New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) Time Table


Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (15052)Return Train : Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (15051)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 10:10Arrives at : 04:25
Total Distance : 875 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 18h 15mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START10:1010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 10:1410:1413 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Unaula (UNLA) 10:2310:23111 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Pipraich (PPC) 10:3110:332m118 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 10:4310:43126 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bodarwar (BBW) 10:4810:48129 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
3Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 11:0011:055m138 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 11:1811:18148 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ghughuli (GH) 11:3311:33158 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
4Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:4211:442m165 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 11:5011:50169 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Khada (KZA) 12:0312:03179 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Paniahwa (PNYA) 12:1312:13186 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 12:3112:31199 KmBagha, Bihar
4.5Awasani (AWS) 12:3612:361103 KmBagaha, Bihar
5Bagaha (BUG) 12:4312:452m1108 KmBagaha, Bihar
5.1Kharpokhra (KPB) 12:5512:551117 Km
5.2Bhairoganj (BRU) 13:0413:041125 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
5.3Harinagar (HIR) 13:1313:131134 KmRamnagar, Bihar
5.4Chamua (CAMU) 13:2213:221141 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
6Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 13:3013:355m1149 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6.1Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 13:3513:351149 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6.2Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 13:4213:421156 KmMusharwa, Bihar
6.3Sathi (SAHI) 13:4613:461160 KmParoraha, Bihar
6.4Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 13:4913:491164 KmRameshwar, Bihar
6.5Chanpatia (CAI) 13:5413:541169 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
6.6Kumarbagh (KUMB) 14:0214:021177 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
7Bettiah (BTH) 14:1114:132m1186 KmBettiah, Bihar
7.1Majhowlia (MJL) 14:2514:251196 KmVikash Village, Bihar
7.2Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 14:3314:331203 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
8Sugauli Junction (SGL) 14:4014:422m1209 KmSugauli, Bihar
8.1Semra (SRA) 14:5114:511220 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
8.2Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 14:5614:561226 KmChailaha, Bihar
9Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 14:5815:035m1229 KmMotihari, Bihar
9.1Motihari (MKI) 15:0315:031229 KmMotihari, Bihar
9.2Motihari Court (MCO) 15:0615:061232 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
9.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 15:1115:111237 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
9.4Pipra (PPA) 15:2415:241251 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
9.5Kuria (KXR) 15:2715:271255 KmKuria, Bihar
10Chakia (CAA) 15:3315:352m1261 KmChakia, Bihar
10.1Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 15:4615:461266 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
10.2Mehsi (MAI) 15:5515:551270 KmMehsi, Bihar
10.3Mahwal (MHL) 16:0216:021273 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
10.4Motipur (MTR) 16:1016:101277 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
10.5Nariyar (NRV) 16:3716:371288 KmNariyaar, Bihar
10.6Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 16:4616:461292 KmPiprahan, Bihar
10.7Kanti (KTI) 16:5616:561297 KmKanti, Bihar
10.8Kaparpura (KVC) 17:0317:031300 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:2517:305m1309 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 17:3417:341314 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11.2Silaut (SLT) 17:4017:401320 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11.3Siho (SIHO) 17:4717:471328 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
11.4Dholi (DOL) 17:5317:531334 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
11.5Dubaha (DUBH) 17:5917:591341 KmDubha Station, Bihar
11.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 18:0518:051348 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
11.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 18:1218:121355 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
12Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 18:1818:235m1362 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 18:3318:331371 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 18:4018:401377 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
12.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 18:4918:491385 Km06278-221238, Bihar
12.4Sathajagat (STJT) 18:5418:541389 KmSathajagat, Bihar
12.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 19:0219:021396 KmBegusarai, Bihar
12.6Teghra (TGA) 19:1219:121405 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:2019:4525m1412 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.1Garhara (GHX) 19:5019:501416 KmSimariya, Bihar
13.2Simaria (SAE) 19:5319:531419 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:5519:551420 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:5719:571422 KmSimaria, Bihar
13.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:0120:011425 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:0620:061429 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.7Barhiya (BRYA) 20:1420:141434 KmBarahiya, Bihar
13.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 20:1720:171437 KmKIUL, Bihar
13.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 20:1920:191438 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 20:2420:241442 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
13.11Mankatha (MKB) 20:2620:261444 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13.12Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 20:3320:331449 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
13.13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 20:3520:351451 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13.14Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 20:3820:381453 KmKiul, Bihar
13.15Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 20:4020:401454 KmKiul, Bihar
13.16Bansipur (BSQP) 20:4120:411455 KmKiul, Bihar
13.17Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 20:4220:421456 KmSH 18, Bihar
13.18Mananpur (MNP) 20:4420:441457 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
13.19Bhalui (BFM) 20:4820:481460 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
13.20Kunder Halt (KDER) 20:5820:581468 KmSH 18, Bihar
13.21Jamui (JMU) 21:1121:111478 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
13.22Chaura (CUX) 21:1421:141480 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
13.23Gidhaur (GHR) 21:3021:301492 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
13.24Dadpur (DPX) 21:3921:391499 KmDadpur, Bihar
14Jhajha (JAJ) 21:4521:505m1504 KmJhajha, Bihar
14.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 21:5621:561512 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
14.2Ghorparan (GHN) 21:5921:591515 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
14.3Simultala (STL) 22:0522:051523 KmSimultala, Bihar
14.4Lahabon (LHB) 22:1322:131533 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
14.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 22:1922:191540 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
15Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:2522:305m1548 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
15.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 22:3522:351554 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
15.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 22:4022:401559 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
15.3Mathurapur (MUW) 22:4522:451565 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
15.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 22:5022:501571 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
16Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:5522:583m1577 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
16.1Joramow (JRW) 23:0523:051587 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
16.2Madankata (MNC) 23:0923:091592 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
16.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 23:1623:161601 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
16.4Kaseetar (KEE) 23:2323:231611 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
16.5Jamtara (JMT) 23:2923:291619 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
16.6Bodma (BM) 23:3523:351628 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
17Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:3923:412m1633 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
17.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:4823:481638 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
17.2Salanpur (SLS) 00:0000:002645 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
17.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 00:0800:082650 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
17.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 00:1400:142653 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
18Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:2200:275m2659 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
18.1Asansol East (ASNE) 00:2800:282660 KmAsansol, West Bengal
18.2Kalipahari (KPK) 00:3100:312664 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
18.3Nimcha (NMC) 00:3700:372673 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
18.4RaniGanj (RNG) 00:4000:402677 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
18.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 00:4400:442681 KmKajora, West Bengal
18.6Andal Junction (UDL) 00:4600:462684 KmAndal, West Bengal
18.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 00:4700:472686 KmAndal, West Bengal
18.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 00:4700:472686 KmAndal, West Bengal
18.9Pinjrapol (POL) 00:5000:502690 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
18.10Waria (OYR) 00:5200:522692 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
18.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:5600:562698 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
19Durgapur (DGR) 00:5801:002m2701 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
19.1Rajbandh (RBH) 01:0701:072709 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
19.2Panagarh (PAN) 01:1301:132717 KmKaksa, West Bengal
19.3Mankar (MNAE) 01:2201:222727 KmMankur, West Bengal
19.4Paraj (PAJ) 01:2801:282735 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
19.5Galsi (GLI) 01:3401:342742 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
19.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 01:3701:372745 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.7Khana Junction (KAN) 01:4201:422751 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19.8Talit (TIT) 01:4701:472757 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:5301:552m2764 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20.1Gangpur (GRP) 02:0102:012771 KmGangpur, West Bengal
20.2Saktigarh (SKG) 02:0602:062776 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
20.3Palsit (PLAE) 02:0902:092780 KmPalsit, West Bengal
20.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 02:1202:122784 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
20.5Nimo (NMF) 02:1502:152787 KmNimo, West Bengal
20.6Memari (MYM) 02:1702:172790 KmMemari, West Bengal
20.7Bagila (BGF) 02:2002:202792 KmBagila, West Bengal
20.8Debipur (DBP) 02:2402:242797 KmDebipur, West Bengal
20.9Bainchi (BOI) 02:2802:282801 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
20.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 02:3002:302804 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
20.11Simlagarh (SLG) 02:3202:322806 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
20.12Pundooah (PDA) 02:3602:362811 KmPandua, West Bengal
20.13Khanyan (KHN) 02:4102:412816 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
20.14Talandu (TLO) 02:4602:462821 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
20.15Magra (MUG) 02:4902:492825 KmMagra, West Bengal
20.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 02:5202:522828 KmHowrah, West Bengal
21Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:5502:572m2832 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
21.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 03:0703:072836 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
21.2Garifa (GFAE) 03:1103:112837 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
22Naihati Junction (NH) 03:2003:222m2840 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
22.1Kankinara (KNR) 03:2703:272843 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
22.2Jagadal (JGDL) 03:3003:302845 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
22.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 03:3603:362848 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
22.4Ichhapur (IP) 03:4203:422851 KmIchapur, West Bengal
22.5Palta (PTF) 03:4503:452853 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
22.6Barrackpore (BP) 03:5003:502855 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22.7Titagarh (TGH) 03:5403:542858 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
22.8Khardaha (KDH) 03:5703:572859 KmKolkata, West Bengal
22.9Sodpur (SEP) 04:0204:022862 KmKolkata, West Bengal
22.10Agarpara (AGP) 04:0604:062864 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22.11Belgharia (BLH) 04:1004:102867 KmKolkata, West Bengal
22.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 04:1804:182871 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
22.13Patipukur (PTKR) 04:2104:212873 KmKolkata, West Bengal
23Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 04:25STOP2875 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions