New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rajendra Nagar Patna-Banka Express Time Table


Rajendra Nagar Patna-Banka Express (13242)Return Train : Banka-Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (13241)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)Last Station : Banka (BAKA)
Departs at : 23:25Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 273 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 7h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) START23:2510 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 23:2923:2914 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Patna Saheb (PNC) 23:3223:3217 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Deedarganj (DDGJ) 23:3423:3419 KmPatna, Bihar
1.4Banka Ghat (BKG) 23:3823:38113 KmPatna, Bihar
1.5Fatwa (FUT) 23:4323:43119 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 23:4523:45121 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.7Hardas Bigha (HDE) 23:4623:46121 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.8Khusropur (KOO) 23:5123:51128 KmPatna, Bihar
1.9Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 23:5523:55131 KmPatna, Bihar
1.10Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 23:5723:57133 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
1.11Karauta (KWO) 23:5923:59136 KmKarauta, Bihar
1.12Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 00:0100:01238 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
2Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 00:0500:072m242 KmPatna, Bihar
2.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 00:1200:12248 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 00:1400:14251 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
2.3Achuara (ACU) 00:1700:17255 KmBarh, Bihar
2.4Barh (BARH) 00:2100:21260 KmBarh, Bihar
2.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 00:2300:23263 KmPatna, Bihar
2.6Railey Halt (RLE) 00:2500:25266 KmPatna, Bihar
2.7Lemuabad (LEB) 00:2700:27268 KmLemuabad, Bihar
2.8Punarakh (PHK) 00:2900:29271 KmPunarakh, Bihar
2.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 00:3100:31273 KmMor, Bihar
2.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 00:3300:33276 KmMor, Bihar
2.11Mor (MOR) 00:3500:35279 KmMor, Bihar
2.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 00:3700:37281 KmPatna, Bihar
2.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 00:3900:39284 KmPatna, Bihar
2.14Mokama Junction (MKA) 00:4100:41286 KmPatna, Bihar
2.15Aunta Halt (ANAH) 00:4400:44291 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
2.16Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 00:4500:45292 KmNH31, Bihar
3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 00:4700:481m295 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 01:0101:01298 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.2Barhiya (BRYA) 01:2001:202104 KmBarahiya, Bihar
3.3Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 01:2801:282107 KmKIUL, Bihar
3.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 01:3401:342108 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.5Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 01:4501:452112 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
3.6Mankatha (MKB) 01:5201:522113 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.7Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 02:1002:102119 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
4Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:1502:205m2120 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 02:2602:262126 KmRampur, Jharkhand
4.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 02:3202:322131 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 02:3302:332133 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
4.4Uren (UREN) 02:3502:352135 KmUren, Bihar
5Kajra (KJH) 02:3702:381m2136 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
6Abhaipur (AHA) 02:4802:491m2148 KmDharhara, Bihar
6.1Masudan (MSDN) 02:5302:532149 KmMasudan, Bihar
7Dharhara (DRH) 03:0103:021m2154 KmDharhara, Bihar
8Dasharathpur (DRTP) 03:1003:111m2159 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.1Sarobag (SRB) 03:1503:152161 KmSarobag, Bihar
9Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 03:2503:305m2165 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
9.1Patam Halt (PATM) 03:3503:352170 KmMunger, Bihar
9.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 03:3703:372172 KmMunger, Bihar
10Bariarpur (BUP) 03:4203:431m2177 KmMunger, Bihar
10.1Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 03:4403:442178 KmMunger, Bihar
10.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 03:4503:452179 KmGangania, Bihar
10.3Gangani (GNNA) 03:4603:462179 KmGangania, Bihar
11SultanGanj (SGG) 04:0404:051m2194 KmSultanganj, Bihar
11.1Maheshi (MVV) 04:1404:142201 KmTilakpur, Bihar
11.2Akbarnagar (AKN) 04:1904:192204 KmTilakpur, Bihar
11.3Murarpur (MPY) 04:2604:262210 KmMau, Bihar
11.4Nathnagar (NAT) 04:3304:332215 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
12Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 04:3904:5415m2219 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
13Kollikhutaha (KKTA) 05:0505:061m2228 KmState Highway 19, Bihar
13.1Gani Dham Halt (GIF) 05:1205:122229 KmGani Dham, Bihar
14Hatpuraini (HPLE) 05:1705:181m2230 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
14.1Tikani (TKLE) 05:2605:262235 KmTikani, Bihar
14.2Sanjha (SJJ) 05:3305:332240 KmSanjha, Bihar
15Dhauni (DWLE) 05:4205:431m2246 KmDhauni, Bihar
16Punsia (PNSA) 05:5605:571m2253 KmPunsia, Bihar
17Barahat Junction (BHLE) 06:0706:092m2257 KmBanka, Bihar
17.1Telia (TELY) 06:2106:212261 KmTelia, Bihar
17.2Murahara (MRHA) 06:3206:322265 KmMurahara, Bihar
18Banka (BAKA) 06:50STOP2272 KmBanka, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions