New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express Time Table


Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express (18407)Return Train : Sai Nagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express (18408)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
Departs at : 22:15Arrives at : 08:25
Total Distance : 1687 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 34h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START22:1510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 22:2422:2417 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 22:2822:28110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:3622:36116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 22:4322:43122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 22:4722:47125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 22:5122:51128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 22:5622:56132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 23:0023:00135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 23:0723:07141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:1023:155m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Retang (RTN) 23:2523:25151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 23:3123:31156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 23:3423:34158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:4023:455m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
3.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 23:5023:50166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4Mancheswar (MCS) 23:5523:572m169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.1Patia P.H. (PTAB) 00:0000:00272 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4.2Barang (BRAG) 00:0600:06278 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4.3Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 00:1400:14287 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.4Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 00:1700:17290 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
4.5Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 00:2200:22295 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.6Radhakishorepur (RQP) 00:2700:272101 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
4.7Rajathagarh (RJGR) 00:3000:302104 KmRaj Athgarh, Odisha
4.8Joranda Road (JRZ) 00:4200:422116 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
4.9Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 00:4500:452119 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
5Dhenkanal (DNKL) 00:5000:522m2124 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
5.1Dandi Mal (DNDL) 01:0101:012131 KmIndipur, Odisha
5.2Sadashibapur (SSPR) 01:0501:052135 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.3Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 01:1101:112140 KmMahadia, Odisha
5.4Hindol Road (HND) 01:1601:162144 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.5Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 01:2201:222149 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
5.6Meramandolil (MRDL) 01:3201:322158 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.7Burhapanka (BDPK) 01:4101:412166 KmOrissa, Odisha
6Talcher Road (TLHD) 01:4901:512m2172 KmBhogabereni, Odisha
7Angul (ANGL) 02:4002:455m2185 KmAngul District, Odisha
7.1Kerejanga (KPJG) 02:5702:572198 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
7.2Jarapada (JRPD) 03:0603:062208 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
8Boinda (BONA) 03:2003:222m2224 KmState Highway 62, Odisha
8.1Handapa (HNPA) 03:2803:282230 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
8.2Saragipali (SRGP) 03:4103:412244 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.3Bamur (BAMR) 03:5003:502254 KmBamur, Odisha
8.4Rairakhol (RAIR) 04:0504:052270 KmSH 24, Odisha
8.5Charmal (CHAR) 04:1804:182285 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.6Jujumura (JUJA) 04:3404:342302 KmSambalpur, Odisha
8.7Hatibari (HATB) 04:4504:452314 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.8Maneswar (MANE) 04:5604:562326 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.9Sambalpur City (SBPY) 05:0505:052335 KmSambalpur, Odisha
8.10Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 05:0905:092340 KmSambalpur, Odisha
9Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 05:1005:2010m2341 KmSambalpur, Odisha
9.1Hirakud (HKG) 05:2605:262349 KmBurla, Odisha
9.2Godbhaga (GBQ) 05:3405:342358 KmGodabhaga, Odisha
9.3Attabira (ATS) 05:4005:402366 KmBargarh, Odisha
10Bargarh Road (BRGA) 05:5505:572m2384 KmBargarh, Odisha
10.1Barpali (BRPL) 06:1106:112403 KmBarpali, Odisha
10.2Dungripadi (DJX) 06:2206:222417 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
10.3Khalipali (KHPL) 06:3106:312430 KmBolangir, Odisha
10.4Loisingha (LSX) 06:3906:392441 KmLoisingha, Odisha
10.5Balangir Road (BNRD) 06:5006:502456 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
11Balangir (BLGR) 06:5306:585m2460 KmBolangir, Odisha
11.1Deogan Road (DFR) 07:1907:192477 KmDeogan, Odisha
11.2Saintala (SFC) 07:4007:402495 KmNational Highway 201, Odisha
11.3Badmal (BUDM) 07:5107:512503 KmDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
11.4Sikir (SFK) 08:0308:032513 KmBolangir, Odisha
12Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 08:1508:4025m2523 KmTitlagarh, Odisha
12.1Rahenbata (RNBT) 08:4608:462531 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
12.2Muribahal (MRBL) 08:5408:542541 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
13Kantabanji (KBJ) 09:0709:1710m2556 KmBolangir, Odisha
13.1Turekala Road (TRKR) 09:2809:282570 KmState Highway 42, Odisha
13.2Harishanker Road (HSK) 09:3609:362579 KmNational Highway 217, Odisha
13.3Lakhna (LKNA) 09:4909:492595 KmNuapada District, Odisha
13.4Nawapara Road (NPD) 10:0010:002608 KmNuapada District, Odisha
14Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:1010:122m2620 KmJonk, Odisha
14.1Komakhan (KMK) 10:2210:222630 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
14.2Bagbahra (BGBR) 10:3210:322641 KmBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
14.3Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 10:4210:422652 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
14.4Arand (ARN) 10:5210:522663 KmNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
15Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:0011:022m2672 KmMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
15.1Belsonda (BLSN) 11:3111:312680 KmMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
15.2Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 12:0112:012689 KmArang, Chhattisgarh
15.3Lakholi (LAE) 12:2412:242696 KmReewa, Chhattisgarh
15.4Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 13:0613:062709 KmNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
15.5Raipur R-V Block Hut (RVH) 13:5313:532723 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16Raipur Junction (R) 14:0014:2525m2725 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.1Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 14:3014:302728 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.2Sarona Cabin (SZB) 14:3514:352731 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16.3Kumhari (KMI) 14:4514:452738 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
16.4Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 14:5014:502741 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
16.5Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 14:5714:572745 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
16.6Bhilai (BIA) 15:0315:032749 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
16.7Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 15:1015:102753 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
16.8Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 15:1815:182758 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
17Durg Junction (DURG) 15:2515:305m2762 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
17.1Rasmara (RSM) 15:3715:372770 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
17.2Murhipar (MUP) 15:4315:432778 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.3Parmalkasa (PMS) 15:4915:492785 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.4Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 15:5615:562793 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.5Bakal (BAKL) 16:0516:052803 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.6Musra (MUA) 16:1116:112811 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.7Jatkanhar (JTR) 16:1716:172818 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.8Dongargarh (DGG) 16:2316:232824 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
17.9Paniajob (PJB) 16:2916:292832 KmGondia, Maharashtra
17.10Bortalao (BTL) 16:3716:372841 KmGondia, Maharashtra
17.11Darekasa (DKS) 16:4316:432848 KmGondia, Maharashtra
17.12Salekasa (SKS) 16:5316:532860 KmGondia, Maharashtra
17.13Dhanoli (DNL) 16:5916:592867 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
17.14Amgaon (AGN) 17:0617:062875 KmGondia, Maharashtra
17.15Gudma (GDM) 17:1517:152886 KmGondia, Maharashtra
18Gondia Junction (G) 17:2517:272m2897 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18.1Gangajhari (GJ) 17:4117:412912 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
18.2Kachewani (KWN) 17:5017:502920 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
18.3Tirora (TRO) 17:5717:572927 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
18.4Mundikota (MNU) 18:0718:072937 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
18.5Tumsar Road (TMR) 18:1818:182947 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
18.6Koka (KOKA) 18:2818:282957 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
18.7Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:3618:362965 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
18.8Khat (KHAT) 18:4618:462975 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
18.9Rewral (RRL) 18:5618:562984 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
18.10Tharsa (TAR) 19:0119:012990 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
18.11Chacher (CHCR) 19:0819:082996 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
18.12Salwa (SAL) 19:1519:1521003 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
18.13Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 19:2019:2021008 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
18.14Kamptee (KP) 19:2519:2521013 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
18.15Kalamna (KAV) 19:3319:3321021 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
18.16Itwari (ITR) 19:3619:3621023 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
19Nagpur Junction (NGP) 19:4019:5010m21027 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 19:5119:5121028 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
19.2Ajni (AJNI) 19:5219:5221030 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
19.3Khapri (KRI) 19:5919:5921040 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
19.4Gumgaon (GMG) 20:0420:0421046 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
19.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 20:1120:1121055 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
19.6Borkhedi (BOK) 20:1720:1721063 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.7Sindi (SNI) 20:2620:2621074 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.8Tuljapur (TGP) 20:3220:3221082 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
19.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 20:3920:3921092 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
19.10Warud (WARUD) 20:4520:4521100 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 20:4820:4821104 KmWardha, Maharashtra
20Wardha Junction (WR) 20:5020:533m21106 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
20.1Dahegaon (DAE) 21:0921:0921120 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
20.2Kaotha (KAOT) 21:1921:1921129 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
20.3Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 21:2621:2621136 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
20.4Talni (TLN) 21:3721:3721145 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
20.5Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:4921:4921156 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
20.6Dipore (DIP) 22:0022:0021166 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
20.7Chandur (CND) 22:0822:0821172 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
20.8Malkhed (MLR) 22:2522:2521188 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
20.9Timtala (TMT) 22:3022:3021193 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
21Badnera Junction (BD) 22:4022:433m21201 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
21.1Takli (TKI) 22:5722:5721210 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
21.2Kuram (KUM) 23:0923:0921217 KmAkola, Maharashtra
21.3Mandura (MNDA) 23:2123:2121225 KmRd, Maharashtra
21.4Mana (MANA) 23:3123:3121231 KmAkola, Maharashtra
21.5Murtizapur (MZR) 23:5023:5021243 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
21.6Katepurna (KTP) 00:0700:0731253 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
21.7Borgaon (BGN) 00:2100:2131262 KmAkola, Maharashtra
21.8Yeulkhed (YAD) 00:3800:3831273 KmAkola, Maharashtra
22Akola Junction (AK) 00:5000:555m31280 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22.1Gaigaon (GAO) 01:0101:0131292 KmAkola, Maharashtra
22.2Paras (PS) 01:0501:0531300 KmAkola, Maharashtra
22.3S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 01:1001:1031309 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
22.4Shegaon (SEG) 01:1401:1431317 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
22.5Jalamb Junction (JM) 01:2001:2031330 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
22.6Nandura (NN) 01:2601:2631342 KmNandura, Maharashtra
22.7Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 01:3001:3031349 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
22.8Biswa Bridge (BIS) 01:3301:3331356 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
22.9Wadoda (WADO) 01:3601:3631362 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
22.10Malkapur (MKU) 01:4001:4031370 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
22.11Khamkhed (KMKD) 01:4401:4431378 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
22.12Kolhadi (KLHD) 01:4601:4631382 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
22.13Bodwad (BDWD) 01:5001:5031389 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
22.14Achegaon (ACG) 01:5501:5531400 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
22.15Varangaon (VNA) 01:5901:5931407 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
23Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:0502:1510m31420 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
23.1Bhadli (BDI) 02:2502:2531432 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
23.2Tarsod (TRW) 02:2802:2831436 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
23.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:3402:3431444 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
23.4Shirsoli (SS) 02:4302:4331456 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
23.5Mhasavad (MWD) 02:5102:5131465 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
23.6Maheji (MYJ) 02:5902:5931475 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
23.7Pardhande (PHQ) 03:0203:0231479 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
23.8Pachora Junction (PC) 03:1203:1231491 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
23.9Galan (GAA) 03:2003:2031503 KmGalan, Maharashtra
23.10Nagardevla (NGD) 03:2803:2831512 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
23.11Kajgaon (KJ) 03:3203:3231517 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
23.12Vaghli (VGL) 03:3903:3931527 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
23.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 03:4703:4731536 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
23.14Hirapur (HPR) 03:5303:5331544 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
23.15Rohini (RHNE) 03:5603:5631548 KmRohini, Maharashtra
23.16Naydongri (NI) 04:0404:0431558 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
23.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 04:1204:1231568 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
23.18Nandgaon (NGN) 04:2004:2031578 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
23.19Panjhan (PJN) 04:2704:2731587 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
23.20Hisvahal (HSL) 04:2904:2931590 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
23.21Panevadi (PNV) 04:3504:3531598 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
24Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:4004:5010m31604 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
24.1Ankaikila (AAK) 05:1105:1131612 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
24.2Ankai (ANK) 05:2305:2331617 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
24.3Yeola (YL) 06:0306:0331632 KmYeola, Maharashtra
25Kopargaon (KPG) 06:3806:402m31646 KmKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
25.1Sanvatsar (SNVR) 07:0007:0031654 KmNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
25.2Kanhegaon (KNGN) 07:2007:2031661 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
25.3Puntamba Junction (PB) 07:4207:4231670 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
26Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 08:25STOP31687 KmShirdi 423109, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions