New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express Time Table


Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express (22883)Return Train : Yesvantpur-Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884)
Type : Garib RathZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Departs at : 14:45Arrives at : 20:00
Total Distance : 1503 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 29h 15mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START14:4510 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 14:5514:5517 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 14:5914:59110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
1.3Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 15:0715:07116 KmPuri, Odisha
1.4Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 15:1515:15122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
1.5Jenapur Road (JPRD) 15:2015:20125 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.6Delang (DEG) 15:2415:24128 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.7Kanas Road (KASR) 15:2915:29132 KmKhordha, Odisha
1.8Motari Halt (MWQ) 15:3415:34135 KmMotari, Odisha
1.9Haripur Gram (HPGM) 15:4115:41141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:4516:1025m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Argul (ARGL) 16:1416:14149 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 16:1616:16153 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
2.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 16:2016:20157 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Tapang (TAP) 16:2216:22161 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Golabai (GLBA) 16:2616:26166 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 16:2916:29170 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
2.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 16:3316:33177 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
2.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 16:3716:37182 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 16:4016:40187 KmChandeswar, Odisha
2.10Kuhuri (KUU) 16:4516:45194 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 16:5116:511102 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.12Solari (SLZ) 16:5416:541107 KmSolari, Odisha
2.13Balugaon (BALU) 17:0017:001115 KmBalugaon, Odisha
2.14Chilka (CLKA) 17:0517:051122 KmBarkul, Odisha
2.15Kalijai (KLJI) 17:0817:081127 KmGarh, Odisha
2.16Khallikot (KIT) 17:1217:121132 KmKhallikot, Odisha
2.17Rambha (RBA) 17:2017:201143 KmGanjam District, Odisha
2.18Humma (HMA) 17:2717:271154 KmGanjam District, Odisha
2.19Ganjam (GAM) 17:3217:321160 KmGanjam, Odisha
2.20Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 17:3717:371168 KmChatrapur, Odisha
3Chatrapur (CAP) 17:3817:402m1169 KmChatrapur, Odisha
3.1Narasimhapura (NRSP) 17:4417:441173 KmGanjam, Odisha
3.2Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 17:5517:551182 KmBerhampur, Odisha
4Brahmapur (BAM) 18:0518:105m1191 KmBerhampur, Odisha
4.1Golanthra (GTA) 18:1818:181201 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.2Surla Road (SLRD) 18:2218:221207 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 18:2818:281215 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 18:3718:371227 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5Sompeta (SPT) 18:4218:442m1233 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Baruva (BAV) 18:5818:581242 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Mandasa Road (MMS) 19:1119:111252 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Summadevi (SUDV) 19:1819:181256 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
6Palasa (PSA) 19:3019:322m1265 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Pundi (PUN) 19:4019:401277 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 19:4519:451283 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Naupada Junction (NWP) 19:5019:501291 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 19:5419:541297 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Kotabommali (KBM) 19:5919:591304 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 20:0520:051313 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Tilaru (TIU) 20:0820:081318 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Urlam (ULM) 20:1520:151328 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7Srikakulam Road (CHE) 20:2220:242m1338 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Dusi (DUSI) 20:3020:301344 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Ponduru (PDU) 20:3720:371353 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Sigadam (SGDM) 20:4620:461363 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Batuva (BTVA) 20:5220:521370 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Chipurupalle (CPP) 20:5820:581377 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Garividi (GVI) 21:0421:041383 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Nellimarla (NML) 21:1521:151396 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 21:2521:305m1407 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Korukonda (KUK) 21:4121:411418 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Alamanda (ALM) 21:4921:491425 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 21:5921:591434 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 22:0722:071442 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Pendurti (PDT) 22:1722:171451 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 22:2522:251459 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Simhachalam (SCM) 22:2622:261460 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Marripalem (MIPM) 22:3022:301464 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:3522:5520m1469 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Marripalem (MIPM) 23:0523:051473 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 23:1823:181479 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10Duvvada (DVD) 23:3023:322m1485 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Thadi (THY) 23:3923:391495 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
11Anakapalle (AKP) 23:4423:451m1501 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Kasimkota (KSK) 23:4923:491506 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Bayyavaram (BVM) 23:5223:521510 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Narasingapalli (NASP) 23:5723:571518 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Elamanchili (YLM) 00:0200:022525 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Regupalem (REG) 00:0800:082533 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 00:1500:152542 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Gullipadu (GLU) 00:2300:232554 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Tuni (TUNI) 00:3100:312565 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Hamsavaram (HVM) 00:3700:372573 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Timmapuram (TMPM) 00:4000:402578 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Annavaram (ANV) 00:4300:432581 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Ravikampadu (RVD) 00:4800:482588 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Durgada Gate (DGDG) 00:5000:502591 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Gollaprolu (GLP) 00:5600:562600 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Pithapuram (PAP) 01:0001:002606 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12Samalkot Junction (SLO) 01:0901:101m2618 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 01:1401:142623 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Medapadu (MPU) 01:1901:192627 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 01:2101:212630 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 01:2601:262635 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 01:3001:302639 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Anaparti (APT) 01:3501:352645 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:3901:392648 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 01:4301:432653 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Kadiyam (KYM) 01:4801:482658 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:5802:002m2668 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Godavari (GVN) 02:0302:032671 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Kovvur (KVR) 02:0802:082676 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 02:1102:112679 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Chagallu (CU) 02:1502:152683 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 02:2002:202687 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 02:2302:232691 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Marampalli (MRPL) 02:3102:312698 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Navabpalem (NBM) 02:3502:352701 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 02:3802:382705 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 02:4402:442711 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Badampudi (BPY) 02:5002:502717 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Unguturu (VGT) 02:5602:562722 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
13.13Chebrol (CEL) 02:5902:592725 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 03:0303:032728 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.15Pulla (PUA) 03:0703:072733 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
13.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 03:1403:142739 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
13.17Sitampet (STPT) 03:2003:202745 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.18Denduluru (DEL) 03:2403:242749 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
14Eluru (EE) 03:3403:351m2758 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
14.1Powerpet (PRH) 03:3703:372760 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Vatlur (VAT) 03:4903:492767 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Nuzvid (NZD) 04:0404:042777 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Viravalli (VRVL) 04:1504:152783 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Telaprolu (TOU) 04:2004:202786 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 04:3104:312793 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Gannavaram (GWM) 04:3804:382798 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Mustabada (MBD) 04:4904:492805 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Gunadala (GALA) 05:0005:002812 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:1005:2010m2818 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 05:2805:282823 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Mangalagiri (MAG) 05:3805:382829 KmMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Namburu (NBR) 05:5605:562841 KmNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
16Guntur Junction (GNT) 06:1006:2515m2850 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 06:3106:312855 KmGuntur Distt, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Perecherla (PRCA) 06:3806:382861 KmPerecherla, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Phirangipuram (PPM) 06:4806:482871 KmPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Nudurupadu (NDPU) 06:5606:562878 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Satulur (STUR) 07:0307:032884 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17Narasaraopet (NRT) 07:1507:161m2895 KmNarsaraopet, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Munumaka (MUK) 07:2307:232902 KmNear Narsaraopet, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Santamagulur (SAB) 07:3107:312911 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Vellalacheruvu Halt (VLCA) 07:3407:342914 Km
17.4Savalyapuram (SYM) 07:4207:422922 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Vinukonda (VKN) 07:5107:512932 KmVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
17.6Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 07:5907:592941 KmVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
17.7Gundlakamma (GKM) 08:0308:032945 KmVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
17.8Kurichedu (KCD) 08:1308:132957 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
17.9Potlapadu (POO) 08:1908:192963 KmAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
18Donakonda (DKD) 08:2508:261m2969 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 08:3608:362980 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
19Markapur Road (MRK) 08:4908:501m2994 KmPrakasam 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Tarlupadu (TLU) 09:0509:0521005 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Cumbum (CBM) 09:2409:2421020 KmCumbum, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 09:3309:3321026 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Somidevipalle (SDV) 09:4909:4921038 KmNalgonda District, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Gudimetta (GMA) 09:5509:5521043 KmBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
19.6Giddalur (GID) 10:0910:0921053 KmGiddalur, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 10:1510:1521058 KmPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
19.8Diguvametta (DMT) 10:2410:2421065 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19.9Chelama (CMZ) 10:4710:4721081 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
19.10Gazulapalli (GZL) 11:0111:0121092 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20Nandyal (NDL) 11:2011:255m21106 KmNandyal, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Panyam (PNM) 11:4011:4021121 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Krishnama Kona (KEF) 11:4911:4921131 KmCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 11:5811:5821140 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Betamcherla (BMH) 12:0512:0521147 KmBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Rangapuram (RGM) 12:1612:1621158 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20.6Malkapuram (MLK) 12:2712:2721169 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
21Dhone Junction (DHNE) 12:4012:455m21182 Km518222, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Malliyala (MYL) 12:5512:5521193 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Linganeni Doddi (LMD) 13:0313:0321202 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 13:1013:1021208 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Pagidirai (PGDI) 13:2413:2421223 Km
21.5Gooty Junction (GY) 13:3813:3821238 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Thurakapalli (TKPY) 13:4713:4721247 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
21.7Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 13:5213:5221252 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.8Pamidi (PMDB) 13:5913:5921259 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.9Pamidi (PMD) 14:0114:0121261 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
21.10Kalluru Junction (KLU) 14:0714:0721267 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.11Garladinne (GDE) 14:1714:1721278 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
22Anantapur (ATP) 14:3314:352m21295 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 14:4914:4921301 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 15:0415:0421307 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Chigicherla (CCA) 15:2415:2421317 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 15:5015:555m21328 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
23.1Nagasamudram (NGM) 16:1116:1121343 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23.2Makkajipalli (MKJ) 16:2716:2721358 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Penukonda Junction (PKD) 16:3916:3921370 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Rangepalli (REPI) 16:5316:5321382 Km, Andhra Pradesh
23.5Chakarlapalli (CPL) 16:5416:5421384 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
23.6Malugur (MLU) 17:1017:1021399 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
24Hindupur (HUP) 17:1917:201m21407 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Devarapalli (DPE) 17:3317:3321417 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Viduraswattha (VWA) 17:4317:4321424 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
24.3Gauribidanur (GBD) 17:5117:5121431 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
24.4Someshwara (SMWA) 17:5917:5921437 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
24.5Thondebhavi (TDV) 18:0918:0921443 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
24.6Makalidurga (MKL) 18:2118:2121452 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
24.7Oddarahalli (ORH) 18:3418:3421462 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
24.8Dodballapur (DBU) 18:4418:4421470 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
24.9Rajanukunte (RNN) 19:0019:0021482 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
25Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 19:1219:131m21491 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
25.1Kodigehalli (KDGH) 19:3419:3421496 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
25.2Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 19:4319:4321498 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
26Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:00STOP21503 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions