New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Time Table


Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express (18419)Return Train : Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express (18420)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Jaynagar (JYG)
Departs at : 13:45Arrives at : 13:30
Total Distance : 994 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 23h 45mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START13:4510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 13:5613:5617 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 14:0014:00110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 14:0914:09116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 14:1814:18122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 14:2314:23125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 14:2814:28128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 14:3314:33132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 14:3814:38135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 14:4614:46141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:5015:0010m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Retang (RTN) 15:1015:10151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 15:1615:16156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 15:1915:19158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:2515:305m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
3.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 15:3315:33166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.2Mancheswar (MCS) 15:3615:36169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 15:3915:39172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 15:4015:40173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.5Barang (BRAG) 15:4415:44178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 15:5115:51186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
3.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 15:5415:54189 KmCuttack, Odisha
4Cuttack (CTC) 15:5516:005m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 16:0316:03194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
4.2Nergundi (NRG) 16:0816:081101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
4.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 16:1116:111105 KmTangi, Odisha
4.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 16:1616:161111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
4.5Byree (BYY) 16:1916:191115 KmBairi, Odisha
4.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 16:2216:221119 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 16:2716:271126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
4.8Haridaspur (HDS) 16:3116:311131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
4.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 16:3916:391141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
4.10Jenapur (JEN) 16:4316:431147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 16:4516:451149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 16:4916:491154 KmJajpur, Odisha
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 16:5516:561m1162 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 17:0417:041167 KmJajapur, Odisha
5.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 17:1617:161174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
5.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 17:2417:241179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
5.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 17:3117:311184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.5Kenduapada (KED) 17:4317:431190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 17:4717:471193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.7Baudpur (BUDR) 17:5717:571199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6Bhadrak (BHC) 18:0818:102m1206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.1Ranital (RNTL) 18:1618:161214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.2Markona (MKO) 18:2118:211220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
6.3Sabira (SZZ) 18:2618:261226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
6.4Soro (SORO) 18:3318:331235 KmSoro, Odisha
6.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 18:4018:401244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
6.6Panpana (PNPN) 18:4418:441248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
6.7Khantapara (KHF) 18:4818:481253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
6.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 18:5118:511258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7Balasore (BLS) 19:0019:055m1268 KmBalasore, Odisha
7.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 19:0919:091273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7.2Haldipada (HIP) 19:1519:151280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
7.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 19:1919:191286 KmRupsa, Odisha
7.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 19:2419:241292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7.5Basta (BTS) 19:2819:281296 KmBasta, Odisha
7.6Amarda Road (ARD) 19:3219:321302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
7.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 19:3719:371308 KmRajghat, Odisha
7.8Jaleswar (JER) 19:4419:441316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
7.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 19:4919:491322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
7.10Angua (AGV) 19:5319:531328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
7.11Dantan (DNT) 19:5719:571332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7.12Nikursini (NSI) 20:0420:041341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
7.13Belda (BLDA) 20:1020:101349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.14Contai Road (CNT) 20:1020:101349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 20:1520:151355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.16Narayangarh (NYA) 20:2120:211361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
7.17Benapur (BPE) 20:3020:301372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8Hijli (HIJ) 20:3620:371m1380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
8.1Girimaidan (GMDN) 20:5420:541383 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.2Gokulpur (GKL) 21:1821:181387 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
8.3Cossye Halt (CSY) 21:4021:401391 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
9Midnapore (MDN) 21:5822:002m1394 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
9.1Bhadutala (BUTA) 22:0522:051401 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
9.2Godapiasal (GSL) 22:0822:081406 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
9.3Salboni (SLB) 22:1622:161418 KmSalbani, West Bengal
9.4Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 22:2422:241429 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
9.5Garhbeta (GBA) 22:3222:321441 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
9.6Bogri Road (BGO) 22:3522:351446 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
9.7Piardoba (PBA) 22:4122:411454 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
10Bishnupur (VSU) 22:4922:501m1467 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
10.1Ramsagar (RSG) 22:5422:541472 KmBankura, West Bengal
10.2Ondagram (ODM) 23:0223:021481 KmOnda, West Bengal
10.3Kalisen (KISN) 23:0623:061486 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
10.4Bheduasol (BXL) 23:0923:091490 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
11Bankura Junction (BQA) 23:1523:172m1497 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
11.1Anchuri (ANCR) 23:3023:301508 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
11.2Chhatna (CJN) 23:3323:331511 KmChhatna, West Bengal
11.3Jhantipahari (JPH) 23:4423:441520 KmBankura District, West Bengal
11.4Sirjam (SRJM) 23:5523:551529 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.5Indrabil (IBL) 00:0400:042536 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.6Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 00:1000:102542 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
11.7Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 00:1800:182548 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
12Adra Junction (ADRA) 00:2000:3515m2550 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
12.1Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 00:4300:432554 KmDist - Purulia, West Bengal
12.2Bero (BERO) 00:5400:542560 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12.3Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 01:0301:032565 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12.4Muradi (MDF) 01:1301:132570 KmBarakar, West Bengal
12.5Madhukunda (MDKD) 01:2701:272577 KmBarakar, West Bengal
12.6Damodar Junction (DMA) 01:3501:352582 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
12.7Burnpur (BURN) 01:4301:432586 KmCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
13Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:5202:3644m2591 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 02:4102:412596 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 02:4402:442600 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
13.3Salanpur (SLS) 02:4802:482605 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
13.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 02:5502:552612 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
13.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:5902:592616 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
13.6Bodma (BM) 03:0403:042621 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
13.7Jamtara (JMT) 03:1203:122631 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
13.8Kaseetar (KEE) 03:1903:192639 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
13.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 03:2803:282648 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
13.10Madankata (MNC) 03:3603:362657 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
13.11Joramow (JRW) 03:4103:412663 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
14Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:5003:555m2673 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
14.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 04:0004:002679 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14.2Mathurapur (MUW) 04:0504:052684 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 04:1004:102690 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 04:1504:152695 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
15Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:2004:3010m2702 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
15.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 04:5004:502710 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
15.2Lahabon (LHB) 05:0905:092717 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
15.3Simultala (STL) 05:3505:352727 KmSimultala, Bihar
15.4Ghorparan (GHN) 05:5405:542734 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
15.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 06:0206:022738 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16Jhajha (JAJ) 06:2306:252m2746 KmJhajha, Bihar
16.1Dadpur (DPX) 06:3106:312750 KmDadpur, Bihar
16.2Gidhaur (GHR) 06:4006:402757 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16.3Chaura (CUX) 06:5606:562769 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16.4Jamui (JMU) 06:5906:592772 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
16.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 07:1207:122782 KmSH 18, Bihar
16.6Bhalui (BFM) 07:2207:222790 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16.7Mananpur (MNP) 07:2607:262792 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
16.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 07:2807:282794 KmSH 18, Bihar
16.9Bansipur (BSQP) 07:2907:292795 KmKiul, Bihar
16.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 07:3007:302796 KmKiul, Bihar
16.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 07:3207:322797 KmKiul, Bihar
17Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:3507:372m2799 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
17.1Mankatha (MKB) 07:5007:502806 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
17.2Barhiya (BRYA) 08:0808:082816 KmBarahiya, Bihar
17.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 08:2708:272826 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
17.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 08:3308:332829 KmSimaria, Bihar
17.5Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 08:3608:362831 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
17.6Simaria (SAE) 08:3808:382832 KmBegusarai, Bihar
17.7Garhara (GHX) 08:4308:432834 KmSimariya, Bihar
18Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:5009:1020m2838 KmBegusarai, Bihar
18.1Teghra (TGA) 09:1909:192846 KmBegusarai, Bihar
18.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 09:2909:292855 KmBegusarai, Bihar
18.3Sathajagat (STJT) 09:3709:372861 KmSathajagat, Bihar
18.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:4209:422866 Km06278-221238, Bihar
18.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 09:5209:522874 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
18.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 09:5909:592880 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:1010:155m2889 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19.1Muktapur (MKPR) 10:2110:212893 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19.2Kishanpur (KSP) 10:3010:302899 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:3910:392906 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19.4Haiaghat (HYT) 10:5510:552917 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
19.5Thalwara (TLWA) 10:5710:572919 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
20Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:0111:032m2921 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
21Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 11:1211:175m2926 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
21.1Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:3211:322939 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
21.2Bijuli Halt (BJIH) 11:3311:332940 KmBijuli Halt, Bihar
21.3Tarsarai (TRS) 11:3611:362942 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
21.4Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) 11:3711:372943 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
22Sakri Junction (SKI) 11:4011:455m2946 KmMadhubani, Bihar
22.1Ugna Halt (UGNA) 11:5211:522950 KmUgna Halt, Bihar
22.2Pandaul (PDW) 11:5511:552952 KmMadhubani, Bihar
23Madhubani (MBI) 12:1112:165m2963 KmMadhubani, Bihar
23.1Rajanagar (RJA) 12:4012:402973 KmMadhubani, Bihar
23.2Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR) 12:4912:492977 KmDokahar Rd, Bihar
23.3Khajauli (KJI) 13:1413:142987 KmMadhubani, Bihar
23.4Korahia (KRHA) 13:2013:202990 KmKorahia, Bihar
24Jaynagar (JYG) 13:30STOP2994 KmJaynagar, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions