New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express Time Table


Puri-Sealdah Duronto Express (22202)Return Train : Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express (22201)
Type : DurontoZone : Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 19:45Arrives at : 04:00
Total Distance : 518 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 8h 15mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START19:4510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 19:5119:5117 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 19:5419:54110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 19:5919:59116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 20:0420:04122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 20:0720:07125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 20:0920:09128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 20:1320:13132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 20:1520:15135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 20:2020:20141 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.10Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:2220:22143 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.11Retang (RTN) 20:2920:29151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
1.12Sarkantra (SRKT) 20:3320:33156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.13Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 20:3520:35158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.14Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:3820:38162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
1.15Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:4120:41166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.16Mancheswar (MCS) 20:4420:44169 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.17Patia P.H. (PTAB) 20:4720:47172 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.18Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 20:4720:47173 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.19Barang (BRAG) 20:5220:52178 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1.20Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 20:5820:58186 KmGopalpur, Odisha
1.21Katha Jori (KTJI) 21:0121:01189 KmCuttack, Odisha
1.22Cuttack (CTC) 21:0221:02190 KmCuttack, Odisha
1.23Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 21:0621:06194 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
1.24Nergundi (NRG) 21:1121:111101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
1.25Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 21:1521:151105 KmTangi, Odisha
1.26Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 21:2021:201111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
1.27Byree (BYY) 21:2321:231115 KmBairi, Odisha
1.28Barithengarh (BRTG) 21:2721:271119 KmCuttack, Odisha
1.29Dhanmandal (DNM) 21:3221:321126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
1.30Haridaspur (HDS) 21:3721:371131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
1.31New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 21:4521:451141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
1.32Jenapur (JEN) 21:5021:501147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
1.33Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 21:5221:521149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
1.34Jakhapura (JKPR) 21:5721:571154 KmJajpur, Odisha
1.35Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 22:0322:031162 KmJajpur, Odisha
1.36Korai Halt (KRIH) 22:0722:071167 KmJajapur, Odisha
1.37Baitarani Road (BTV) 22:1322:131174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
1.38Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 22:1822:181179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
1.39Manjuri Road (MZZ) 22:2122:211184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
1.40Kenduapada (KED) 22:2722:271190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
1.41Kapali Road (KPLD) 22:2922:291193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
1.42Baudpur (BUDR) 22:3522:351199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
1.43Bhadrak (BHC) 22:4022:401206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
1.44Ranital (RNTL) 22:4722:471214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
1.45Markona (MKO) 22:5222:521220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
1.46Sabira (SZZ) 22:5822:581226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
1.47Soro (SORO) 23:0523:051235 KmSoro, Odisha
1.48Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 23:1223:121244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
1.49Panpana (PNPN) 23:1623:161248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
1.50Khantapara (KHF) 23:2023:201253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
1.51Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 23:2423:241258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
1.52Balasore (BLS) 23:3323:331268 KmBalasore, Odisha
1.53Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 23:3823:381273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
1.54Haldipada (HIP) 23:4323:431280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
1.55Rupsa Junction (ROP) 23:4823:481286 KmRupsa, Odisha
1.56N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 23:5323:531292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
1.57Basta (BTS) 23:5723:571296 KmBasta, Odisha
1.58Amarda Road (ARD) 00:0200:022302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
1.59Rajghat Halt (RGT) 00:0700:072308 KmRajghat, Odisha
1.60Jaleswar (JER) 00:1400:142316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
1.61Lakshannath Road (LXD) 00:1900:192322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
1.62Angua (AGV) 00:2400:242328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
1.63Dantan (DNT) 00:2800:282332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
1.64Nikursini (NSI) 00:3500:352341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
1.65Belda (BLDA) 00:4200:422349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.66Contai Road (CNT) 00:4200:422349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
1.67Bakhrabad (VKD) 00:4700:472355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.68Narayangarh (NYA) 00:5200:522361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
1.69Benapur (BPE) 01:0201:022372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
1.70Hijli (HIJ) 01:0901:092380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:1201:175m2385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Jakpur (JPR) 01:2501:252391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2.2Madpur (MPD) 01:3201:322397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 01:3901:392403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.4Balichak (BCK) 01:4601:462409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.5Duan (DUAN) 01:4901:492412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 01:5301:532415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2.7Haur (HAUR) 01:5801:582419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.8Khirai (KHAI) 02:0402:042424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 02:1002:102429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
2.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 02:1402:142432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
2.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 02:1402:142432 KmMurail, West Bengal
2.12Bhogpur (BOP) 02:1802:182436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
2.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 02:2102:212438 KmNH41, West Bengal
2.14Mecheda (MCA) 02:2502:252441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2.15Kolaghat (KIG) 02:2902:292444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
2.16Deulti (DTE) 02:3302:332449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
2.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 02:3702:372452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
2.18Bagnan (BZN) 02:4102:412455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
2.19Kulgachia (KGY) 02:5002:502462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
2.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 02:5102:512463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
2.21Uluberia (ULB) 02:5602:562467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
2.22Phuleswar (FLR) 02:5902:592470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.23Chengel (CGA) 03:0203:022472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
2.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 03:0603:062476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.25Nalpur (NALR) 03:1003:102479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.26Abada (ABB) 03:1303:132482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
2.27Sankrail (SEL) 03:1503:152484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
2.28Andul (ADL) 03:2003:202487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
2.29Bankra Nayabaj (BKNM) 03:2503:252492 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.30Baltikuri Junction (BALT) 03:2803:282494 KmHowrah., West Bengal
2.31Bhatta Nagar (BTNG) 03:3103:312497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.32Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 03:3503:352500 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
2.33Rajchandrapur (RCD) 03:3603:362501 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.34Balihalt (BLYH) 03:3803:382502 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2.35Bally Ghat (BLYG) 03:3903:392503 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.36Dakhineswar (DAKE) 03:4203:422505 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2.37Baranagar Road (BARN) 03:4403:442507 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
2.38Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 03:5103:512511 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2.39Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 03:5503:552514 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.40Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 03:5703:572516 KmKolkata, West Bengal
3Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:00STOP2518 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions