New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express Time Table


Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12278)Return Train : Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (12277)
Type : ShatabdiZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 7h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START06:0010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 06:0906:0917 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 06:1306:13110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:2006:20116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 06:2706:27122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 06:3206:32125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 06:3606:36128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 06:4006:40132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 06:4506:45135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 06:5106:51141 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.10Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:5406:54143 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.11Retang (RTN) 07:0407:04151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
1.12Sarkantra (SRKT) 07:1007:10156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.13Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 07:1207:12158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:1807:202m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
2.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 07:2407:24166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.2Mancheswar (MCS) 07:2807:28169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 07:3107:31172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 07:3207:32173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2.5Barang (BRAG) 07:3707:37178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 07:4607:46186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
2.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 07:4907:49189 KmCuttack, Odisha
3Cuttack (CTC) 07:5107:532m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 07:5607:56194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
3.2Nergundi (NRG) 08:0008:001101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
3.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 08:0208:021105 KmTangi, Odisha
3.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 08:0608:061111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
3.5Byree (BYY) 08:0908:091115 KmBairi, Odisha
3.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 08:1208:121119 KmCuttack, Odisha
3.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 08:1608:161126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
3.8Haridaspur (HDS) 08:1908:191131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
3.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 08:2508:251141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
3.10Jenapur (JEN) 08:2908:291147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
3.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 08:3008:301149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
3.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 08:3408:341154 KmJajpur, Odisha
4Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 08:3908:401m1162 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 08:4508:451167 KmJajapur, Odisha
4.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 08:5308:531174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 08:5908:591179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 09:0309:031184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.5Kenduapada (KED) 09:1109:111190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 09:1409:141193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.7Baudpur (BUDR) 09:2109:211199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5Bhadrak (BHC) 09:2809:302m1206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.1Ranital (RNTL) 09:3509:351214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.2Markona (MKO) 09:4009:401220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
5.3Sabira (SZZ) 09:4409:441226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.4Soro (SORO) 09:4909:491235 KmSoro, Odisha
5.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 09:5509:551244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
5.6Panpana (PNPN) 09:5809:581248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.7Khantapara (KHF) 10:0210:021253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 10:0510:051258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6Balasore (BLS) 10:1210:175m1268 KmBalasore, Odisha
6.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 10:2110:211273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.2Haldipada (HIP) 10:2610:261280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
6.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 10:3110:311286 KmRupsa, Odisha
6.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 10:3510:351292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.5Basta (BTS) 10:3810:381296 KmBasta, Odisha
6.6Amarda Road (ARD) 10:4210:421302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
6.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 10:4710:471308 KmRajghat, Odisha
6.8Jaleswar (JER) 10:5310:531316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
6.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 10:5810:581322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
6.10Angua (AGV) 11:0211:021328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
6.11Dantan (DNT) 11:0511:051332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.12Nikursini (NSI) 11:1211:121341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
6.13Belda (BLDA) 11:1811:181349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6.14Contai Road (CNT) 11:1811:181349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
6.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 11:2311:231355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.16Narayangarh (NYA) 11:2711:271361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
6.17Benapur (BPE) 11:3611:361372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.18Hijli (HIJ) 11:4211:421380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
7Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:4511:5510m1385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.1Jakpur (JPR) 12:0212:021391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
7.2Madpur (MPD) 12:0712:071397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 12:1312:131403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.4Balichak (BCK) 12:1812:181409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.5Duan (DUAN) 12:2112:211412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 12:2412:241415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Haur (HAUR) 12:2812:281419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Khirai (KHAI) 12:3212:321424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 12:3712:371429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
7.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 12:4112:411432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
7.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 12:4112:411432 KmMurail, West Bengal
7.12Bhogpur (BOP) 12:4412:441436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 12:4612:461438 KmNH41, West Bengal
7.14Mecheda (MCA) 12:4912:491441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Kolaghat (KIG) 12:5212:521444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.16Deulti (DTE) 12:5612:561449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 12:5912:591452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.18Bagnan (BZN) 13:0213:021455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.19Kulgachia (KGY) 13:0913:091462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 13:1013:101463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.21Uluberia (ULB) 13:1413:141467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.22Phuleswar (FLR) 13:1713:171470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.23Chengel (CGA) 13:1913:191472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 13:2213:221476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.25Nalpur (NALR) 13:2613:261479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.26Abada (ABB) 13:2813:281482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.27Sankrail (SEL) 13:3013:301484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.28Andul (ADL) 13:3313:331487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.29Maurigram (MRGM) 13:3513:351489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:3813:381492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
7.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 13:3913:391493 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 13:4113:411495 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 13:4313:431497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:4413:441498 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:45STOP1499 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions