New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Howrah SF Express Time Table


Puri-Howrah SF Express (12838)Return Train : Howrah-Puri SF Express (12837)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 20:00Arrives at : 04:50
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 8h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START20:0010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 20:0920:0917 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 20:1320:13110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
2Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 20:2020:211m116 KmPuri, Odisha
2.1Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 20:2620:26122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
2.2Jenapur Road (JPRD) 20:3020:30125 KmKhordha, Odisha
3Delang (DEG) 20:3320:341m128 KmKhordha, Odisha
4Kanas Road (KASR) 20:4020:411m132 KmKhordha, Odisha
4.1Motari Halt (MWQ) 20:5020:50135 KmMotari, Odisha
4.2Haripur Gram (HPGM) 21:0321:03141 KmKhordha, Odisha
5Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:1021:155m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
5.1Retang (RTN) 21:2521:25151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
5.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 21:3121:31156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
5.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 21:3421:34158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
6Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:4021:477m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
6.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 21:5321:53166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7Mancheswar (MCS) 21:5821:591m169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
7.1Patia P.H. (PTAB) 22:0222:02172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7.2Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 22:0322:03173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7.3Barang (BRAG) 22:0822:08178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
7.4Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 22:1622:16186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
7.5Katha Jori (KTJI) 22:1822:18189 KmCuttack, Odisha
8Cuttack (CTC) 22:2022:255m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
8.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 22:3022:30194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
9Nergundi (NRG) 22:3822:391m1101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
9.1Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 22:4122:411105 KmTangi, Odisha
9.2Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 22:4522:451111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
9.3Byree (BYY) 22:4722:471115 KmBairi, Odisha
9.4Barithengarh (BRTG) 22:5022:501119 KmCuttack, Odisha
9.5Dhanmandal (DNM) 22:5422:541126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
9.6Haridaspur (HDS) 22:5722:571131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
9.7New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 23:0223:021141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
9.8Jenapur (JEN) 23:0623:061147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.9Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 23:0723:071149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.10Jakhapura (JKPR) 23:1023:101154 KmJajpur, Odisha
10Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 23:1523:161m1162 KmJajpur, Odisha
10.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 23:2223:221167 KmJajapur, Odisha
10.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 23:3123:311174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
10.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 23:3823:381179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
10.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 23:4323:431183 KmBhadrak, Odisha
10.5Kenduapada (KED) 23:5223:521190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
10.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 23:5623:561193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
10.7Baudpur (BUDR) 00:0400:042199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
11Bhadrak (BHC) 00:1200:142m2206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
11.1Ranital (RNTL) 00:2000:202214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
11.2Markona (MKO) 00:2400:242220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
11.3Sabira (SZZ) 00:2800:282226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
11.4Soro (SORO) 00:3400:342235 KmSoro, Odisha
11.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 00:4100:412243 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
11.6Panpana (PNPN) 00:4400:442248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
11.7Khantapara (KHF) 00:4700:472253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
11.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 00:5000:502258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
12Balasore (BLS) 00:5801:035m2268 KmBalasore, Odisha
12.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 01:0701:072273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
12.2Haldipada (HIP) 01:1201:122280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
12.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 01:1701:172286 KmRupsa, Odisha
12.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 01:2101:212292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
12.5Basta (BTS) 01:2501:252296 KmBasta, Odisha
12.6Amarda Road (ARD) 01:2901:292302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
12.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 01:3501:352308 KmRajghat, Odisha
12.8Jaleswar (JER) 01:4101:412316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
12.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 01:4501:452322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
12.10Angua (AGV) 01:5001:502328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
12.11Dantan (DNT) 01:5401:542332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.12Nikursini (NSI) 02:0002:002341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
12.13Belda (BLDA) 02:0702:072349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12.14Contai Road (CNT) 02:0702:072349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
12.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 02:1202:122355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
12.16Narayangarh (NYA) 02:1702:172361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
12.17Benapur (BPE) 02:2502:252372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.18Hijli (HIJ) 02:3202:322380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
13Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:3502:405m2384 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.1Jakpur (JPR) 02:4802:482391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
13.2Madpur (MPD) 02:5402:542397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 03:0103:012403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.4Balichak (BCK) 03:0703:072409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.5Duan (DUAN) 03:1103:112412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 03:1403:142415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.7Haur (HAUR) 03:1903:192419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
13.8Khirai (KHAI) 03:2403:242424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 03:3003:302429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
13.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 03:3403:342432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
13.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 03:3403:342432 KmMurail, West Bengal
13.12Bhogpur (BOP) 03:3803:382436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
13.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 03:4103:412438 KmNH41, West Bengal
13.14Mecheda (MCA) 03:4403:442441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13.15Kolaghat (KIG) 03:4803:482444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
13.16Deulti (DTE) 03:5303:532449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
13.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 03:5603:562452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
13.18Bagnan (BZN) 03:5903:592455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
13.19Kulgachia (KGY) 04:0804:082462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
13.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 04:0904:092463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
13.21Uluberia (ULB) 04:1404:142467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
13.22Phuleswar (FLR) 04:1604:162470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.23Chengel (CGA) 04:1904:192472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 04:2304:232475 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.25Nalpur (NALR) 04:2704:272479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.26Abada (ABB) 04:3004:302482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
13.27Sankrail (SEL) 04:3204:322484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
13.28Andul (ADL) 04:3604:362487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
13.29Maurigram (MRGM) 04:3804:382489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
13.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 04:4204:422492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
13.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 04:4304:432493 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 04:4504:452495 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 04:4704:472497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 04:4904:492498 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 04:50STOP2499 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions