510m2789 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Ratlam (RTLM) 05:3505:352789 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 05:3705:372792 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Bangrod (BOD) 05:4305:432798 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Runkhera (RNH) 05:4805:482806 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Khachrod (KUH) 05:5605:562816 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Berawanya (BRNA) 06:0106:012822 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:0706:072830 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 06:1506:152841 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 06:2006:202847 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Luni Richha (LNR) 06:2806:282858 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:3806:382871 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Thuria (THUR) 06:4406:442879 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Talavli (TLZ) 06:5106:512888 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 06:5506:552893 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
7.15Nathukheri (NKH) 07:0207:022903 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Suwasra (SVA) 07:0707:072908 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Hanspura (HNU) 07:1307:132917 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 07:1707:172922 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Garot (GOH) 07:3307:332942 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Kurlas (KRLS) 07:3507:352944 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 07:4307:432955 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 07:5107:512965 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 07:5607:562972 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
8Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 08:0508:072m2984 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
8.1Morak (MKX) 08:1608:162993 KmMorak, Rajasthan
8.2Kanwalpura (KIW) 08:2208:222999 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
8.3Dara (DARA) 08:3108:3121008 KmDara, Rajasthan
8.4Ravtha Road (RDT) 08:4408:4421021 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
8.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 08:5208:5221028 KmKasar, Rajasthan
8.6Alniya (ALNI) 08:5708:5721033 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
8.7Dadhdevi (DDV) 09:0209:0221037 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
8.8Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 09:1009:1021046 KmKota, Rajasthan
8.9Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 09:1709:1721052 KmKota, Rajasthan
9Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:2009:3010m21055 KmKota, Rajasthan
9.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 09:3209:3221057 KmKota, Rajasthan
9.2Gurla (GQL) 09:3609:3621061 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.3Gurla West (GQLW) 09:3709:3721062 KmGurla, Rajasthan
9.4Gurla North (GQLN) 09:3809:3821063 Km
9.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 09:4409:4421069 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.6Arnetha (ARE) 09:5209:5221077 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.7Kapren (KPZ) 10:0410:0421089 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 10:1510:1521099 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.9Laban (LBN) 10:2410:2421108 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.10Lakheri (LKE) 10:3210:3221116 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 10:4310:4321127 KmBundi, Rajasthan
9.12Amli (AMLI) 10:5610:5621140 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 11:0411:0421147 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.14Kushtala (KTA) 11:1311:1321156 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
10Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:2011:3010m21163 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.1Devpura (DPZ) 11:3911:3921174 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.2Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 11:4911:4921185 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.3Sureli (SURL) 11:5411:5421191 KmDevpura, Rajasthan
10.4Isarda (ISA) 12:0412:0421203 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
10.5Siras (SRAS) 12:1312:1321213 KmIsarda, Rajasthan
11Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 12:2412:262m21226 KmTonk, Rajasthan
11.1Channani (CHNN) 12:3912:3921238 KmChaksu, Rajasthan
11.2Chaksu (CKS) 12:5412:5421252 KmDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
11.3Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS) 13:0913:0921266 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.4Sanganer (SNGN) 13:2713:2721282 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.5Durgapura (DPA) 13:3213:3221287 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.6Bais Godam (BSGD) 13:3813:3821292 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12Jaipur Junction (JP) 13:40STOP21295 KmJaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions