New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express Time Table


Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (12888)Return Train : Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (12887)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 22:15Arrives at : 07:05
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 8h 50mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START22:1510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 22:2422:2417 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 22:2822:28110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
2Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:3522:361m116 KmPuri, Odisha
2.1Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 22:4322:43122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
2.2Jenapur Road (JPRD) 22:4722:47125 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.3Delang (DEG) 22:5122:51128 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Kanas Road (KASR) 22:5622:56132 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Motari Halt (MWQ) 23:0023:00135 KmMotari, Odisha
2.6Haripur Gram (HPGM) 23:0723:07141 KmKhordha, Odisha
3Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:1023:155m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
3.1Retang (RTN) 23:2523:25151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
3.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 23:3123:31156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 23:3423:34158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:4023:455m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
4.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 23:4823:48166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.2Mancheswar (MCS) 23:5123:51169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 23:5423:54172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 23:5523:55173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4.5Barang (BRAG) 23:5923:59178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 00:0600:06286 KmGopalpur, Odisha
4.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 00:0900:09289 KmCuttack, Odisha
5Cuttack (CTC) 00:1000:155m290 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 00:1800:18294 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
5.2Nergundi (NRG) 00:2200:222101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
5.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 00:2400:242105 KmTangi, Odisha
5.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 00:2800:282111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.5Byree (BYY) 00:3000:302115 KmBairi, Odisha
5.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 00:3300:332119 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 00:3700:372126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.8Haridaspur (HDS) 00:4000:402131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 00:4700:472141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.10Jenapur (JEN) 00:5000:502147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 00:5200:522149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 00:5500:552154 KmJajpur, Odisha
6Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:0001:011m2162 KmJajpur, Odisha
6.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 01:0801:082167 KmJajapur, Odisha
6.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 01:1701:172174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
6.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 01:2401:242179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
6.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 01:3001:302184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.5Kenduapada (KED) 01:3901:392190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 01:4301:432193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.7Baudpur (BUDR) 01:5101:512199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7Bhadrak (BHC) 02:0002:022m2206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7.1Ranital (RNTL) 02:0702:072214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7.2Markona (MKO) 02:1202:122220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
7.3Sabira (SZZ) 02:1602:162226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
7.4Soro (SORO) 02:2202:222235 KmSoro, Odisha
7.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 02:2802:282244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
7.6Panpana (PNPN) 02:3102:312248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
7.7Khantapara (KHF) 02:3402:342253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
7.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 02:3802:382258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8Balasore (BLS) 02:4502:505m2268 KmBalasore, Odisha
8.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 02:5402:542273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8.2Haldipada (HIP) 03:0103:012280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
8.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 03:0603:062286 KmRupsa, Odisha
8.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 03:1103:112292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8.5Basta (BTS) 03:1503:152296 KmBasta, Odisha
8.6Amarda Road (ARD) 03:2003:202302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
8.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 03:2603:262308 KmRajghat, Odisha
8.8Jaleswar (JER) 03:3303:332316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
8.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 03:3803:382322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
8.10Angua (AGV) 03:4403:442328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
8.11Dantan (DNT) 03:4803:482332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8.12Nikursini (NSI) 03:5603:562341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
8.13Belda (BLDA) 04:0304:032349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8.14Contai Road (CNT) 04:0304:032349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
8.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 04:0804:082355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.16Narayangarh (NYA) 04:1404:142361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
8.17Benapur (BPE) 04:2404:242372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8.18Hijli (HIJ) 04:3104:312380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
9Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:3504:4510m2385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
9.1Jakpur (JPR) 04:5104:512391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
9.2Madpur (MPD) 04:5604:562397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
9.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 05:0205:022403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9.4Balichak (BCK) 05:0705:072409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
9.5Duan (DUAN) 05:0905:092412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 05:1205:122415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9.7Haur (HAUR) 05:1605:162419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
9.8Khirai (KHAI) 05:2005:202424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 05:2505:252429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
9.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 05:2805:282432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
9.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 05:2805:282432 KmMurail, West Bengal
9.12Bhogpur (BOP) 05:3105:312436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
9.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 05:3305:332438 KmNH41, West Bengal
9.14Mecheda (MCA) 05:3605:362441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
9.15Kolaghat (KIG) 05:3905:392444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
9.16Deulti (DTE) 05:4205:422449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
9.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 05:4505:452452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
9.18Bagnan (BZN) 05:4805:482455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
9.19Kulgachia (KGY) 05:5405:542462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
9.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 05:5505:552463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
9.21Uluberia (ULB) 05:5905:592467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
9.22Phuleswar (FLR) 06:0106:012470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9.23Chengel (CGA) 06:0306:032472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
9.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 06:0606:062476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9.25Nalpur (NALR) 06:1006:102479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9.26Abada (ABB) 06:1206:122482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
9.27Sankrail (SEL) 06:1406:142484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
9.28Andul (ADL) 06:1706:172487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
9.29Maurigram (MRGM) 06:1806:182489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
10Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 06:2106:221m2492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
10.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 06:3006:302493 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 06:4106:412495 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 06:5006:502497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 06:5906:592498 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:05STOP2499 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions