New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purvanchal Express (Via Mau) Time Table


Purvanchal Express (Via Mau) (15050)Return Train : Purvanchal Express (via Mau) (15049)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 04:25
Total Distance : 882 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 20h 25mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START08:0010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 08:0408:0413 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kusmhi (KHM) 08:0908:0919 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 08:1308:13113 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 08:2308:23124 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 08:3308:33134 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Baitalpur (BALR) 08:4108:41142 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
2Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 08:4708:492m149 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 09:0009:00155 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Nunkhar (NRA) 09:1409:14162 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:2809:335m169 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Peokol (POKL) 09:3909:39175 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4Salempur Junction (SRU) 09:4609:482m180 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Lar Road (LRD) 10:0110:01189 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Turtipar (TTI) 10:0910:09195 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
5Belthara Road (BLTR) 10:1810:202m1102 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Gobindpur Dugli (GOX) 10:2810:281110 KmGovindpur Dugauli, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kiriharapur (KER) 10:3310:331116 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Chakra Road (CKYD) 10:4110:411124 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Indara Junction (IAA) 10:4710:471129 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
6Mau Junction (MAU) 10:5511:2025m1137 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
7Indara Junction (IAA) 11:3211:342m1145 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Haldharpur (HLP) 11:4011:401152 KmHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Ratanpura (RTP) 11:4711:471160 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Rajmalpur Road (RJMP) 11:5211:521166 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
8Rasra (RSR) 11:5912:012m1173 KmRasra, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Sanwara (SNRA) 12:1312:131179 KmSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Chilkahar (CHR) 12:2612:261185 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Jigni Khas (JGKS) 12:3712:371190 KmJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
9Phephna Junction (PEP) 12:5012:522m1196 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Sagarpali (SVI) 13:0313:031201 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
10Ballia (BUI) 13:1513:205m1206 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bansdih Road (BCD) 13:2813:281215 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 13:3213:321218 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
10.3Sahatwar (STW) 13:3713:371223 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Reoti (ROI) 13:4413:441231 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dal Chapra (DCP) 13:4913:491237 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
11Suraimanpur (SIP) 13:5513:572m1242 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Bakulha (BKLA) 14:0914:091250 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Manjhi (MHT) 14:1814:181255 KmManjhi, Bihar
11.3Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 14:2714:271261 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
11.4Gautamsthan (GTST) 14:3114:311263 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
12Chhapra Junction (CPR) 14:4515:0520m1272 KmChhapra, Bihar
12.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 15:0815:081274 KmChhapra, Bihar
12.2Goldinganj (GJH) 15:1815:181283 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
12.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 15:2415:241288 KmSaran, Bihar
12.4Baragopal (BAGL) 15:2915:291292 KmSH 46, Bihar
12.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 15:3215:321294 KmNH 19, Bihar
12.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 15:3415:341297 KmNH 19, Bihar
12.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 15:3715:371299 KmNH 19, Bihar
12.8Dighwara (DGA) 15:4115:411302 Km06158-281240, Bihar
12.9Sitalpur (STLR) 15:4615:461307 KmSitalpur, Bihar
12.10Nayagaon (NYO) 15:5515:551314 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
12.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 16:0116:011319 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
12.12Sonpur Junction (SEE) 16:0916:091326 KmSaran, Bihar
13Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:1516:172m1331 Km06224-272230, Bihar
13.1Chakmakrand (CKRD) 16:2416:241337 KmSonpur, Bihar
13.2Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 16:2916:291342 KmVaishali, Bihar
13.3Chak Sikandar (CSR) 16:3316:331345 KmChak Sikander, Bihar
13.4Gram Kharika (GKHT) 16:3416:341347 KmNational Highway 322, Bihar
14Desari (DES) 16:3916:412m1351 KmVaishali, Bihar
14.1Sahadai Buzurg (SDG) 16:4716:471356 KmBuzurg, Bihar
14.2Mehnar Road (MNO) 16:5316:531361 KmMehnar Road, Bihar
14.3Basudeopur Chandail Halt (BDUA) 16:5816:581365 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 17:0317:052m1369 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.1Nandani Lagunia (NNNL) 17:0917:091375 KmMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
16Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 17:1517:172m1382 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.1Harpar Bochaha (HBP) 17:3517:351387 KmPagra Rd, Bihar
16.2Vidyapatinagar (VPN) 17:5017:501392 KmRaod For VIDYAPATI DHAM, Bihar
16.3Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA) 18:0518:051396 KmNH 28, Bihar
16.4Fateha (FAH) 18:1318:131399 KmBachwara, Bihar
16.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 18:2518:251402 KmBegusarai, Bihar
16.6Majnupur Nawada (MPNH) 18:4118:411407 KmNH 28, Bihar
16.7Teghra (TGA) 18:5518:551411 KmBegusarai, Bihar
16.8Barauni Flag (BUJ) 19:0319:031414 KmDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
17Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:2019:4525m1419 KmBegusarai, Bihar
17.1Garhara (GHX) 19:5019:501423 KmSimariya, Bihar
17.2Simaria (SAE) 19:5319:531425 KmBegusarai, Bihar
17.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:5519:551427 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
17.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:5719:571428 KmSimaria, Bihar
17.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:0120:011432 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
17.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:0620:061435 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
17.7Barhiya (BRYA) 20:1420:141441 KmBarahiya, Bihar
17.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 20:1720:171444 KmKIUL, Bihar
17.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 20:1920:191445 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
17.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 20:2420:241448 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
17.11Mankatha (MKB) 20:2620:261450 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
17.12Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 20:3320:331456 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
17.13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 20:3520:351457 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
17.14Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 20:3820:381460 KmKiul, Bihar
17.15Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 20:4020:401461 KmKiul, Bihar
17.16Bansipur (BSQP) 20:4120:411462 KmKiul, Bihar
17.17Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 20:4220:421462 KmSH 18, Bihar
17.18Mananpur (MNP) 20:4420:441464 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.19Bhalui (BFM) 20:4820:481467 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.20Kunder Halt (KDER) 20:5820:581475 KmSH 18, Bihar
17.21Jamui (JMU) 21:1121:111485 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
17.22Chaura (CUX) 21:1421:141487 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.23Gidhaur (GHR) 21:3021:301499 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.24Dadpur (DPX) 21:3921:391506 KmDadpur, Bihar
18Jhajha (JAJ) 21:4521:505m1511 KmJhajha, Bihar
18.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 21:5621:561519 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
18.2Ghorparan (GHN) 21:5921:591522 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
18.3Simultala (STL) 22:0522:051529 KmSimultala, Bihar
18.4Lahabon (LHB) 22:1322:131539 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
18.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 22:1922:191547 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:2522:305m1555 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
19.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 22:3522:351561 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
19.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 22:4022:401566 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.3Mathurapur (MUW) 22:4522:451572 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 22:5022:501578 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
20Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:5522:583m1584 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
20.1Joramow (JRW) 23:0523:051594 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
20.2Madankata (MNC) 23:0923:091599 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
20.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 23:1623:161608 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.4Kaseetar (KEE) 23:2323:231618 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.5Jamtara (JMT) 23:2923:291626 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.6Bodma (BM) 23:3523:351635 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
21Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:3923:412m1640 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
21.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:4823:481645 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
21.2Salanpur (SLS) 00:0000:002652 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
21.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 00:0800:082657 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
21.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 00:1400:142660 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
22Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:2200:275m2665 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
22.1Asansol East (ASNE) 00:2800:282667 KmAsansol, West Bengal
22.2Kalipahari (KPK) 00:3100:312671 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
22.3Nimcha (NMC) 00:3700:372680 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
22.4RaniGanj (RNG) 00:4000:402683 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
22.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 00:4400:442688 KmKajora, West Bengal
22.6Andal Junction (UDL) 00:4600:462691 KmAndal, West Bengal
22.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 00:4700:472693 KmAndal, West Bengal
22.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 00:4700:472693 KmAndal, West Bengal
22.9Pinjrapol (POL) 00:5000:502697 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
22.10Waria (OYR) 00:5200:522699 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
22.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:5600:562705 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
23Durgapur (DGR) 00:5801:002m2708 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
23.1Rajbandh (RBH) 01:0701:072716 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
23.2Panagarh (PAN) 01:1301:132723 KmKaksa, West Bengal
23.3Mankar (MNAE) 01:2201:222734 KmMankur, West Bengal
23.4Paraj (PAJ) 01:2801:282742 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
23.5Galsi (GLI) 01:3401:342748 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
23.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 01:3701:372752 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23.7Khana Junction (KAN) 01:4201:422758 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23.8Talit (TIT) 01:4701:472764 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:5301:552m2771 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
24.1Gangpur (GRP) 02:0102:012778 KmGangpur, West Bengal
24.2Saktigarh (SKG) 02:0602:062783 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
24.3Palsit (PLAE) 02:0902:092787 KmPalsit, West Bengal
24.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 02:1202:122790 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
24.5Nimo (NMF) 02:1502:152793 KmNimo, West Bengal
24.6Memari (MYM) 02:1702:172796 KmMemari, West Bengal
24.7Bagila (BGF) 02:2002:202799 KmBagila, West Bengal
24.8Debipur (DBP) 02:2402:242803 KmDebipur, West Bengal
24.9Bainchi (BOI) 02:2802:282808 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
24.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 02:3002:302811 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
24.11Simlagarh (SLG) 02:3202:322813 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
24.12Pundooah (PDA) 02:3602:362817 KmPandua, West Bengal
24.13Khanyan (KHN) 02:4102:412823 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
24.14Talandu (TLO) 02:4602:462828 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
24.15Magra (MUG) 02:4902:492832 KmMagra, West Bengal
24.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 02:5202:522835 KmHowrah, West Bengal
25Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:5502:572m2839 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
25.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 03:0703:072842 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25.2Garifa (GFAE) 03:1103:112844 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
26Naihati Junction (NH) 03:2003:222m2847 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
26.1Kankinara (KNR) 03:2703:272850 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
26.2Jagadal (JGDL) 03:3003:302852 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
26.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 03:3603:362855 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
26.4Ichhapur (IP) 03:4203:422858 KmIchapur, West Bengal
26.5Palta (PTF) 03:4503:452860 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
26.6Barrackpore (BP) 03:5003:502862 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
26.7Titagarh (TGH) 03:5403:542864 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
26.8Khardaha (KDH) 03:5703:572866 KmKolkata, West Bengal
26.9Sodpur (SEP) 04:0204:022869 KmKolkata, West Bengal
26.10Agarpara (AGP) 04:0604:062871 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26.11Belgharia (BLH) 04:1004:102873 KmKolkata, West Bengal
26.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 04:1804:182878 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
26.13Patipukur (PTKR) 04:2104:212880 KmKolkata, West Bengal
27Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 04:25STOP2882 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions