New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri - Sealdah (Weekly) SF Puja Special Time Table


Puri - Sealdah (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03102)Return Train : Sealdah - Puri (Weekly) SF Puja Special (03101)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 23:45Arrives at : 09:20
Total Distance : 518 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 9h 35mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START23:4510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 23:5523:5517 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 23:5923:59110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 00:0700:07216 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 00:1500:15222 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 00:2000:20225 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 00:2400:24228 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 00:2900:29232 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 00:3400:34235 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 00:4100:41241 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:4500:505m243 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Retang (RTN) 01:0001:00251 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 01:0601:06256 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
2.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 01:0901:09258 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:1501:205m262 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
3.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 01:2501:25266 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.2Mancheswar (MCS) 01:3001:30269 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 01:3401:34272 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 01:3501:35273 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3.5Barang (BRAG) 01:4301:43278 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
3.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 01:5401:54286 KmGopalpur, Odisha
3.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 01:5801:58289 KmCuttack, Odisha
4Cuttack (CTC) 02:0002:055m290 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 02:0902:09294 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
4.2Nergundi (NRG) 02:1502:152101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
4.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 02:1902:192105 KmTangi, Odisha
4.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 02:2502:252111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
4.5Byree (BYY) 02:2902:292115 KmBairi, Odisha
4.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 02:3302:332119 KmCuttack, Odisha
4.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 02:3902:392126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
4.8Haridaspur (HDS) 02:4402:442131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
4.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 02:5402:542141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
4.10Jenapur (JEN) 03:0003:002147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 03:0203:022149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
4.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 03:0703:072154 KmJajpur, Odisha
5Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 03:1503:172m2162 KmJajpur, Odisha
5.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 03:2203:222167 KmJajapur, Odisha
5.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 03:2803:282174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
5.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 03:3303:332179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
5.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 03:3703:372184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.5Kenduapada (KED) 03:4303:432190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 03:4603:462193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
5.7Baudpur (BUDR) 03:5203:522199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6Bhadrak (BHC) 03:5804:002m2206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.1Ranital (RNTL) 04:0504:052214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
6.2Markona (MKO) 04:1004:102220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
6.3Sabira (SZZ) 04:1404:142226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
6.4Soro (SORO) 04:1904:192235 KmSoro, Odisha
6.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 04:2504:252244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
6.6Panpana (PNPN) 04:2804:282248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
6.7Khantapara (KHF) 04:3204:322253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
6.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 04:3504:352258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7Balasore (BLS) 04:4204:442m2268 KmBalasore, Odisha
7.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 04:4804:482273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7.2Haldipada (HIP) 04:5404:542280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
7.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 04:5904:592286 KmRupsa, Odisha
7.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 05:0305:032292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7.5Basta (BTS) 05:0705:072296 KmBasta, Odisha
7.6Amarda Road (ARD) 05:1205:122302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
7.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 05:1705:172308 KmRajghat, Odisha
7.8Jaleswar (JER) 05:2305:232316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
7.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 05:2805:282322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
7.10Angua (AGV) 05:3305:332328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
7.11Dantan (DNT) 05:3705:372332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7.12Nikursini (NSI) 05:4405:442341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
7.13Belda (BLDA) 05:5105:512349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.14Contai Road (CNT) 05:5105:512349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 05:5605:562355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.16Narayangarh (NYA) 06:0106:012361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
7.17Benapur (BPE) 06:1006:102372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7.18Hijli (HIJ) 06:1706:172380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
8Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:2006:3515m2385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.1Jakpur (JPR) 06:4406:442391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
8.2Madpur (MPD) 06:5106:512397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 06:5806:582403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.4Balichak (BCK) 07:0507:052409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
8.5Duan (DUAN) 07:0907:092412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 07:1307:132415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8.7Haur (HAUR) 07:1807:182419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.8Khirai (KHAI) 07:2407:242424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 07:3007:302429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
8.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 07:3407:342432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
8.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 07:3407:342432 KmMurail, West Bengal
8.12Bhogpur (BOP) 07:3907:392436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 07:4207:422438 KmNH41, West Bengal
8.14Mecheda (MCA) 07:4507:452441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8.15Kolaghat (KIG) 07:4907:492444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
8.16Deulti (DTE) 07:5407:542449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
8.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 07:5807:582452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
8.18Bagnan (BZN) 08:0208:022455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
8.19Kulgachia (KGY) 08:1108:112462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
8.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 08:1308:132463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8.21Uluberia (ULB) 08:1808:182467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
8.22Phuleswar (FLR) 08:2108:212470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.23Chengel (CGA) 08:2408:242472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
8.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 08:2808:282476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.25Nalpur (NALR) 08:3208:322479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.26Abada (ABB) 08:3508:352482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
8.27Sankrail (SEL) 08:3808:382484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
8.28Andul (ADL) 08:4208:422487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
8.29Bankra Nayabaj (BKNM) 08:4808:482492 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.30Baltikuri Junction (BALT) 08:5108:512494 KmHowrah., West Bengal
8.31Bhatta Nagar (BTNG) 08:5408:542497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.32Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 08:5808:582500 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
8.33Rajchandrapur (RCD) 08:5908:592501 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.34Balihalt (BLYH) 09:0109:012502 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.35Bally Ghat (BLYG) 09:0209:022503 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.36Dakhineswar (DAKE) 09:0409:042505 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
8.37Baranagar Road (BARN) 09:0609:062507 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
8.38Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 09:1209:122511 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
8.39Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 09:1609:162514 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.40Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 09:1809:182516 KmKolkata, West Bengal
9Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 09:20STOP2518 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions