New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri - Santragachi (One Trip) Puja Special Time Table


Puri - Santragachi (One Trip) Puja Special (08014)Return Train : Santragachi - Puri (One Trip) Puja Special (08013)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Departs at : 05:30Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START05:3010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 05:3905:3917 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 05:4305:43110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 05:5105:51116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 05:5805:58122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 06:0206:02125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 06:0606:06128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 06:1106:11132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 06:1506:15135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 06:2206:22141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:2506:305m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Retang (RTN) 06:3806:38151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 06:4306:43156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 06:4506:45158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:5006:555m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
3.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 06:5806:58166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.2Mancheswar (MCS) 07:0107:01169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 07:0407:04172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 07:0507:05173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.5Barang (BRAG) 07:0907:09178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 07:1607:16186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
3.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 07:1907:19189 KmCuttack, Odisha
4Cuttack (CTC) 07:2007:255m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 07:3107:31194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
4.2Nergundi (NRG) 07:4007:401101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
4.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 07:4607:461105 KmTangi, Odisha
4.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 07:5407:541111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
4.5Byree (BYY) 08:0008:001115 KmBairi, Odisha
4.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 08:0608:061119 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 08:1508:151126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
4.8Haridaspur (HDS) 08:2208:221131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
4.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 08:3608:361141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
4.10Jenapur (JEN) 08:4408:441147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 08:4808:481149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 08:5608:561154 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.13Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 09:0709:071162 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.14Korai Halt (KRIH) 09:1309:131167 KmJajapur, Odisha
4.15Baitarani Road (BTV) 09:2309:231174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.16Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 09:3109:311179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.17Manjuri Road (MZZ) 09:3609:361184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.18Kenduapada (KED) 09:4609:461190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.19Kapali Road (KPLD) 09:5009:501193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.20Baudpur (BUDR) 09:5909:591199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5Bhadrak (BHC) 10:0810:102m1206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.1Ranital (RNTL) 10:1510:151214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.2Markona (MKO) 10:2010:201220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
5.3Sabira (SZZ) 10:2410:241226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.4Soro (SORO) 10:2910:291235 KmSoro, Odisha
5.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 10:3510:351244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
5.6Panpana (PNPN) 10:3810:381248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.7Khantapara (KHF) 10:4210:421253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 10:4510:451258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6Balasore (BLS) 10:5210:542m1268 KmBalasore, Odisha
6.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 10:5810:581273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.2Haldipada (HIP) 11:0411:041280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
6.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 11:1011:101286 KmRupsa, Odisha
6.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 11:1411:141292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.5Basta (BTS) 11:1811:181296 KmBasta, Odisha
6.6Amarda Road (ARD) 11:2311:231302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
6.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 11:2911:291308 KmRajghat, Odisha
6.8Jaleswar (JER) 11:3511:351316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
6.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 11:4111:411322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
6.10Angua (AGV) 11:4611:461328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
6.11Dantan (DNT) 11:5011:501332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.12Nikursini (NSI) 11:5711:571341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
6.13Belda (BLDA) 12:0412:041349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6.14Contai Road (CNT) 12:0412:041349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
6.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 12:0912:091355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.16Narayangarh (NYA) 12:1512:151361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
6.17Benapur (BPE) 12:2512:251372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.18Hijli (HIJ) 12:3112:311380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
7Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:3512:405m1385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.1Jakpur (JPR) 12:4712:471391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
7.2Madpur (MPD) 12:5312:531397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 12:5912:591403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.4Balichak (BCK) 13:0513:051409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.5Duan (DUAN) 13:0813:081412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 13:1113:111415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Haur (HAUR) 13:1613:161419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Khirai (KHAI) 13:2013:201424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 13:2513:251429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
7.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 13:2913:291432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
7.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 13:2913:291432 KmMurail, West Bengal
7.12Bhogpur (BOP) 13:3313:331436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 13:3513:351438 KmNH41, West Bengal
7.14Mecheda (MCA) 13:3813:381441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Kolaghat (KIG) 13:4113:411444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.16Deulti (DTE) 13:4613:461449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 13:4913:491452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.18Bagnan (BZN) 13:5213:521455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.19Kulgachia (KGY) 13:5913:591462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 14:0114:011463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.21Uluberia (ULB) 14:0514:051467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.22Phuleswar (FLR) 14:0714:071470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.23Chengel (CGA) 14:1014:101472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 14:1314:131476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.25Nalpur (NALR) 14:1714:171479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.26Abada (ABB) 14:1914:191482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.27Sankrail (SEL) 14:2114:211484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.28Andul (ADL) 14:2514:251487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.29Maurigram (MRGM) 14:2714:271489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 14:30STOP1492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions