New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purulia Howrah Superfast Express Time Table


Purulia Howrah Superfast Express (12828)Return Train : Howrah Purulia Superfast Express (12827)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Purulia Junction (PRR)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:30Arrives at : 11:20
Total Distance : 323 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 5h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Purulia Junction (PRR) START05:3010 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.1Chharra (CHRA) 05:3605:3617 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.2Kustaur (KSU) 05:4505:45117 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.3Bagalia (BGA) 05:4705:47120 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2Anara (ANR) 05:5205:531m125 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
2.1Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 06:0506:05132 KmPurulia, West Bengal
3Adra Junction (ADRA) 06:1606:204m139 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3.1Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 06:2106:21141 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
3.2Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 06:2606:26147 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
3.3Indrabil (IBL) 06:3006:30152 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
3.4Sirjam (SRJM) 06:3506:35160 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
4Jhantipahari (JPH) 06:4206:431m169 KmBankura District, West Bengal
4.1Chhatna (CJN) 06:5006:50178 KmChhatna, West Bengal
4.2Anchuri (ANCR) 06:5206:52181 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
5Bankura Junction (BQA) 07:0007:022m192 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
5.1Bheduasol (BXL) 07:0707:07199 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
5.2Kalisen (KISN) 07:0907:091103 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6Ondagram (ODM) 07:1207:131m1108 KmOnda, West Bengal
6.1Ramsagar (RSG) 07:2207:221116 KmBankura, West Bengal
7Bishnupur (VSU) 07:2707:281m1122 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
7.1Piardoba (PBA) 07:3807:381134 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7.2Bogri Road (BGO) 07:4407:441143 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
8Garhbeta (GBA) 07:4807:491m1147 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
9Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 07:5908:001m1159 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
10Salboni (SLB) 08:0908:101m1170 KmSalbani, West Bengal
10.1Godapiasal (GSL) 08:3008:301182 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
10.2Bhadutala (BUTA) 08:3908:391187 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
11Midnapore (MDN) 08:5008:522m1194 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 08:5608:561197 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
11.2Gokulpur (GKL) 09:0209:021201 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
12Girimaidan (GMDN) 09:0809:091m1205 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:2009:222m1207 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.1Jakpur (JPR) 09:2709:271214 KmJakpur, West Bengal
13.2Madpur (MPD) 09:3209:321220 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 09:3609:361226 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.4Balichak (BCK) 09:4009:401231 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
13.5Duan (DUAN) 09:4309:431234 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 09:4509:451238 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13.7Haur (HAUR) 09:4909:491242 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
13.8Khirai (KHAI) 09:5209:521246 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 09:5609:561251 KmPanskura, West Bengal
13.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 09:5809:581255 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
13.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 09:5809:581255 KmMurail, West Bengal
13.12Bhogpur (BOP) 10:0110:011259 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
13.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 10:0310:031261 KmNH41, West Bengal
13.14Mecheda (MCA) 10:0510:051264 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13.15Kolaghat (KIG) 10:0810:081267 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
13.16Deulti (DTE) 10:1110:111271 KmDeulty, West Bengal
13.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 10:1310:131274 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
13.18Bagnan (BZN) 10:1610:161277 KmBagnan, West Bengal
13.19Kulgachia (KGY) 10:2110:211285 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
13.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 10:2210:221286 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
13.21Uluberia (ULB) 10:2510:251290 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
13.22Phuleswar (FLR) 10:2710:271292 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.23Chengel (CGA) 10:2910:291295 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 10:3110:311298 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.25Nalpur (NALR) 10:3410:341302 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.26Abada (ABB) 10:3610:361304 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
13.27Sankrail (SEL) 10:3810:381306 KmSankrail, West Bengal
13.28Andul (ADL) 10:4010:401310 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
13.29Maurigram (MRGM) 10:4210:421312 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
14Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 10:4410:451m1315 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
14.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 10:5210:521316 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 11:0011:001318 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 11:0811:081320 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:1511:151321 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:20STOP1322 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions