New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) Time Table


Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (15048)Return Train : Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (15047)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 11:30Arrives at : 04:25
Total Distance : 859 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 16h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START11:3010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 11:3311:3313 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Kusmhi (KHM) 11:3811:3819 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 11:4111:41113 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 11:5111:51124 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 12:0012:00134 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Baitalpur (BALR) 12:0712:07142 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
2Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:1312:152m149 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 12:2112:21155 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Nunkhar (NRA) 12:2812:28162 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 12:3412:34169 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Nonapar (NNPR) 12:3912:39174 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 12:4612:46182 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bankata (BTK) 12:5412:54190 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Mairwa (MW) 13:0013:00197 KmMairwa, Bihar
2.8Karchhue (KYW) 13:0513:051102 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
2.9Jiradei (ZRDE) 13:1013:101108 KmSiwan, Bihar
3Siwan Junction (SV) 13:2013:255m1118 KmSiwan, Bihar
3.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 13:3613:361126 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
3.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 13:4813:481136 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
3.3Chainwa (CW) 13:5913:591144 KmSiwan, Bihar
3.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 14:0314:031148 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Ekma (EKMA) 14:0914:091151 KmSaran, Bihar
3.6Daudpur (DDP) 14:2014:201160 KmChhapra, Bihar
3.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 14:3114:311169 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
3.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 14:3914:391175 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
4Chhapra Junction (CPR) 14:4515:0520m1179 KmChhapra, Bihar
4.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 15:0715:071182 KmChhapra, Bihar
4.2Goldinganj (GJH) 15:1615:161191 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
4.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 15:2015:201195 KmSaran, Bihar
4.4Baragopal (BAGL) 15:2415:241199 KmSH 46, Bihar
4.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 15:2715:271202 KmNH 19, Bihar
4.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 15:2915:291204 KmNH 19, Bihar
4.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 15:3115:311206 KmNH 19, Bihar
4.8Dighwara (DGA) 15:3515:351210 Km06158-281240, Bihar
4.9Sitalpur (STLR) 15:3915:391214 KmSitalpur, Bihar
4.10Nayagaon (NYO) 15:4615:461222 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
4.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 15:5115:511227 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
5Sonpur Junction (SEE) 15:5716:025m1233 KmSaran, Bihar
6Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:1516:172m1239 Km06224-272230, Bihar
6.1Sarai (SAI) 16:2716:271249 KmVaishali, Bihar
6.2Bithauli (BTHL) 16:3116:311254 KmVaishali, Bihar
6.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:3516:351259 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
6.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 16:4116:411265 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
6.5Goraul (GRL) 16:4316:431267 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
6.6Kurhani (KHI) 16:4816:481273 KmKurhani, Bihar
6.7Turki (TUR) 16:5416:541279 KmTurki, Bihar
6.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 17:0117:011287 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:0717:125m1293 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 17:1717:171298 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7.2Silaut (SLT) 17:2417:241303 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7.3Siho (SIHO) 17:3217:321311 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
7.4Dholi (DOL) 17:4017:401318 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
7.5Dubaha (DUBH) 17:4717:471324 KmDubha Station, Bihar
7.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 17:5517:551331 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
7.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 18:0318:031339 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
8Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 18:1018:155m1345 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 18:2718:271354 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 18:3518:351360 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
8.3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 18:4518:451368 Km06278-221238, Bihar
8.4Sathajagat (STJT) 18:5118:511373 KmSathajagat, Bihar
8.5Bachwara Junction (BCA) 18:5918:591379 KmBegusarai, Bihar
8.6Teghra (TGA) 19:1119:111388 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:2019:4525m1396 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.1Garhara (GHX) 19:5019:501399 KmSimariya, Bihar
9.2Simaria (SAE) 19:5319:531402 KmBegusarai, Bihar
9.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:5519:551403 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
9.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:5719:571405 KmSimaria, Bihar
9.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:0120:011408 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:0620:061412 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.7Barhiya (BRYA) 20:1420:141417 KmBarahiya, Bihar
9.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 20:1720:171420 KmKIUL, Bihar
9.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 20:1920:191422 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 20:2420:241425 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.11Mankatha (MKB) 20:2620:261427 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.12Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 20:3320:331433 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.13Kiul Junction (KIUL) 20:3520:351434 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9.14Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 20:3820:381436 KmKiul, Bihar
9.15Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 20:4020:401437 KmKiul, Bihar
9.16Bansipur (BSQP) 20:4120:411438 KmKiul, Bihar
9.17Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 20:4220:421439 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.18Mananpur (MNP) 20:4420:441441 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.19Bhalui (BFM) 20:4820:481443 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.20Kunder Halt (KDER) 20:5820:581451 KmSH 18, Bihar
9.21Jamui (JMU) 21:1121:111461 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
9.22Chaura (CUX) 21:1421:141464 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.23Gidhaur (GHR) 21:3021:301476 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
9.24Dadpur (DPX) 21:3921:391483 KmDadpur, Bihar
10Jhajha (JAJ) 21:4521:505m1487 KmJhajha, Bihar
10.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 21:5621:561495 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.2Ghorparan (GHN) 21:5921:591499 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
10.3Simultala (STL) 22:0522:051506 KmSimultala, Bihar
10.4Lahabon (LHB) 22:1322:131516 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
10.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 22:1922:191523 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:2522:305m1531 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
11.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 22:3522:351538 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
11.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 22:4022:401543 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11.3Mathurapur (MUW) 22:4522:451549 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
11.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 22:5022:501554 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
12Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:5522:583m1560 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
12.1Joramow (JRW) 23:0523:051570 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
12.2Madankata (MNC) 23:0923:091576 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
12.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 23:1623:161585 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
12.4Kaseetar (KEE) 23:2323:231594 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
12.5Jamtara (JMT) 23:2923:291602 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
12.6Bodma (BM) 23:3523:351612 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
13Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:3923:412m1617 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
13.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 23:4823:481621 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
13.2Salanpur (SLS) 00:0000:002628 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
13.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 00:0800:082633 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
13.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 00:1400:142637 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:2200:275m2642 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14.1Asansol East (ASNE) 00:2800:282644 KmAsansol, West Bengal
14.2Kalipahari (KPK) 00:3100:312647 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14.3Nimcha (NMC) 00:3700:372656 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
14.4RaniGanj (RNG) 00:4000:402660 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
14.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 00:4400:442665 KmKajora, West Bengal
14.6Andal Junction (UDL) 00:4600:462667 KmAndal, West Bengal
14.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 00:4700:472669 KmAndal, West Bengal
14.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 00:4700:472670 KmAndal, West Bengal
14.9Pinjrapol (POL) 00:5000:502674 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14.10Waria (OYR) 00:5200:522676 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
14.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:5600:562682 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
15Durgapur (DGR) 00:5801:002m2684 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
15.1Rajbandh (RBH) 01:0701:072692 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
15.2Panagarh (PAN) 01:1301:132700 KmKaksa, West Bengal
15.3Mankar (MNAE) 01:2201:222710 KmMankur, West Bengal
15.4Paraj (PAJ) 01:2801:282718 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
15.5Galsi (GLI) 01:3401:342725 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
15.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 01:3701:372728 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15.7Khana Junction (KAN) 01:4201:422735 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15.8Talit (TIT) 01:4701:472740 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:5301:552m2748 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
16.1Gangpur (GRP) 02:0102:012755 KmGangpur, West Bengal
16.2Saktigarh (SKG) 02:0602:062760 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
16.3Palsit (PLAE) 02:0902:092763 KmPalsit, West Bengal
16.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 02:1202:122767 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
16.5Nimo (NMF) 02:1502:152770 KmNimo, West Bengal
16.6Memari (MYM) 02:1702:172773 KmMemari, West Bengal
16.7Bagila (BGF) 02:2002:202776 KmBagila, West Bengal
16.8Debipur (DBP) 02:2402:242780 KmDebipur, West Bengal
16.9Bainchi (BOI) 02:2802:282785 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
16.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 02:3002:302787 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
16.11Simlagarh (SLG) 02:3202:322789 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
16.12Pundooah (PDA) 02:3602:362794 KmPandua, West Bengal
16.13Khanyan (KHN) 02:4102:412799 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
16.14Talandu (TLO) 02:4602:462805 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16.15Magra (MUG) 02:4902:492808 KmMagra, West Bengal
16.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 02:5202:522812 KmHowrah, West Bengal
17Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:5502:572m2815 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
17.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 03:0703:072819 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17.2Garifa (GFAE) 03:1103:112820 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
18Naihati Junction (NH) 03:2003:222m2824 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
18.1Kankinara (KNR) 03:2703:272826 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
18.2Jagadal (JGDL) 03:3003:302828 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
18.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 03:3603:362831 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
18.4Ichhapur (IP) 03:4203:422834 KmIchapur, West Bengal
18.5Palta (PTF) 03:4503:452836 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
18.6Barrackpore (BP) 03:5003:502839 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
18.7Titagarh (TGH) 03:5403:542841 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
18.8Khardaha (KDH) 03:5703:572843 KmKolkata, West Bengal
18.9Sodpur (SEP) 04:0204:022846 KmKolkata, West Bengal
18.10Agarpara (AGP) 04:0604:062848 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18.11Belgharia (BLH) 04:1004:102850 KmKolkata, West Bengal
18.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 04:1804:182855 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
18.13Patipukur (PTKR) 04:2104:212856 KmKolkata, West Bengal
19Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 04:25STOP2858 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions