New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pushpak Express Time Table


Pushpak Express (12534)Return Train : Pushpak Express (12533)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Departs at : 08:20Arrives at : 08:40
Total Distance : 1424 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 24h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START08:2010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 08:2108:2110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 08:2208:2212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 08:2408:2413 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 08:2508:2515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 08:2508:2515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 08:2708:2717 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 08:2808:2818 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 08:2908:29110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Sion (SIN) 08:3208:32112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Kurla Junction (CLA) 08:3408:34115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 08:3508:35116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Vidyavihar (VVH) 08:3708:37117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Ghatkopar (GC) 08:3808:38119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.14Vikhroli (VK) 08:4108:41122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 08:4308:43124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Bhandup (BND) 08:4508:45126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.17Nahur (NHU) 08:4608:46128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mulund (MLND) 08:4908:49130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Thane (TNA) 08:5108:51132 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.20Kalva (KLVA) 08:5308:53135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
1.21Mumbra (MBQ) 08:5808:58139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
1.22Diva Junction (DIVA) 09:0009:00142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.23Kopar (KOPR) 09:0409:04146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
1.24Dombivli (DI) 09:0509:05148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
1.25Thakurli (THK) 09:0709:07149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
2Kalyan Junction (KYN) 09:1009:155m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2.1Shahad (SHAD) 09:1809:18156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
2.2Ambivli (ABY) 09:2109:21159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
2.3Titwala (TLA) 09:2609:26164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
2.4Khadavli (KDV) 09:3409:34171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
2.5Vasind (VSD) 09:4209:42179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
2.6Asangaon (ASO) 09:4809:48185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
2.7Atgaon (ATG) 09:5909:59195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
2.8Thansit (THS) 10:0510:051101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
2.9Khardi (KE) 10:1110:111107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
2.10Oombermali (OMB) 10:1810:181113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3Kasara (KSRA) 10:2510:327m1120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 10:3710:371124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 10:4110:411127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 10:5011:0515m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 11:1211:121143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 11:1911:191151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 11:2611:261159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 11:3611:361172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 11:4211:421179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 11:4711:503m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 11:5811:581197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 12:0412:041204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 12:0812:081210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 12:1312:131216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 12:1812:181223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 12:2512:251233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 12:3412:341245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:4312:452m1258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 12:4912:491264 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 12:5412:541271 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 12:5712:571275 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 13:0313:031283 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 13:1113:111294 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 13:1713:171304 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 13:2413:241313 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 13:2713:271317 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
6.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 13:3313:331325 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6.10Vaghli (VGL) 13:3913:391335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
6.11Kajgaon (KJ) 13:4613:461345 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
6.12Nagardevla (NGD) 13:5013:501350 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
6.13Galan (GAA) 13:5613:561359 KmGalan, Maharashtra
6.14Pachora Junction (PC) 14:0414:041370 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
6.15Pardhande (PHQ) 14:1314:131382 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
6.16Maheji (MYJ) 14:1614:161386 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.17Mhasavad (MWD) 14:2314:231397 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
6.18Shirsoli (SS) 14:3014:301406 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
6.19Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:3814:381418 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
6.20Tarsod (TRW) 14:4314:431425 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
6.21Bhadli (BDI) 14:4614:461429 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
7Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:5515:1015m1442 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 15:1415:141445 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
7.2Duskheda (DSK) 15:1715:171449 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
7.3Savda (SAV) 15:2615:261457 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
7.4Nimbhora (NB) 15:3515:351466 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.5Raver (RV) 15:4615:461476 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.6Waghoda (WGA) 15:5215:521482 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Burhanpur (BAU) 16:0716:071497 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 16:1716:171505 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Chandni (CDI) 16:2816:281516 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Nepanagar (NPNR) 16:3516:351523 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Mandwa (MWA) 16:4116:411529 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Sagphata (SXA) 16:4816:481535 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Dongargaon (DGN) 16:5616:561542 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Kohdad (KDK) 17:0517:051551 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Bagmar (BMA) 17:0817:081554 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 17:1517:151560 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8Khandwa Junction (KNW) 17:2017:255m1565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Mathela (MTA) 17:3017:301573 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Talvadiya (TLV) 17:3517:351581 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 17:4317:431593 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 17:5017:501604 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Chhanera (CAER) 17:5517:551611 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Barud (BRUD) 18:0118:011621 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 18:0818:081631 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Khirkiya (KKN) 18:1518:151642 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Kurawan (KRO) 18:1918:191648 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Bhiringi (BRI) 18:2318:231655 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Masangaon (MUO) 18:2718:271660 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Palasner (PAL) 18:3118:311666 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Harda (HD) 18:3518:351673 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Charkhera (CRK) 18:4118:411681 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Timarni (TBN) 18:4518:451687 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Chhidgaon (CGO) 18:5118:511697 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8.17Pagdhal (PGL) 18:5418:541701 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Bhaironpur (BIF) 18:5818:581708 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Banapura (BPF) 19:0219:021713 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Dharamkundi (DKI) 19:0819:081724 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.21Khutwansa (KTZ) 19:1319:131731 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Dularia (DRA) 19:1719:171737 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 19:2119:211743 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
8.24Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 19:2419:241748 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 19:2419:241748 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:2519:305m1749 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 19:3119:311750 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 19:3719:371757 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 19:4419:441767 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Budni (BNI) 19:5019:501774 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Midghat (MIG) 19:5519:551781 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Choka (CHQ) 20:0020:001787 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Barkhera (BKA) 20:0520:051793 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 20:1420:141805 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
9.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 20:2020:201812 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 20:2520:251818 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Misrod (MSO) 20:3320:331828 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 20:3820:402m1834 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:0021:055m1841 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 21:0621:061842 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 21:1721:171852 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 21:2521:251859 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.4DewanGanj (DWG) 21:3421:341868 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Salamatpur (SMT) 21:4421:441877 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Sanchi (SCI) 21:5221:521885 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 21:5821:581891 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Vidisha (BHS) 22:0222:021894 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Sorai (SORI) 22:0622:061898 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Sumer (SUMR) 22:1622:161908 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 22:2522:251915 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Pabai (PAI) 22:3522:351925 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 22:4422:441933 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 22:4722:471937 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
11.15Raukheri (RKDI) 22:5122:511940 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
11.16Bareth (BET) 22:5522:551943 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
11.17Chulheta (CLHT) 22:5922:591948 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
11.18Kalhar (KAH) 23:0523:051953 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
11.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 23:1423:141962 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 23:2323:231970 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.21Bina Junction (BINA) 23:3323:331979 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
11.22Agasod (AGD) 23:4123:411987 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.23Karonda (KOA) 23:5423:541999 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.24Mohasa (MXS) 00:0000:0021005 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.25Dhaura (DUA) 00:1000:1021014 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
11.26Jakhalaun (JLN) 00:2200:2221025 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
11.27Jiron (JRO) 00:3000:3021032 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12Lalitpur (LAR) 00:4000:422m21042 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Dailwara (DWA) 00:5200:5221052 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
12.2Jakhaura (JHA) 01:0201:0221062 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Bijrotha (BJA) 01:1101:1121071 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
12.4Doulta (DLA) 01:1601:1621077 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Talbahat (TBT) 01:2101:2121082 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Matatila (MZX) 01:2701:2721087 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Basai (BZY) 01:3401:3421095 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
12.8Burhpura (BPW) 01:4101:4121102 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Babina (BAB) 01:4601:4621107 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Khajraha (KHJ) 01:5401:5421115 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
12.11Bijauli (BJI) 02:0302:0321124 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 02:0802:0821130 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:1102:132m21132 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Mustara (MSV) 02:2102:2121141 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Garhmau (GRM) 02:2702:2721147 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Paricha (PIC) 02:3502:3521155 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 02:3702:3721157 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Chirgaon (CGN) 02:4402:4421164 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Nankhas (NDK) 02:5602:5621177 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Moth (MOTH) 03:0603:0621188 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Erach Road (ERC) 03:1803:1821200 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Parauna (PRN) 03:2803:2821211 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Ait (AIT) 03:3903:3921222 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13.11Bhua (BHUA) 03:5203:5221235 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14Orai (ORAI) 04:0304:052m21246 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
14.1Ata (ATA) 04:2804:2821262 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kalpi (KPI) 04:5404:5421279 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
14.3Chaunrah (CNH) 05:0405:0421285 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Pokhrayan (PHN) 05:1705:1721294 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Malasa (MLS) 05:3205:3221304 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Lalpur (LLR) 05:4005:4021309 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Tilaunchi (TLNH) 05:5205:5221317 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Paman (PMN) 06:0106:0121323 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 06:1006:1021330 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Binaur (BNAR) 06:1706:1721334 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Bhimsen (BZM) 06:2406:2421339 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Holding Line (HLIN) 06:3106:3121343 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 06:3906:3921349 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
15Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:4507:0015m21353 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 07:0507:0521357 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Magarwara (MGW) 07:1307:1321364 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
16Unnao Junction (ON) 07:2107:232m21370 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Sonik (SIC) 07:3707:3721380 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Ajgain (AJ) 07:4507:4521385 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Kusumbhi (KVX) 07:5307:5321391 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Jaitipur (JTU) 08:0108:0121396 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Harauni (HRN) 08:0808:0821401 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Piparsand (POF) 08:1708:1721408 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Amausi (AMS) 08:2508:2521414 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Manak Nagar (MKG) 08:3408:3421420 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Lucknow West (LNWT) 08:3908:3921423 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17Lucknow Junction (LJN) 08:40STOP21424 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions