New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express Time Table


Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605)Return Train : Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (22606)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Purulia Junction (PRR)Last Station : Villupuram Junction (VM)
Departs at : 10:35Arrives at : 22:30
Total Distance : 1984 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 35h 55mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Purulia Junction (PRR) START10:3510 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.1Chharra (CHRA) 10:4310:4317 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.2Kustaur (KSU) 10:5510:55117 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.3Bagalia (BGA) 10:5810:58120 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.4Anara (ANR) 11:0511:05125 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
1.5Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 11:1211:12132 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2Adra Junction (ADRA) 11:2011:255m139 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2.1Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 11:2611:26141 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
2.2Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 11:3011:30147 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
2.3Indrabil (IBL) 11:3411:34152 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
2.4Sirjam (SRJM) 11:3911:39160 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
2.5Jhantipahari (JPH) 11:4511:45169 KmBankura District, West Bengal
2.6Chhatna (CJN) 11:5111:51178 KmChhatna, West Bengal
2.7Anchuri (ANCR) 11:5311:53181 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
3Bankura Junction (BQA) 12:0012:022m192 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
3.1Bheduasol (BXL) 12:0712:07199 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
3.2Kalisen (KISN) 12:0912:091103 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
3.3Ondagram (ODM) 12:1312:131108 KmOnda, West Bengal
3.4Ramsagar (RSG) 12:1812:181116 KmBankura, West Bengal
4Bishnupur (VSU) 12:2212:231m1122 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
4.1Piardoba (PBA) 12:3412:341134 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4.2Bogri Road (BGO) 12:4212:421143 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
4.3Garhbeta (GBA) 12:4612:461147 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
4.4Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:5712:571159 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
4.5Salboni (SLB) 13:0813:081170 KmSalbani, West Bengal
4.6Godapiasal (GSL) 13:1913:191182 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
4.7Bhadutala (BUTA) 13:2413:241187 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
5Midnapore (MDN) 13:3013:322m1194 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
5.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 13:4013:401197 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
5.2Gokulpur (GKL) 13:5113:511201 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
5.3Girimaidan (GMDN) 14:0314:031205 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
6Hijli (HIJ) 14:1114:121m1208 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
6.1Benapur (BPE) 14:1914:191216 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
6.2Narayangarh (NYA) 14:2814:281227 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
6.3Bakhrabad (VKD) 14:3414:341233 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.4Contai Road (CNT) 14:3914:391239 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
7Belda (BLDA) 14:3914:401m1239 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.1Nikursini (NSI) 14:4614:461247 KmNikursini, West Bengal
7.2Dantan (DNT) 14:5214:521256 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7.3Angua (AGV) 14:5514:551260 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
7.4Lakshannath Road (LXD) 14:5914:591266 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
7.5Jaleswar (JER) 15:0415:041273 KmJaleswar, Odisha
7.6Rajghat Halt (RGT) 15:0915:091280 KmRajghat, Odisha
7.7Amarda Road (ARD) 15:1415:141287 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
7.8Basta (BTS) 15:1815:181292 KmBasta, Odisha
7.9N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 15:2115:211297 KmBaleswar, Odisha
7.10Rupsa Junction (ROP) 15:2515:251302 KmRupsa, Odisha
7.11Haldipada (HIP) 15:3015:301308 KmHaldipada, Odisha
7.12Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 15:3415:341315 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8Balasore (BLS) 15:3815:402m1320 KmBalasore, Odisha
8.1Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 15:4915:491331 KmBaleswar, Odisha
8.2Khantapara (KHF) 15:5215:521335 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
8.3Panpana (PNPN) 15:5615:561340 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
8.4Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 16:0016:001345 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
8.5Soro (SORO) 16:0716:071353 KmSoro, Odisha
8.6Sabira (SZZ) 16:1416:141362 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
8.7Markona (MKO) 16:1916:191368 KmMarkuna, Odisha
8.8Ranital (RNTL) 16:2416:241375 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.9Bhadrak (BHC) 16:3016:301382 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.10Baudpur (BUDR) 16:3516:351389 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.11Kapali Road (KPLD) 16:4016:401395 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.12Kenduapada (KED) 16:4216:421398 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.13Manjuri Road (MZZ) 16:4816:481405 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.14Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 16:5116:511409 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
8.15Baitarani Road (BTV) 16:5616:561414 KmBaitarani, Odisha
8.16Korai Halt (KRIH) 17:0117:011421 KmJajapur, Odisha
9Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 17:0517:061m1426 KmJajpur, Odisha
9.1Jakhapura (JKPR) 17:1117:111434 KmJajpur, Odisha
9.2Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 17:1517:151440 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.3Jenapur (JEN) 17:1717:171442 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
9.4New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 17:2117:211448 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
9.5Haridaspur (HDS) 17:2717:271458 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
9.6Dhanmandal (DNM) 17:3117:311463 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
9.7Barithengarh (BRTG) 17:3517:351469 KmCuttack, Odisha
9.8Byree (BYY) 17:3817:381473 KmBairi, Odisha
9.9Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 17:4117:411477 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
9.10Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 17:4517:451483 KmTangi, Odisha
9.11Nergundi (NRG) 17:4817:481487 KmCuttack District, Odisha
9.12Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 17:5217:521494 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
10Cuttack (CTC) 17:5518:005m1498 KmCuttack, Odisha
10.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 18:0318:031500 KmCuttack, Odisha
10.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 18:0718:071503 KmGopalpur, Odisha
10.3Barang (BRAG) 18:2018:201510 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
10.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 18:2818:281515 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 18:2918:291516 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10.6Mancheswar (MCS) 18:3418:341519 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
10.7Bani Bihar (BNBH) 18:3918:391523 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:4518:505m1526 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
11.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 18:5818:581530 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 19:0219:021533 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
11.3Retang (RTN) 19:1119:111538 KmKhurdha, Odisha
12Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:2519:4015m1545 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.1Argul (ARGL) 19:4419:441550 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 19:4619:461554 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
12.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 19:4919:491559 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.4Tapang (TAP) 19:5219:521563 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.5Golabai (GLBA) 19:5519:551567 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 19:5819:581571 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
12.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 20:0320:031578 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
12.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 20:0720:071584 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 20:0920:091588 KmChandeswar, Odisha
12.10Kuhuri (KUU) 20:1420:141595 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 20:1920:191603 KmKhordha, Odisha
12.12Solari (SLZ) 20:2320:231608 KmSolari, Odisha
12.13Balugaon (BALU) 20:2820:281616 KmBalugaon, Odisha
12.14Chilka (CLKA) 20:3320:331623 KmBarkul, Odisha
12.15Kalijai (KLJI) 20:3720:371628 KmGarh, Odisha
12.16Khallikot (KIT) 20:4020:401633 KmKhallikot, Odisha
12.17Rambha (RBA) 20:4820:481644 KmGanjam District, Odisha
12.18Humma (HMA) 20:5520:551655 KmGanjam District, Odisha
12.19Ganjam (GAM) 20:5920:591662 KmGanjam, Odisha
12.20Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 21:0521:051670 KmChatrapur, Odisha
12.21Chatrapur (CAP) 21:0521:051671 KmChatrapur, Odisha
12.22Narasimhapura (NRSP) 21:0821:081674 KmGanjam, Odisha
12.23Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 21:1421:141683 KmBerhampur, Odisha
13Brahmapur (BAM) 21:2021:255m1692 KmBerhampur, Odisha
13.1Golanthra (GTA) 21:3521:351703 KmGanjam, Odisha
13.2Surla Road (SLRD) 21:4121:411708 KmGanjam, Odisha
13.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 21:4921:491717 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 22:0022:001728 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Sompeta (SPT) 22:0622:061735 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Baruva (BAV) 22:1522:151744 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Mandasa Road (MMS) 22:2422:241753 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Summadevi (SUDV) 22:2922:291758 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Palasa (PSA) 22:3722:371766 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Pundi (PUN) 22:4922:491779 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 22:5522:551785 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Naupada Junction (NWP) 23:0223:021792 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
13.13Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 23:0823:081798 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.14Kotabommali (KBM) 23:1523:151806 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.15Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 23:2323:231814 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
13.16Tilaru (TIU) 23:2923:291820 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
13.17Urlam (ULM) 23:3823:381829 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.18Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:4823:481839 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
13.19Dusi (DUSI) 23:5423:541846 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.20Ponduru (PDU) 00:0200:022855 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.21Sigadam (SGDM) 00:1200:122865 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
13.22Batuva (BTVA) 00:1900:192871 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.23Chipurupalle (CPP) 00:2500:252878 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.24Garividi (GVI) 00:3100:312885 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.25Nellimarla (NML) 00:4400:442898 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
14Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:5501:005m2909 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Korukonda (KUK) 01:1601:162920 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Alamanda (ALM) 01:2601:262927 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 01:4001:402936 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 01:5101:512944 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Pendurti (PDT) 02:0402:042953 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 02:1602:162961 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Simhachalam (SCM) 02:1802:182962 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Marripalem (MIPM) 02:2302:232965 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 02:3002:5020m2970 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Marripalem (MIPM) 02:5402:542975 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 03:0003:002981 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Duvvada (DVD) 03:0503:052986 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Thadi (THY) 03:1403:142996 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Anakapalle (AKP) 03:1903:1921002 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Kasimkota (KSK) 03:2403:2421008 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Bayyavaram (BVM) 03:2803:2821012 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Narasingapalli (NASP) 03:3503:3521019 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Elamanchili (YLM) 03:4103:4121026 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.10Regupalem (REG) 03:4903:4921035 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.11Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 03:5703:5721044 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.12Gullipadu (GLU) 04:0704:0721055 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15.13Tuni (TUNI) 04:1804:1821066 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.14Hamsavaram (HVM) 04:2504:2521074 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.15Timmapuram (TMPM) 04:2904:2921079 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
15.16Annavaram (ANV) 04:3304:3321083 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.17Ravikampadu (RVD) 04:3904:3921090 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.18Durgada Gate (DGDG) 04:4204:4221093 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15.19Gollaprolu (GLP) 04:5004:5021102 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
15.20Pithapuram (PAP) 04:5504:5521108 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.21Samalkot Junction (SLO) 05:0605:0621120 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.22Gudaparti (GDPT) 05:1005:1021124 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
15.23Medapadu (MPU) 05:1405:1421129 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
15.24Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 05:1705:1721131 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
15.25Bikkavolu (BVL) 05:2205:2221137 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.26Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 05:2505:2521140 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
15.27Anaparti (APT) 05:3005:3021146 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.28Dwarapudi (DWP) 05:3405:3421150 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
15.29Kesavaram (KSVM) 05:3805:3821154 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.30Kadiyam (KYM) 05:4305:4321160 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:5205:542m21170 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Godavari (GVN) 05:5605:5621173 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Kovvur (KVR) 06:0006:0021178 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 06:0206:0221181 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Chagallu (CU) 06:0406:0421184 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 06:0806:0821189 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 06:1006:1021192 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Marampalli (MRPL) 06:1606:1621200 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16.8Navabpalem (NBM) 06:1806:1821203 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 06:2106:2121207 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 06:2406:2421212 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16.11Badampudi (BPY) 06:2906:2921218 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
16.12Unguturu (VGT) 06:3306:3321223 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
16.13Chebrol (CEL) 06:3506:3521226 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 06:3706:3721230 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
16.15Pulla (PUA) 06:4006:4021234 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
16.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 06:4506:4521241 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
16.17Sitampet (STPT) 06:4906:4921246 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16.18Denduluru (DEL) 06:5206:5221250 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
17Eluru (EE) 06:5907:001m21260 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
17.1Powerpet (PRH) 07:0207:0221261 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Vatlur (VAT) 07:1307:1321268 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Nuzvid (NZD) 07:2807:2821278 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Viravalli (VRVL) 07:3707:3721285 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Telaprolu (TOU) 07:4207:4221288 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
17.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 07:5307:5321295 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
17.7Gannavaram (GWM) 08:0008:0021299 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17.8Mustabada (MBD) 08:1008:1021306 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
17.9Gunadala (GALA) 08:2108:2121313 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 08:3008:5020m21319 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 08:5608:5621324 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 09:0009:0021327 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 09:0509:0521331 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 09:0909:0921335 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Duggirala (DIG) 09:1709:1721341 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
18.6Kolakalur (KLX) 09:2109:2121344 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 09:2909:2921350 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
18.8Tsunduru (TSR) 09:4309:4321362 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
18.9Modukuru (MDKU) 09:4709:4721366 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
18.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 09:5609:5621372 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
18.11Machavaram (MCVM) 10:0210:0221377 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18.12Appikatla (APL) 10:1110:1121384 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18.13Bapatla (BPP) 10:2110:2121393 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
18.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 10:3110:3121401 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
18.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 10:3510:3521404 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
18.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 10:3510:3521404 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
18.17Chirala (CLX) 10:4010:4021408 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
18.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 10:4410:4421411 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
18.19Vetapalem (VTM) 10:5010:5021416 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
18.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 10:5410:5421420 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
18.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 10:5910:5921424 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
18.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 11:0511:0521428 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
18.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 11:1311:1321435 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 11:1811:1821439 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
18.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 11:2311:2321443 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
18.26Karavadi (KRV) 11:3011:3021449 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
19Ongole (OGL) 11:4111:421m21457 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 11:5011:5021468 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Tanguturu (TNR) 11:5711:5721476 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 12:0412:0421486 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 12:1212:1221495 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Tettu (TTU) 12:2212:2221509 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.6Kavali (KVZ) 12:3312:3321523 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 12:4312:4321536 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:4612:4621540 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
19.9Alluru Road (AXR) 12:5112:5121546 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.10Talamanchi (TMC) 13:0013:0021558 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 13:0413:0421563 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.12Padugupadu (PGU) 13:1013:1021570 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
20Nellore (NLR) 13:1313:141m21574 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Nellore South (NLS) 13:1813:1821576 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 13:2813:2821581 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 13:4613:4621591 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 13:5913:5921597 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Manubolu (MBL) 14:1014:1021603 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
21Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:2814:302m21613 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Kondagunta (KQA) 14:4114:4121622 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Vendodu (VDD) 14:5114:5121632 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Nidigallu (NDZ) 15:0015:0021640 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Venkatagiri (VKI) 15:0915:0921648 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Yataluru (YAL) 15:1615:1621655 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Yellakaru (YLK) 15:2215:2221661 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.7Akkurti (AKY) 15:3015:3021668 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
21.8Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 15:3515:3521673 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
21.9Rachagunnari (RCG) 15:4215:4221680 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.10Yerpedu (YPD) 15:4915:4921686 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
22Renigunta Junction (RU) 16:0016:1010m21696 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Pudi (PUDI) 16:2416:2421710 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 16:2416:2421710 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Taduku (TDK) 16:2716:2721713 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23Puttur (PUT) 16:3416:351m21719 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
23.1Vepagunta (VGA) 16:4016:4021725 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
23.2Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 16:4916:4921736 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Nagari (NG) 16:5116:5121737 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 16:5516:5521742 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
23.5Ponpadi (POI) 16:5816:5821745 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
24Tiruttani (TRT) 17:0417:051m21752 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
24.1Chitteri (CTRE) 17:2717:2721771 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
24.2Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 17:2917:2921773 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
24.3Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 17:3617:3621780 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
24.4Sholinghur (SHU) 17:4117:4121783 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
24.5Thalangai (TUG) 17:4917:4921791 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
24.6Marudalam (MRLM) 17:5117:5121793 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
24.7Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 17:5717:5721798 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
24.8Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 18:0618:0621806 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
24.9Tiruvalam (THL) 18:1218:1221811 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
24.10Sevur (SVUR) 18:1918:1921817 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
25Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:2518:305m21823 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
25.1Vellore Town (VT) 18:4118:4121831 KmVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
26Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 18:4318:452m21833 KmVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
26.1Pennathur Halt (PNTR) 18:4918:4921842 KmVellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
26.2Kaniyambadi (KNB) 18:5018:5021845 KmVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
26.3Kannamangalam (KMM) 18:5318:5321853 KmState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
26.4Onnupuram Halt (OPN) 18:5518:5521858 KmOnnupuram, Tamil Nadu
26.5Sedarampattu (SDPT) 18:5718:5721862 KmTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
27Arni Road (ARV) 18:5919:001m21868 KmKalambur, Tamil Nadu
27.1Madimangalam (MCL) 19:0619:0621873 KmPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
27.2Polur (PRL) 19:2319:2321885 KmPolur, Tamil Nadu
27.3Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 19:4319:4321898 KmAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
27.4Turinjapuram (TJM) 19:5519:5521906 KmThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
28Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 20:0920:101m21916 KmThiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
28.1Tandarai (TNI) 20:2120:2121932 KmTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
28.2Andampaliam (AND) 20:2420:2421936 KmManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
29Thirukkovilur (TRK) 20:3420:351m21950 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
29.1Mugaiyur (MUY) 21:0621:0621959 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
29.2Ayandur (AYD) 21:2121:2121963 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
29.3Mambalappattu (MMP) 21:3521:3521967 KmVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
29.4Teli (TELI) 21:4821:4821971 KmTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
29.5Venkatesapuram (VKM) 22:0322:0321975 KmVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
30Villupuram Junction (VM) 22:30STOP21983 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions