New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune-Veraval Ahimsa Express Time Table


Pune-Veraval Ahimsa Express (11088)Return Train : Veraval Pune Ahimsa Express (11087)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Veraval (VRL)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 16:50
Total Distance : 1062 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 21h 0mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START19:5010 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 19:5219:5212 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 19:5519:5516 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 19:5719:5718 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 20:0020:00111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 20:0220:02114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 20:0420:04116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 20:0620:06119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 20:1020:10124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 20:1320:13128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 20:1320:13128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 20:1420:14128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 20:1620:16131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 20:1820:18134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 20:2220:22138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 20:2620:26143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 20:3020:30147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 20:3720:37156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2Lonavala (LNL) 20:4320:452m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3Khandala (KAD) 20:5020:522m167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.1Monkey Hill (MHLC) 21:0021:00172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.2Nagargali (NAGC) 21:0521:05176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 21:1021:10179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 21:1021:10179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.5Palasdhari (PDI) 21:2421:24189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 21:2821:302m192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 21:3721:37199 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4.2Neral Junction (NRL) 21:4521:451105 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4.3Shelu (SHLU) 21:4921:491110 KmShelu, Maharashtra
4.4Vangani (VGI) 21:5321:531114 KmVangani, Maharashtra
4.5Badlapur (BUD) 22:0522:051124 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4.6Ambernath (ABH) 22:1322:131132 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
4.7Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 22:1522:151134 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
4.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 22:1722:171136 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
5Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:2022:255m1139 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5.1Thakurli (THK) 22:3022:301142 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
5.2Dombivli (DI) 22:3122:311144 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
5.3Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 22:3622:361147 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
5.4Kopar (KOPR) 22:3822:381149 KmKopar, Maharashtra
6Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:4822:502m1157 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6.1Kharbav (KHBV) 23:0623:061165 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.2Kaman Road (KARD) 23:2323:231173 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
6.3Juchandra (JCNR) 23:3423:341179 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
7Vasai Road (BSR) 23:4523:505m1184 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
7.1Nallasopara (NSP) 23:5523:551188 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
7.2Virar (VR) 23:5923:591192 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.3Vaitarna (VTN) 00:0800:082201 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.4Saphale (SAH) 00:1700:172209 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.5Kelve Road (KLV) 00:2400:242215 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.6Palghar (PLG) 00:3300:332224 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
7.7Umroli (UOI) 00:3900:392230 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
7.8Boisar (BOR) 00:4500:452235 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7.9Vangaon (VGN) 00:5500:552244 KmThane, Maharashtra
8Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:0801:102m2257 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
8.1Gholvad (GVD) 01:1801:182268 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
8.2Bordi Road (BRRD) 01:2101:212273 KmBordi, Maharashtra
8.3Umbargam Road (UBR) 01:2401:242277 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
8.4Sanjan (SJN) 01:2801:282282 KmSanjan, Gujarat
8.5Bhilad (BLD) 01:3601:362294 KmBhilad, Gujarat
8.6Karambeli (KEB) 01:4001:402299 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9Vapi (VAPI) 01:4401:462m2305 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.1Bagwada (BAGD) 01:5201:522312 KmNH8, Gujarat
9.2Udvada (UVD) 01:5501:552315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
9.3Pardi (PAD) 02:0102:012321 KmValsad, Gujarat
9.4Atul (ATUL) 02:0502:052325 KmValsad, Gujarat
10Valsad (BL) 02:1102:132m2331 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.1Dungri (DGI) 02:2402:242340 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.2Joravasan (JRS) 02:3102:312345 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
10.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 02:3502:352349 KmBilimora, Gujarat
10.4Amalsad (AML) 02:4202:422355 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
10.5Ancheli (ACL) 02:4702:472359 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.6Vedchha (VDH) 02:5102:512362 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 02:5802:582367 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
11Navsari (NVS) 03:0203:042m2370 KmNavsari, Gujarat
11.1Maroli (MRL) 03:1703:172379 KmMaroli, Gujarat
11.2Sachin (SCH) 03:2703:272385 KmSachin, Gujarat
11.3Bhestan (BHET) 03:3603:362391 KmSurat, Gujarat
11.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 03:4403:442396 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
12Surat (ST) 03:5003:555m2400 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
12.1Utran (URN) 03:5803:582404 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.2Kosad (KSE) 04:0104:012407 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.3Gothangam (GTX) 04:0404:042411 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
12.4Sayan (SYN) 04:0604:062414 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
12.5Kudsad (KDSD) 04:1204:122421 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.6Kim (KIM) 04:1404:142424 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:2004:202431 KmKosamba, Gujarat
12.8Hathuran (HAT) 04:2304:232436 KmKosamba, Gujarat
12.9Panoli (PAO) 04:2604:262440 KmPanoli, Gujarat
12.10Sanjali (SNJL) 04:3004:302444 KmPanoli, Gujarat
12.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:3504:352450 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:4204:442m2459 KmBharuch, Gujarat
13.1Chavaj (CVJ) 04:4804:482464 KmBharuch, Gujarat
13.2Nabipur (NIU) 04:5404:542471 KmNabipur, Gujarat
13.3Varediya (VRE) 05:0005:002478 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.4Palej (PLJ) 05:0605:062485 KmPalej, Gujarat
13.5Lakodara (LKD) 05:1205:122492 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 05:1905:192500 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 05:1905:192500 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 05:2605:262508 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
13.9Itola (ITA) 05:2905:292512 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.10Varnama (VRM) 05:3305:332515 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.11Makarpura (MPR) 05:3705:372521 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.12Vishvamitri (VS) 05:4205:422527 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:4505:505m2530 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 05:5105:512530 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.2Bajva (BJW) 05:5705:572537 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14.3Ranoli (RNO) 06:0106:012541 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
14.4Nandesari (NDR) 06:0406:042545 KmNandesari, Gujarat
14.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 06:0906:092550 KmVasad, Gujarat
14.6Adas Road (ADD) 06:1406:142555 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
14.7Vadod (VXD) 06:1706:172559 KmAnand District, Gujarat
15Anand Junction (ANND) 06:2406:262m2566 KmAnand, Gujarat
15.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 06:3306:332573 KmKanjari, Gujarat
15.2Utarsanda (UTD) 06:3906:392579 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
16Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:4406:462m2584 KmNadiad, Gujarat
16.1Gothaj (GTE) 07:0207:022596 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
16.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 07:0907:092602 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
16.3Nenpur (NEP) 07:1407:142606 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
16.4Kanij (KANJ) 07:1807:182609 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
16.5Barejadi (BJD) 07:2307:232613 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
16.6Geratpur (GER) 07:2807:282616 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.7Vatva (VTA) 07:3507:352622 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
16.8Maninagar (MAN) 07:4107:412626 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 07:4207:422628 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:4508:0520m2630 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 08:0808:082633 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
17.2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 08:1008:102635 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
17.3Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 08:1308:132638 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.4Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:1608:162641 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.5Ambli Road (ABD) 08:2208:222646 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 08:2708:272652 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
17.7Sanand (SAU) 08:3308:332658 KmSanand, Gujarat
17.8Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 08:3808:382663 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
17.9Chharodi (CE) 08:4508:452670 KmSH 17, Gujarat
17.10Virochannagar (VCN) 08:4908:492674 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
17.11Jakhvada (JKA) 08:5408:542679 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
18Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:1009:122m2695 KmViramgam, Gujarat
18.1Vani Road (VNRD) 09:2209:222705 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
18.2Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 09:2609:262710 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
18.3Sabli Road (SR) 09:3009:302713 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
18.4Bhaskarpara (BMM) 09:3609:362720 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
18.5Lilapur Road (LPR) 09:4309:432727 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
18.6Kesariya Road (KXZ) 09:4909:492733 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
18.7Lakhtar (LTR) 09:5509:552739 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
18.8Bajrangpura (BRGP) 10:0010:002745 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
18.9Bala Road (BLRD) 10:0610:062751 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
19Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 10:1510:172m2761 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
19.1Chamaraj (CJR) 10:2410:242768 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
19.2Digsar (DXR) 10:3010:302774 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
19.3Muli Road (MOL) 10:3710:372782 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
19.4Ramparda (RA) 10:4610:462791 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
19.5Vagdiya (VD) 10:5210:522798 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
19.6Than Junction (THAN) 11:0111:012808 KmThangadh, Gujarat
19.7Lakhamanchi (LMC) 11:0711:072814 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
19.8Daladi (DL) 11:1411:142822 KmDaladi, Gujarat
19.9Lunseriya (LXR) 11:1711:172825 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
20Wankaner Junction (WKR) 11:2611:282m2835 KmWankaner, Gujarat
20.1Wankaner City (WKRC) 11:3111:312837 KmWankaner, Gujarat
20.2Amarsar (AXA) 11:3911:392842 KmRajkot, Gujarat
20.3Sindhawadar (SDD) 11:4711:472847 KmSindhavadar, Gujarat
20.4Kanakot (KNKT) 11:5811:582854 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
20.5Khorana (KHC) 12:1612:162866 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
20.6Bileshwar (BLWR) 12:1712:172867 KmRajkot, Gujarat
21Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:3212:375m2877 KmRajkot, Gujarat
21.1Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 12:4612:462883 KmRajkot, Gujarat
21.2Kothariya (RKY) 13:0313:032895 KmState Highway 122, Gujarat
21.3Ribada (RBR) 13:1113:112901 KmState Highway 233, Gujarat
22Gondal (GDL) 13:3613:382m2918 KmGondal, Gujarat
22.1Gomta (GTT) 13:5713:572931 KmGomta, Gujarat
22.2Virpur (VRR) 14:0314:032935 KmRajkot, Gujarat
23Navagadh (NUD) 14:2314:252m2948 KmJetpur, Gujarat
23.1Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 14:3414:342954 KmRajkot, Gujarat
23.2Choki Sorath (CKE) 14:4914:492963 KmNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
23.3Vadal (VAL) 15:0015:002970 KmVadal, Gujarat
24Junagadh Junction (JND) 15:1615:182m2980 KmJunagadh, Gujarat
24.1Shapur Junction (SHH) 15:2815:282991 KmVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
24.2Bandhnath (BNTH) 15:3315:332996 KmShapur, Gujarat
24.3Lushala (LAL) 15:3815:3821002 KmState Highway 99, Gujarat
24.4Badodar (BDDR) 15:4615:4621010 KmNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
25Keshod (KSD) 15:5115:532m21015 KmKeshod, Gujarat
25.1Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 16:1316:1321032 KmMalia, Gujarat
25.2Chorvad Road (CVR) 16:2816:2821044 KmGadu, Gujarat
25.3Adari Road (ADE) 16:3916:3921053 Kmkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
26Veraval (VRL) 16:50STOP21062 KmVeraval, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions