New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Time Table


Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12309)Return Train : New Delhi-Rajendra Nagar Patna Rajdhani Express (12310)
Type : RajdhaniZone : East Central
Departs from : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 19:00Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 1002 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 12h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) START19:0010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:1519:2510m12 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 19:2719:2714 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 19:3019:3018 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Danapur (DNR) 19:3319:33112 KmKhagaul, Bihar
2.4Neora (NEO) 19:3819:38118 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
2.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 19:4119:41121 KmPatna, Bihar
2.6Sadisopur (SDE) 19:4419:44125 KmSadisopur, Bihar
2.7Patel Halt (PATL) 19:4619:46127 KmPatna, Bihar
2.8Bihta (BTA) 19:4819:48129 KmBihta, Bihar
2.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 19:5319:53135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.10Koelwar (KWR) 19:5519:55138 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.11Kulharia (KUA) 19:5819:58141 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2.12Jamira (JMIR) 20:0320:03146 KmPatna, Bihar
2.13Ara Junction (ARA) 20:0720:07151 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
2.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 20:0920:09154 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.15Karisath (KRS) 20:1520:15161 KmKarisath, Bihar
2.16Kauriya (KYA) 20:1820:18165 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.17Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 20:2020:20167 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.18Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 20:2220:22169 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.19Bihiya (BEA) 20:2520:25173 KmBehea, Bihar
2.20Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 20:2820:28176 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.21Banahi (BYN) 20:3020:30178 KmBanahi, Bihar
2.22Sikaria (SKRI) 20:3320:33182 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
2.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 20:3720:37187 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
2.24Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 20:4120:41192 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.25Twining Ganj (TWG) 20:4520:45196 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.26Dumraon (DURE) 20:5120:511103 KmDumraon, Bihar
2.27Baruna (BUE) 20:5720:571110 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.28Buxar (BXR) 21:0521:051120 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.29Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 21:1321:131128 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
2.30Chausa (CSA) 21:1421:141131 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
2.31Barakalan (BQW) 21:1921:191136 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
2.32Gahmar (GMR) 21:2221:221140 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karahia (KKRH) 21:2621:261144 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bhadaura (BWH) 21:2921:291148 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Usia Khas (USK) 21:3221:321152 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:3621:361156 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Darauli (DRV) 21:4221:421163 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Zamania (ZNA) 21:4721:471169 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 21:5221:521174 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Dheena (DHA) 21:5821:581182 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 22:0422:041189 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Sakaldiha (SLD) 22:0922:091195 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Kuchman (KCA) 22:1622:161203 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
2.44EOCM (EOCM) 22:1822:181205 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 22:2322:231211 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:2522:3510m1214 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 22:3622:361215 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 22:4122:411221 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 22:4522:451227 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Kailahat (KYT) 22:5122:511236 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 22:5822:581245 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 23:0323:031253 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Pahara (PRE) 23:0923:091261 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jhingura (JHG) 23:1523:151268 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mirzapur (MZP) 23:2123:211277 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:2623:261284 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Birohe (BEO) 23:2923:291289 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Gaipura (GAE) 23:3523:351296 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jigna (JIA) 23:4023:401303 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Manda Road (MNF) 23:4623:461312 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Unchdih (UND) 23:5123:511320 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Meja Road (MJA) 23:5723:571328 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Bheerpur (BEP) 00:0500:052339 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Karchana (KCN) 00:1200:122348 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:1800:182357 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Naini Junction (NYN) 00:2000:202359 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:2500:283m2366 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:3000:302370 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 00:3400:342375 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Manauri (MRE) 00:3900:392383 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 00:4200:422388 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 00:4600:462395 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bharwari (BRE) 00:5100:512403 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 00:5500:552408 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 00:5800:582414 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Sirathu (SRO) 01:0401:042423 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Athsarai (ASCE) 01:0801:082430 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Kanwar (KUW) 01:1101:112435 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Katoghan (KTCE) 01:1501:152441 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Khaga (KGA) 01:2001:202448 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 01:2401:242456 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Rasulabad (RUB) 01:2901:292463 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 01:3401:342472 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Ramva (RAMA) 01:3801:382477 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Fatehpur (FTP) 01:4101:412483 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 01:4601:462490 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Malwan (MWH) 01:5101:512499 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 01:5601:562506 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Bindki Road (BKO) 02:0102:012514 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Aung (AUNG) 02:0502:052520 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Karbigwan (KBN) 02:0902:092526 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Prempur (PMPR) 02:1202:122532 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Sirsaul (SSL) 02:1602:162538 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Rooma (RXM) 02:2002:202545 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Chakeri (CHK) 02:2302:232549 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Chandari (CNBI) 02:2702:272556 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:3002:355m2560 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 02:3602:362562 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 02:3702:372564 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 02:3802:382565 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 02:4002:402569 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Panki (PNK) 02:4302:432572 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bhaupur (BPU) 02:5002:502583 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Maitha (MTO) 02:5702:572593 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:0003:002597 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Rura (RURA) 03:0503:052605 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Ambiapur (AAP) 03:1103:112614 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:1803:182624 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:2203:222630 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Kanchausi (KNS) 03:2603:262635 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Phaphund (PHD) 03:3703:372652 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Pata (PATA) 03:4003:402656 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Achalda (ULD) 03:4303:432661 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 03:4703:472666 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Samhon (SHW) 03:4903:492670 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Bharthana (BNT) 03:5603:562680 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Ekdil (EKL) 04:0304:032690 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Etawah (ETW) 04:1004:102700 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 04:1604:162708 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 04:2104:212716 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Balrai (BBL) 04:2704:272725 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Bhadan (BDN) 04:3404:342735 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Kaurara (KAA) 04:4004:402744 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:4804:482755 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 04:5404:542765 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Firozabad (FZD) 05:0105:012775 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Hirangaon (HNG) 05:0605:062783 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:1205:122792 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Shivarampur (WSC) 05:1505:152795 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.33Mitawal (MTI) 05:1705:172799 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
5.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 05:2205:222806 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
5.35Chamrola (CMR) 05:2705:272813 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
5.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 05:3105:312820 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
5.37Pora (PORA) 05:3805:382829 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
5.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 05:4505:452840 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5.39Sasni (SNS) 05:5105:512849 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
5.40Mandrak (MXK) 05:5605:562856 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
5.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 06:0106:012863 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:0606:062870 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 06:1006:102876 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.44Kulwa (KLA) 06:1406:142882 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.45Somna (SOM) 06:2106:212892 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.46Danwar (DAR) 06:2806:282902 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
5.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 06:3306:332910 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:3506:352913 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 06:3906:392919 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.50Gangraul (GNRL) 06:4206:422924 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.51Chola (CHL) 06:4506:452928 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5.52Wair (WIR) 06:4806:482933 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
5.53Wair (WAIR) 06:4806:482933 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
5.54Dankaur (DKDE) 06:5506:552942 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:0007:002950 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
5.56Boraki (BRKY) 07:0307:032955 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.57Dadri (DER) 07:0607:062959 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.58Maripat (MIU) 07:1107:112966 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 07:1507:152972 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:1807:182976 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 07:2307:232983 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 07:2407:242986 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:2507:252987 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
5.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:2707:272989 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
5.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 07:2707:272989 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 07:2907:292993 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
5.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 07:3307:332999 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
5.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 07:3407:3421000 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
6New Delhi (NDLS) 07:35STOP21001 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions