New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purvanchal Express (via Mau) Time Table


Purvanchal Express (via Mau) (15049)Return Train : Purvanchal Express (Via Mau) (15050)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 882 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 19h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START14:3010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 14:3314:3312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 14:3614:3613 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Belgharia (BLH) 14:4214:4218 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.4Agarpara (AGP) 14:4614:46110 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.5Sodpur (SEP) 14:4914:49112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.6Khardaha (KDH) 14:5314:53115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Titagarh (TGH) 14:5614:56117 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.8Barrackpore (BP) 14:5914:59119 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.9Palta (PTF) 15:0315:03122 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.10Ichhapur (IP) 15:0615:06123 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.11Shyamnagar (SNR) 15:1115:11127 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.12Jagadal (JGDL) 15:1515:15130 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.13Kankinara (KNR) 15:1815:18132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 15:2215:242m134 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 15:3215:32137 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 15:3515:35139 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:4515:472m143 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 15:5015:50146 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 15:5315:53150 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 15:5715:57153 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 16:0216:02158 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 16:0716:07164 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 16:1116:11169 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 16:1316:13171 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 16:1516:15173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 16:2016:20178 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 16:2416:24182 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 16:2716:27185 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 16:2916:29188 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 16:3216:32191 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 16:3516:35194 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 16:3916:39198 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 16:4416:441103 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:5016:522m1110 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 16:5816:581118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 17:0217:021123 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 17:0717:071130 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Galsi (GLI) 17:1017:101133 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Paraj (PAJ) 17:1517:151139 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
4.6Mankar (MNAE) 17:2117:211148 KmMankur, West Bengal
4.7Panagarh (PAN) 17:2917:291158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.8Rajbandh (RBH) 17:3517:351166 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 17:4117:432m1174 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 17:4517:451176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Waria (OYR) 17:5017:501182 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 17:5217:521184 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 17:5517:551188 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 17:5517:551189 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.6Andal Junction (UDL) 17:5717:571191 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 17:5917:591193 KmKajora, West Bengal
5.8RaniGanj (RNG) 18:0218:021198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.9Nimcha (NMC) 18:0618:061202 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.10Kalipahari (KPK) 18:1318:131211 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
5.11Asansol East (ASNE) 18:1618:161214 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:1718:225m1216 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 18:2718:271221 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 18:3118:311225 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6.3Salanpur (SLS) 18:3518:351229 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
6.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:4218:421237 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:4718:481m1241 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Bodma (BM) 18:5218:521246 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Jamtara (JMT) 18:5818:581255 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Kaseetar (KEE) 19:0319:031264 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:1019:101273 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.5Madankata (MNC) 19:1619:161282 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.6Joramow (JRW) 19:1919:191288 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:2619:293m1297 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 19:3419:341303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Mathurapur (MUW) 19:3919:391309 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 19:4419:441315 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 19:4819:481320 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:5319:574m1327 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 20:0920:091334 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.2Lahabon (LHB) 20:2120:211342 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Simultala (STL) 20:3620:361352 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Ghorparan (GHN) 20:4720:471359 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:5320:531363 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10Jhajha (JAJ) 21:0521:105m1371 KmJhajha, Bihar
10.1Dadpur (DPX) 21:1621:161375 KmDadpur, Bihar
10.2Gidhaur (GHR) 21:2621:261382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.3Chaura (CUX) 21:4221:421394 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.4Jamui (JMU) 21:4521:451397 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
10.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 21:5921:591407 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.6Bhalui (BFM) 22:1022:101414 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.7Mananpur (MNP) 22:1322:131417 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:1622:161419 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.9Bansipur (BSQP) 22:1722:171420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:1822:181420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 22:1922:191422 KmKiul, Bihar
10.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:2322:231424 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 22:2522:251425 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.14Mankatha (MKB) 22:3222:321431 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 22:3522:351433 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 22:3922:391436 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 22:4222:421438 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.18Barhiya (BRYA) 22:4522:451440 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 22:5322:531446 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:5822:581450 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 23:0223:021453 KmSimaria, Bihar
10.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 23:0423:041455 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
10.23Simaria (SAE) 23:0623:061456 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.24Garhara (GHX) 23:1023:101458 KmSimariya, Bihar
11Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:1523:3520m1462 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.1Barauni Flag (BUJ) 23:4023:401467 KmDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
11.2Teghra (TGA) 23:4223:421470 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.3Majnupur Nawada (MPNH) 23:4623:461474 KmNH 28, Bihar
11.4Bachwara Junction (BCA) 23:5023:501479 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.5Fateha (FAH) 23:5423:541483 KmBachwara, Bihar
11.6Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA) 23:5623:561485 KmNH 28, Bihar
11.7Vidyapatinagar (VPN) 00:0000:002490 KmRaod For VIDYAPATI DHAM, Bihar
11.8Harpar Bochaha (HBP) 00:0400:042494 KmPagra Rd, Bihar
12Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 00:0900:101m2499 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12.1Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 00:2400:242507 KmMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
13Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 00:3400:351m2512 KmSamastipur, Bihar
13.1Basudeopur Chandail Halt (BDUA) 00:3900:392516 KmSamastipur, Bihar
13.2Mehnar Road (MNO) 00:4400:442520 KmMehnar Road, Bihar
13.3Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 00:4900:492525 KmBuzurg, Bihar
14Desari (DES) 00:5500:561m2530 KmVaishali, Bihar
14.1Gram Kharika (GKHT) 01:0201:022534 KmNational Highway 322, Bihar
14.2Chak Sikandar (CSR) 01:0501:052536 KmChak Sikander, Bihar
14.3Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 01:1001:102540 KmVaishali, Bihar
14.4Chakmakrand (CKRD) 01:1701:172544 KmSonpur, Bihar
15Hajipur Junction (HJP) 01:2601:271m2550 Km06224-272230, Bihar
15.1Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:3401:342556 KmSaran, Bihar
15.2Parmanandpur (PMU) 01:4201:422562 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
15.3Nayagaon (NYO) 01:4801:482567 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
15.4Sitalpur (STLR) 01:5701:572575 KmSitalpur, Bihar
15.5Dighwara (DGA) 02:0202:022579 Km06158-281240, Bihar
15.6Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 02:0702:072583 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.7Awatarnagar (ATNR) 02:0902:092585 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.8Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 02:1202:122587 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.9Baragopal (BAGL) 02:1502:152590 KmSH 46, Bihar
15.10Dumri Juara (DRI) 02:2002:202594 KmSaran, Bihar
15.11Goldinganj (GJH) 02:2602:262598 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
15.12Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 02:3702:372607 KmChhapra, Bihar
16Chhapra Junction (CPR) 02:4002:5010m2610 KmChhapra, Bihar
16.1Gautamsthan (GTST) 02:5802:582618 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
16.2Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 03:0003:002620 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
16.3Manjhi (MHT) 03:0503:052626 KmManjhi, Bihar
16.4Bakulha (BKLA) 03:1003:102632 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
17Suraimanpur (SIP) 03:1703:181m2639 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Dal Chapra (DCP) 03:2403:242645 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
17.2Reoti (ROI) 03:2903:292650 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Sahatwar (STW) 03:3703:372658 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 03:4303:432663 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
17.5Bansdih Road (BCD) 03:4603:462666 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
18Ballia (BUI) 03:5504:005m2675 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Sagarpali (SVI) 04:0804:082681 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
19Phephna Junction (PEP) 04:1504:172m2686 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Jigni Khas (JGKS) 04:2204:222691 KmJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Chilkahar (CHR) 04:2704:272697 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Sanwara (SNRA) 04:3204:322702 KmSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
20Rasra (RSR) 04:3704:381m2708 KmRasra, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Rajmalpur Road (RJMP) 04:4704:472716 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Ratanpura (RTP) 04:5304:532721 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Haldharpur (HLP) 05:0105:012729 KmHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
21Indara Junction (IAA) 05:0905:112m2736 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
22Mau Junction (MAU) 05:2505:5530m2744 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Indara Junction (IAA) 06:0106:012752 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 06:0606:062758 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Kiriharapur (KER) 06:1206:122766 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 06:1706:172771 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
23Belthara Road (BLTR) 06:2306:241m2779 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Turtipar (TTI) 06:3806:382786 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Lar Road (LRD) 06:5106:512792 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24Salempur Junction (SRU) 07:1007:122m2802 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Peokol (POKL) 07:2107:212807 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25Bhatni Junction (BTT) 07:3007:355m2812 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Nunkhar (NRA) 07:4107:412819 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Ahalyapur (AHLR) 07:4707:472826 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
26Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:5207:531m2833 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Baitalpur (BALR) 08:0708:072839 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
26.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 08:2608:262848 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
26.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 08:4708:472857 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
26.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 09:1109:112869 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
26.5Kusmhi (KHM) 09:1909:192872 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
26.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 09:3209:322878 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
27Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:40STOP2882 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions