New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express Time Table


Puri-Patna Baidyanathdham Express (18449)Return Train : Patna-Puri Baidyanathdham Express (18450)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 13:45Arrives at : 10:00
Total Distance : 923 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 20h 15mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START13:4510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 13:5613:5617 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 14:0014:00110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
2Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 14:0914:101m116 KmPuri, Odisha
2.1Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 14:1814:18122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
2.2Jenapur Road (JPRD) 14:2414:24125 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.3Delang (DEG) 14:2814:28128 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Kanas Road (KASR) 14:3314:33132 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Motari Halt (MWQ) 14:3814:38135 KmMotari, Odisha
2.6Haripur Gram (HPGM) 14:4614:46141 KmKhordha, Odisha
3Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:5015:0010m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
3.1Retang (RTN) 15:1015:10151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
3.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 15:1615:16156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 15:1915:19158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:2515:305m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
4.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 15:3315:33166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.2Mancheswar (MCS) 15:3615:36169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 15:3915:39172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 15:4015:40173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4.5Barang (BRAG) 15:4415:44178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 15:5115:51186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
4.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 15:5415:54189 KmCuttack, Odisha
5Cuttack (CTC) 15:5516:005m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 16:0316:03194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
5.2Nergundi (NRG) 16:0816:081101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
5.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 16:1116:111105 KmTangi, Odisha
5.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 16:1616:161111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.5Byree (BYY) 16:1916:191115 KmBairi, Odisha
5.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 16:2216:221119 KmCuttack, Odisha
5.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 16:2716:271126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
5.8Haridaspur (HDS) 16:3116:311131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
5.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 16:3916:391141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
5.10Jenapur (JEN) 16:4316:431147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 16:4516:451149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
5.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 16:4916:491154 KmJajpur, Odisha
6Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 16:5516:561m1162 KmJajpur, Odisha
6.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 17:0417:041167 KmJajapur, Odisha
6.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 17:1617:161174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
6.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 17:2417:241179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
6.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 17:3117:311184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.5Kenduapada (KED) 17:4317:431190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 17:4717:471193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.7Baudpur (BUDR) 17:5717:571199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7Bhadrak (BHC) 18:0818:102m1206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7.1Ranital (RNTL) 18:1618:161214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
7.2Markona (MKO) 18:2118:211220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
7.3Sabira (SZZ) 18:2618:261226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
7.4Soro (SORO) 18:3318:331235 KmSoro, Odisha
7.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 18:4018:401244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
7.6Panpana (PNPN) 18:4418:441248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
7.7Khantapara (KHF) 18:4818:481253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
7.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 18:5118:511258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8Balasore (BLS) 19:0019:055m1268 KmBalasore, Odisha
8.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 19:0919:091273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8.2Haldipada (HIP) 19:1519:151280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
8.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 19:1919:191286 KmRupsa, Odisha
8.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 19:2419:241292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8.5Basta (BTS) 19:2819:281296 KmBasta, Odisha
8.6Amarda Road (ARD) 19:3219:321302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
8.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 19:3719:371308 KmRajghat, Odisha
8.8Jaleswar (JER) 19:4419:441316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
8.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 19:4919:491322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
8.10Angua (AGV) 19:5319:531328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
8.11Dantan (DNT) 19:5719:571332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8.12Nikursini (NSI) 20:0420:041341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
8.13Belda (BLDA) 20:1020:101349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8.14Contai Road (CNT) 20:1020:101349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
8.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 20:1520:151355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.16Narayangarh (NYA) 20:2120:211361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
8.17Benapur (BPE) 20:3020:301372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
9Hijli (HIJ) 20:3620:371m1380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
9.1Girimaidan (GMDN) 20:5420:541383 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
9.2Gokulpur (GKL) 21:1821:181387 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
9.3Cossye Halt (CSY) 21:4021:401391 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
10Midnapore (MDN) 21:5822:002m1394 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
10.1Bhadutala (BUTA) 22:0422:041401 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
10.2Godapiasal (GSL) 22:0722:071406 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
10.3Salboni (SLB) 22:1522:151418 KmSalbani, West Bengal
11Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 22:2222:231m1429 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
11.1Garhbeta (GBA) 22:3122:311441 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.2Bogri Road (BGO) 22:3422:341446 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
11.3Piardoba (PBA) 22:4022:401454 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12Bishnupur (VSU) 22:4922:501m1467 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
12.1Ramsagar (RSG) 22:5422:541472 KmBankura, West Bengal
12.2Ondagram (ODM) 23:0223:021481 KmOnda, West Bengal
12.3Kalisen (KISN) 23:0623:061486 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
12.4Bheduasol (BXL) 23:0923:091490 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
13Bankura Junction (BQA) 23:1523:172m1497 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13.1Anchuri (ANCR) 23:3023:301508 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
13.2Chhatna (CJN) 23:3323:331511 KmChhatna, West Bengal
13.3Jhantipahari (JPH) 23:4423:441520 KmBankura District, West Bengal
13.4Sirjam (SRJM) 23:5523:551529 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
13.5Indrabil (IBL) 00:0400:042536 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
13.6Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 00:1000:102542 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
13.7Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 00:1800:182548 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
14Adra Junction (ADRA) 00:2000:3515m2550 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
14.1Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 00:4200:422554 KmDist - Purulia, West Bengal
14.2Bero (BERO) 00:5200:522560 KmPurulia, West Bengal
14.3Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 01:0001:002565 KmPurulia, West Bengal
14.4Muradi (MDF) 01:0901:092570 KmBarakar, West Bengal
14.5Madhukunda (MDKD) 01:2101:212577 KmBarakar, West Bengal
14.6Damodar Junction (DMA) 01:2801:282582 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
15Burnpur (BURN) 01:3501:361m2586 KmCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
16Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:5202:3644m2591 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
16.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 02:4102:412596 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
16.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 02:4402:442600 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
16.3Salanpur (SLS) 02:4902:492605 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
16.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 02:5602:562612 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
17Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:0003:011m2616 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
17.1Bodma (BM) 03:0503:052621 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
17.2Jamtara (JMT) 03:1203:122631 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
17.3Kaseetar (KEE) 03:1803:182639 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
18Vidyasagar (VDS) 03:2603:271m2648 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
18.1Madankata (MNC) 03:3503:352657 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
18.2Joramow (JRW) 03:4103:412663 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
19Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:5003:555m2673 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
19.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 04:0004:002679 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.2Mathurapur (MUW) 04:0504:052684 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 04:1004:102690 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 04:1504:152695 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
20Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:2004:3010m2702 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
20.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 04:5004:502710 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
20.2Lahabon (LHB) 05:0905:092717 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
20.3Simultala (STL) 05:3505:352727 KmSimultala, Bihar
20.4Ghorparan (GHN) 05:5405:542734 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
20.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 06:0206:022738 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
21Jhajha (JAJ) 06:2306:252m2746 KmJhajha, Bihar
21.1Dadpur (DPX) 06:3106:312750 KmDadpur, Bihar
21.2Gidhaur (GHR) 06:4006:402757 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
21.3Chaura (CUX) 06:5606:562769 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
21.4Jamui (JMU) 06:5906:592772 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
21.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 07:1207:122782 KmSH 18, Bihar
21.6Bhalui (BFM) 07:2207:222790 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
21.7Mananpur (MNP) 07:2607:262792 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
21.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 07:2807:282794 KmSH 18, Bihar
21.9Bansipur (BSQP) 07:2907:292795 KmKiul, Bihar
21.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 07:3007:302796 KmKiul, Bihar
21.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 07:3207:322797 KmKiul, Bihar
22Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:3507:372m2799 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 07:3807:382800 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
22.2Mankatha (MKB) 07:4307:432806 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
22.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 07:4507:452808 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
22.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 07:4807:482811 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
22.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 07:5007:502813 KmKIUL, Bihar
22.6Barhiya (BRYA) 07:5207:522816 KmBarahiya, Bihar
22.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 07:5807:582821 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
22.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 08:0108:012825 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
22.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 08:0308:032827 KmNH31, Bihar
22.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 08:0508:052829 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
23Mokama Junction (MKA) 08:0908:112m2833 KmPatna, Bihar
23.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 08:1408:142836 KmPatna, Bihar
23.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 08:1708:172838 KmPatna, Bihar
23.3Mor (MOR) 08:2008:202841 KmMor, Bihar
23.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 08:2408:242844 KmMor, Bihar
23.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 08:2708:272846 KmMor, Bihar
23.6Punarakh (PHK) 08:3008:302849 KmPunarakh, Bihar
23.7Lemuabad (LEB) 08:3308:332851 KmLemuabad, Bihar
23.8Railey Halt (RLE) 08:3508:352853 KmPatna, Bihar
23.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 08:3908:392857 KmPatna, Bihar
23.10Barh (BARH) 08:4308:432859 KmBarh, Bihar
23.11Achuara (ACU) 08:4908:492865 KmBarh, Bihar
23.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 08:5408:542868 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
23.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 08:5708:572871 KmPatna, Bihar
23.14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 09:0509:052877 KmPatna, Bihar
23.15Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 09:1009:102882 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
23.16Karauta (KWO) 09:1309:132884 KmKarauta, Bihar
23.17Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 09:1609:162886 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
23.18Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 09:1809:182888 KmPatna, Bihar
23.19Khusropur (KOO) 09:2309:232892 KmPatna, Bihar
23.20Hardas Bigha (HDE) 09:3009:302898 KmFatwah, Bihar
23.21Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 09:3009:302898 KmFatwah, Bihar
23.22Fatwa (FUT) 09:3309:332900 KmPatna, Bihar
23.23Banka Ghat (BKG) 09:4009:402907 KmPatna, Bihar
23.24Deedarganj (DDGJ) 09:4509:452910 KmPatna, Bihar
23.25Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:4809:482913 KmPatna, Bihar
23.26Gulzarbagh (GZH) 09:5209:522916 KmPatna, Bihar
23.27Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 09:5709:572920 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
24Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:00STOP2923 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions