New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) Time Table


Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (15051)Return Train : Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (15052)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 875 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 17h 40mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START14:3010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 14:3314:3312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 14:3614:3613 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Belgharia (BLH) 14:4214:4218 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.4Agarpara (AGP) 14:4614:46110 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.5Sodpur (SEP) 14:4914:49112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.6Khardaha (KDH) 14:5314:53115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Titagarh (TGH) 14:5614:56117 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.8Barrackpore (BP) 14:5914:59119 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.9Palta (PTF) 15:0315:03122 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.10Ichhapur (IP) 15:0615:06123 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.11Shyamnagar (SNR) 15:1115:11127 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.12Jagadal (JGDL) 15:1515:15130 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.13Kankinara (KNR) 15:1815:18132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 15:2215:242m134 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 15:3215:32137 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 15:3515:35139 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:4515:472m143 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 15:5015:50146 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 15:5315:53150 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 15:5715:57153 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 16:0216:02158 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 16:0716:07164 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 16:1116:11169 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 16:1316:13171 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 16:1516:15173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 16:2016:20178 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 16:2416:24182 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 16:2716:27185 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 16:2916:29188 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 16:3216:32191 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 16:3516:35194 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 16:3916:39198 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 16:4416:441103 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:5016:522m1110 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 16:5816:581118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 17:0217:021123 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 17:0717:071130 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Galsi (GLI) 17:1017:101133 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Paraj (PAJ) 17:1517:151139 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
4.6Mankar (MNAE) 17:2117:211148 KmMankur, West Bengal
4.7Panagarh (PAN) 17:2917:291158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.8Rajbandh (RBH) 17:3517:351166 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 17:4117:432m1174 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 17:4517:451176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Waria (OYR) 17:5017:501182 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 17:5217:521184 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 17:5517:551188 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 17:5517:551189 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.6Andal Junction (UDL) 17:5717:571191 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 17:5917:591193 KmKajora, West Bengal
5.8RaniGanj (RNG) 18:0218:021198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.9Nimcha (NMC) 18:0618:061202 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.10Kalipahari (KPK) 18:1318:131211 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
5.11Asansol East (ASNE) 18:1618:161214 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:1718:225m1216 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 18:2718:271221 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 18:3118:311225 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6.3Salanpur (SLS) 18:3518:351229 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
6.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:4218:421237 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:4718:481m1241 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Bodma (BM) 18:5218:521246 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Jamtara (JMT) 18:5818:581255 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Kaseetar (KEE) 19:0319:031264 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:1019:101273 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.5Madankata (MNC) 19:1619:161282 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.6Joramow (JRW) 19:1919:191288 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:2619:293m1297 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 19:3419:341303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Mathurapur (MUW) 19:3919:391309 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 19:4419:441315 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 19:4819:481320 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:5319:574m1327 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 20:0920:091334 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.2Lahabon (LHB) 20:2120:211342 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Simultala (STL) 20:3620:361352 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Ghorparan (GHN) 20:4720:471359 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:5320:531363 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10Jhajha (JAJ) 21:0521:105m1371 KmJhajha, Bihar
10.1Dadpur (DPX) 21:1621:161375 KmDadpur, Bihar
10.2Gidhaur (GHR) 21:2621:261382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.3Chaura (CUX) 21:4221:421394 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.4Jamui (JMU) 21:4521:451397 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
10.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 21:5921:591407 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.6Bhalui (BFM) 22:1022:101414 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.7Mananpur (MNP) 22:1322:131417 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:1622:161419 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.9Bansipur (BSQP) 22:1722:171420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:1822:181420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 22:1922:191422 KmKiul, Bihar
10.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:2322:231424 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 22:2522:251425 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.14Mankatha (MKB) 22:3222:321431 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 22:3522:351433 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 22:3922:391436 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 22:4222:421438 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.18Barhiya (BRYA) 22:4522:451440 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 22:5322:531446 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:5822:581450 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 23:0223:021453 KmSimaria, Bihar
10.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 23:0423:041455 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
10.23Simaria (SAE) 23:0623:061456 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.24Garhara (GHX) 23:1023:101458 KmSimariya, Bihar
11Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:1523:3520m1462 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.1Teghra (TGA) 23:4323:431470 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 23:5223:521479 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.3Sathajagat (STJT) 23:5923:591485 KmSathajagat, Bihar
11.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 00:0400:042490 Km06278-221238, Bihar
11.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 00:1200:122498 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
11.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 00:1900:192504 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:2800:335m2513 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 00:3900:392519 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
12.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 00:4600:462527 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12.3Dubaha (DUBH) 00:5300:532534 KmDubha Station, Bihar
12.4Dholi (DOL) 00:5900:592540 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
12.5Siho (SIHO) 01:0501:052547 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12.6Silaut (SLT) 01:1301:132555 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 01:1801:182560 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 01:2301:307m2565 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13.1Kaparpura (KVC) 01:3701:372575 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13.2Kanti (KTI) 01:4001:402578 KmKanti, Bihar
13.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 01:4301:432582 KmPiprahan, Bihar
13.4Nariyar (NRV) 01:4601:462586 KmNariyaar, Bihar
13.5Motipur (MTR) 01:5501:552598 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13.6Mahwal (MHL) 01:5801:582601 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13.7Mehsi (MAI) 02:0002:002605 KmMehsi, Bihar
13.8Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 02:0302:032609 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
14Chakia (CAA) 02:0702:081m2613 KmChakia, Bihar
14.1Kuria (KXR) 02:1402:142619 KmKuria, Bihar
14.2Pipra (PPA) 02:1802:182623 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
14.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 02:3202:322637 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
14.4Motihari Court (MCO) 02:3702:372643 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
15Motihari (MKI) 02:4002:455m2645 KmMotihari, Bihar
15.1Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 02:4502:452645 KmMotihari, Bihar
15.2Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 02:4802:482649 KmChailaha, Bihar
15.3Semra (SRA) 02:5302:532654 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
16Sugauli Junction (SGL) 03:0303:052m2666 KmSugauli, Bihar
16.1Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 03:1103:112671 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
16.2Majhowlia (MJL) 03:1903:192679 KmVikash Village, Bihar
17Bettiah (BTH) 03:2903:301m2689 KmBettiah, Bihar
17.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 03:4403:442698 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
17.2Chanpatia (CAI) 03:5503:552706 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
17.3Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 04:0304:032711 KmRameshwar, Bihar
17.4Sathi (SAHI) 04:0904:092715 KmParoraha, Bihar
17.5Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 04:1504:152718 KmMusharwa, Bihar
17.6Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 04:2504:252725 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
18Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 04:2504:305m2725 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
18.1Chamua (CAMU) 04:3704:372733 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
18.2Harinagar (HIR) 04:4404:442741 KmRamnagar, Bihar
18.3Bhairoganj (BRU) 04:5104:512749 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
18.4Kharpokhra (KPB) 04:5804:582758 Km
19Bagaha (BUG) 05:0605:115m2767 KmBagaha, Bihar
19.1Awasani (AWS) 05:1905:192772 KmBagaha, Bihar
19.2Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 05:2605:262776 KmBagha, Bihar
19.3Paniahwa (PNYA) 05:4705:472789 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Khada (KZA) 05:5805:582795 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 06:1406:142805 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
20Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 06:2106:221m2810 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Ghughuli (GH) 06:2906:292816 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 06:4006:402827 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
21Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 06:5006:555m2836 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Bodarwar (BBW) 07:1207:122845 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 07:2007:202849 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Pipraich (PPC) 07:3307:332856 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Unaula (UNLA) 07:4807:482863 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 08:0308:032871 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
22Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:10STOP2875 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions