New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Puri-Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special (02838)Return Train : Santragachi - Puri (Weekly) Puja Special (02837)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Departs at : 18:20Arrives at : 03:10
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 8h 50mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START18:2010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 18:3218:3217 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 18:3718:37110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 18:4618:46116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 18:5518:55122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 19:0119:01125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 19:0619:06128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 19:1219:12132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 19:1719:17135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 19:2619:26141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:3019:355m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Retang (RTN) 19:4519:45151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 19:5119:51156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 19:5419:54158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:0020:055m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
3.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:0920:09166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.2Mancheswar (MCS) 20:1420:14169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 20:1720:17172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 20:1820:18173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.5Barang (BRAG) 20:2520:25178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 20:3420:34186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
3.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 20:3820:38189 KmCuttack, Odisha
4Cuttack (CTC) 20:4020:455m190 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 20:4920:49194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
4.2Nergundi (NRG) 20:5520:551101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
4.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 20:5820:581105 KmTangi, Odisha
4.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 21:0421:041111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
4.5Byree (BYY) 21:0721:071115 KmBairi, Odisha
4.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 21:1121:111119 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 21:1721:171126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
4.8Haridaspur (HDS) 21:2221:221131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
4.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 21:3121:311141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
4.10Jenapur (JEN) 21:3621:361147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 21:3821:381149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 21:4321:431154 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.13Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 21:5021:501162 KmJajpur, Odisha
4.14Korai Halt (KRIH) 21:5521:551167 KmJajapur, Odisha
4.15Baitarani Road (BTV) 22:0122:011174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
4.16Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 22:0622:061179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
4.17Manjuri Road (MZZ) 22:1022:101184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.18Kenduapada (KED) 22:1622:161190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.19Kapali Road (KPLD) 22:1822:181193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
4.20Baudpur (BUDR) 22:2422:241199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5Bhadrak (BHC) 22:3022:322m1206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.1Ranital (RNTL) 22:3822:381214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.2Markona (MKO) 22:4222:421220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
5.3Sabira (SZZ) 22:4622:461226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
5.4Soro (SORO) 22:5222:521235 KmSoro, Odisha
5.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 22:5922:591244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
5.6Panpana (PNPN) 23:0223:021248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.7Khantapara (KHF) 23:0523:051253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
5.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 23:0823:081258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6Balasore (BLS) 23:1623:182m1268 KmBalasore, Odisha
6.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 23:2223:221273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.2Haldipada (HIP) 23:2823:281280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
6.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 23:3423:341286 KmRupsa, Odisha
6.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 23:3823:381292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
6.5Basta (BTS) 23:4323:431296 KmBasta, Odisha
6.6Amarda Road (ARD) 23:4723:471302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
6.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 23:5323:531308 KmRajghat, Odisha
6.8Jaleswar (JER) 00:0000:002316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
6.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 00:0500:052322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
6.10Angua (AGV) 00:1000:102328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
6.11Dantan (DNT) 00:1400:142332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.12Nikursini (NSI) 00:2200:222341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
6.13Belda (BLDA) 00:2900:292349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6.14Contai Road (CNT) 00:2900:292349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
6.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 00:3400:342355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.16Narayangarh (NYA) 00:4000:402361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
6.17Benapur (BPE) 00:4900:492372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.18Hijli (HIJ) 00:5600:562380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
7Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:0001:1010m2385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.1Jakpur (JPR) 01:1801:182391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
7.2Madpur (MPD) 01:2401:242397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 01:3101:312403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.4Balichak (BCK) 01:3701:372409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.5Duan (DUAN) 01:4001:402412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 01:4401:442415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Haur (HAUR) 01:4901:492419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Khirai (KHAI) 01:5401:542424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 01:5901:592429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
7.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 02:0302:032432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
7.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 02:0302:032432 KmMurail, West Bengal
7.12Bhogpur (BOP) 02:0702:072436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 02:1002:102438 KmNH41, West Bengal
7.14Mecheda (MCA) 02:1302:132441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Kolaghat (KIG) 02:1702:172444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.16Deulti (DTE) 02:2202:222449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 02:2502:252452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.18Bagnan (BZN) 02:2802:282455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.19Kulgachia (KGY) 02:3702:372462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 02:3802:382463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.21Uluberia (ULB) 02:4202:422467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.22Phuleswar (FLR) 02:4502:452470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.23Chengel (CGA) 02:4802:482472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 02:5202:522476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.25Nalpur (NALR) 02:5602:562479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.26Abada (ABB) 02:5902:592482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.27Sankrail (SEL) 03:0103:012484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.28Andul (ADL) 03:0503:052487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.29Maurigram (MRGM) 03:0703:072489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 03:10STOP2492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions