New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Time Table


Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (22859)Return Train : Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express (22860)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 14:55
Total Distance : 1249 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 21h 25mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START17:3010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 17:4017:4017 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 17:4417:44110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 17:5217:52116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 18:0018:00122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 18:0518:05125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 18:0918:09128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 18:1418:14132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 18:1918:19135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 18:2618:26141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:3019:0030m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Argul (ARGL) 19:0419:04149 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 19:0719:07153 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
2.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 19:1119:11157 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Tapang (TAP) 19:1419:14161 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Golabai (GLBA) 19:1819:18166 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 19:2119:21170 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
2.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 19:2619:26177 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
2.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 19:3119:31182 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 19:3419:34187 KmChandeswar, Odisha
2.10Kuhuri (KUU) 19:3919:39194 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 19:4619:461102 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.12Solari (SLZ) 19:5019:501107 KmSolari, Odisha
3Balugaon (BALU) 19:5619:571m1115 KmBalugaon, Odisha
3.1Chilka (CLKA) 20:0320:031122 KmBarkul, Odisha
3.2Kalijai (KLJI) 20:0720:071127 KmGarh, Odisha
3.3Khallikot (KIT) 20:1020:101132 KmKhallikot, Odisha
3.4Rambha (RBA) 20:1920:191143 KmGanjam District, Odisha
3.5Humma (HMA) 20:2720:271154 KmGanjam District, Odisha
3.6Ganjam (GAM) 20:3220:321160 KmGanjam, Odisha
3.7Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 20:3820:381168 KmChatrapur, Odisha
4Chatrapur (CAP) 20:3920:401m1169 KmChatrapur, Odisha
4.1Narasimhapura (NRSP) 20:4320:431173 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.2Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 20:5220:521182 KmBerhampur, Odisha
5Brahmapur (BAM) 21:0021:055m1191 KmBerhampur, Odisha
5.1Golanthra (GTA) 21:1521:151201 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.2Surla Road (SLRD) 21:1921:191207 KmGanjam, Odisha
5.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 21:2721:271215 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 21:3721:371227 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6Sompeta (SPT) 21:4321:441m1233 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Baruva (BAV) 21:5821:581242 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 22:1322:131252 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Summadevi (SUDV) 22:2022:201256 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
7Palasa (PSA) 22:3322:352m1265 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Pundi (PUN) 22:4522:451277 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 22:4922:491283 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Naupada Junction (NWP) 22:5522:551291 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 23:0023:001297 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Kotabommali (KBM) 23:0623:061304 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 23:1223:121313 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Tilaru (TIU) 23:1723:171318 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Urlam (ULM) 23:2423:241328 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
8Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:3223:342m1338 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Dusi (DUSI) 23:3923:391344 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Ponduru (PDU) 23:4623:461353 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Sigadam (SGDM) 23:5423:541363 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Batuva (BTVA) 00:0000:002370 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Chipurupalle (CPP) 00:0500:052377 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Garividi (GVI) 00:1000:102383 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nellimarla (NML) 00:2100:212396 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
9Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:3000:322m2407 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Korukonda (KUK) 00:4200:422418 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Alamanda (ALM) 00:4900:492425 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 00:5800:582434 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 01:0501:052442 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Pendurti (PDT) 01:1401:142451 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 01:2101:212459 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Simhachalam (SCM) 01:2201:222460 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Marripalem (MIPM) 01:2601:262464 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 01:3001:5020m2469 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Marripalem (MIPM) 01:5301:532473 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 01:5801:582479 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Duvvada (DVD) 02:0302:032485 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Thadi (THY) 02:1002:102495 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Anakapalle (AKP) 02:1502:152501 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Kasimkota (KSK) 02:1902:192506 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Bayyavaram (BVM) 02:2202:222510 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Narasingapalli (NASP) 02:2802:282518 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Elamanchili (YLM) 02:3302:332525 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Regupalem (REG) 02:4002:402533 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 02:4702:472542 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Gullipadu (GLU) 02:5502:552554 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Tuni (TUNI) 03:0403:042565 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Hamsavaram (HVM) 03:1003:102573 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Timmapuram (TMPM) 03:1403:142578 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Annavaram (ANV) 03:1703:172581 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Ravikampadu (RVD) 03:2203:222588 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Durgada Gate (DGDG) 03:2403:242591 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Gollaprolu (GLP) 03:3103:312600 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Pithapuram (PAP) 03:3603:362606 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11Samalkot Junction (SLO) 03:4503:472m2618 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 03:5103:512623 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Medapadu (MPU) 03:5503:552627 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 03:5703:572630 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 04:0204:022635 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 04:0504:052639 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Anaparti (APT) 04:1004:102645 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 04:1304:132648 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 04:1704:172653 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Kadiyam (KYM) 04:2104:212658 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:3004:388m2668 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Godavari (GVN) 04:4104:412671 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Kovvur (KVR) 04:4504:452676 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 04:4804:482679 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Chagallu (CU) 04:5104:512683 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 04:5504:552687 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 04:5804:582691 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Marampalli (MRPL) 05:0505:052698 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Navabpalem (NBM) 05:0805:082701 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 05:1105:112705 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:1605:162711 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Badampudi (BPY) 05:2105:212717 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Unguturu (VGT) 05:2605:262722 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Chebrol (CEL) 05:2905:292725 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 05:3205:322728 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.15Pulla (PUA) 05:3605:362733 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
12.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 05:4205:422739 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
12.17Sitampet (STPT) 05:4705:472745 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.18Denduluru (DEL) 05:5005:502749 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13Eluru (EE) 05:5906:001m2758 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
13.1Powerpet (PRH) 06:0206:022760 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Vatlur (VAT) 06:1106:112767 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Nuzvid (NZD) 06:2506:252777 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Viravalli (VRVL) 06:3306:332783 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Telaprolu (TOU) 06:3806:382786 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 06:4706:472793 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Gannavaram (GWM) 06:5306:532798 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Mustabada (MBD) 07:0307:032805 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Gunadala (GALA) 07:1207:122812 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:2007:4020m2818 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 07:4407:442822 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 07:4707:472826 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 07:5007:502830 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 07:5407:542833 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Duggirala (DIG) 07:5907:592839 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Kolakalur (KLX) 08:0208:022843 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15Tenali Junction (TEL) 08:0708:081m2849 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Tsunduru (TSR) 08:1708:172860 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Modukuru (MDKU) 08:1908:192864 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Nidubrolu (NDO) 08:2408:242871 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Machavaram (MCVM) 08:2808:282876 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Appikatla (APL) 08:3308:332883 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Bapatla (BPP) 08:4008:402892 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Stuartpuram (SPF) 08:4608:462900 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Ipurupalem (IPPM) 08:4808:482902 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 08:4808:482903 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
15.10Chirala (CLX) 08:5108:512907 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
15.11Jandrapeta (JAQ) 08:5308:532910 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
15.12Vetapalem (VTM) 08:5708:572914 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
15.13Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 09:0009:002918 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15.14Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 09:0309:032922 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
15.15Chinnaganjam (CJM) 09:0609:062927 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
15.16Uppugunduru (UGD) 09:1109:112933 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.17Raparla Halt (RPRL) 09:1409:142938 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15.18Ammanabrolu (ANB) 09:1709:172941 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
15.19Karavadi (KRV) 09:2209:222947 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
16Ongole (OGL) 09:2809:291m2956 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 09:3509:352966 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Tanguturu (TNR) 09:3909:392975 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 09:4509:452984 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 09:5009:502994 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Tettu (TTU) 09:5809:5821008 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Kavali (KVZ) 10:0610:0621022 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 10:1310:1321034 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 10:1510:1521038 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
16.9Alluru Road (AXR) 10:1910:1921045 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.10Talamanchi (TMC) 10:2510:2521056 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 10:2810:2821061 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
16.12Padugupadu (PGU) 10:3210:3221069 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
17Nellore (NLR) 10:3410:351m21073 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Nellore South (NLS) 10:4110:4121075 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 10:5810:5821080 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 11:2811:2821089 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 11:4911:4921096 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Manubolu (MBL) 12:0712:0721102 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
18Gudur Junction (GDR) 12:3812:402m21111 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Odur (ODUR) 12:4712:4721120 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Pedapariya (PYA) 12:5312:5321126 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
19Nayadupeta (NYP) 13:0413:051m21139 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Doravari Chatram (DVR) 13:1613:1621155 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Polireddipalem (PEL) 13:1813:1821158 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
20Sullurupeta (SPE) 13:2413:251m21166 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Akkampet (AKAT) 13:2813:2821169 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
20.2Tada (TADA) 13:3913:3921179 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
20.3Arambakkam (AKM) 13:4713:4721186 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20.4Elavur (ELR) 13:5713:5721196 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
20.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 14:0314:0321201 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 14:1014:1021207 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
20.7Ponneri (PON) 14:1714:1721214 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
20.8Anuppambattu (APB) 14:2214:2221219 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.9Minjur (MJR) 14:2714:2721223 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 14:2914:2921225 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.11Attipattu (AIP) 14:3114:3121227 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 14:3314:3321228 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.13Ennore (ENR) 14:3814:3821233 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 14:3914:3921234 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 14:4214:4221237 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 14:4514:4521240 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
20.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 14:4814:4821242 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 14:5014:5021244 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.19Korukkupet (KOK) 14:5114:5121245 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 14:5314:5321247 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.21Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 14:5414:5421248 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21Chennai Central (MAS) 14:55STOP21249 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions