New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special Time Table


Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special (03282)Return Train : New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special (03281)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)Last Station : New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Departs at : 15:10Arrives at : 20:10
Total Distance : 1444 kmNumber of halts : 27
Total Travel Time : 29h 0mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) START15:1010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 15:1415:1414 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:1715:1717 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Deedarganj (DDGJ) 15:1915:1919 KmPatna, Bihar
1.4Banka Ghat (BKG) 15:2215:22113 KmPatna, Bihar
1.5Fatwa (FUT) 15:2715:27119 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 15:2915:29121 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.7Hardas Bigha (HDE) 15:3015:30121 KmFatwah, Bihar
1.8Khusropur (KOO) 15:3515:35128 KmPatna, Bihar
1.9Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 15:3815:38131 KmPatna, Bihar
1.10Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 15:4015:40133 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
1.11Karauta (KWO) 15:4215:42136 KmKarauta, Bihar
1.12Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 15:4415:44138 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
2Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:4815:502m142 KmPatna, Bihar
2.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 15:5515:55148 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 15:5715:57151 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
2.3Achuara (ACU) 16:0016:00155 KmBarh, Bihar
2.4Barh (BARH) 16:0416:04160 KmBarh, Bihar
2.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 16:0616:06163 KmPatna, Bihar
2.6Railey Halt (RLE) 16:0916:09166 KmPatna, Bihar
2.7Lemuabad (LEB) 16:1016:10168 KmLemuabad, Bihar
2.8Punarakh (PHK) 16:1216:12171 KmPunarakh, Bihar
2.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 16:1416:14173 KmMor, Bihar
2.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 16:1616:16176 KmMor, Bihar
2.11Mor (MOR) 16:1816:18179 KmMor, Bihar
2.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 16:2016:20181 KmPatna, Bihar
2.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 16:2216:22184 KmPatna, Bihar
3Mokama Junction (MKA) 16:2416:262m186 KmPatna, Bihar
3.1Rajendra Pul (RJO) 16:5316:53197 KmSimaria, Bihar
3.2Simaria (SAE) 17:0217:021100 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:1817:235m1106 KmBegusarai, Bihar
5Begu Sarai (BGS) 17:3817:402m1120 Km06243-222853, Bihar
5.1Lakho (LAK) 17:4917:491127 KmLakho, Bihar
5.2Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 17:5517:551132 KmDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
5.3Lakhminia (LKN) 18:0118:011137 KmBegusarai, Bihar
5.4Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 18:1418:141148 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.5Umeshnagar (UMNR) 18:2018:201153 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
6Khagaria Junction (KGG) 18:2818:302m1160 Km06244-223596, Bihar
6.1Mansi Junction (MNE) 18:4018:401169 Km06244-233234, Bihar
6.2Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN) 18:4518:451173 KmChedhabanni, Bihar
6.3Mahes Khunt (MSK) 18:5118:511179 KmMaheshkhunt, Bihar
6.4Gauchhari (GAI) 18:5618:561183 KmGauchhari, Bihar
6.5Pasraha (PSR) 19:0519:051191 KmPasraha, Bihar
6.6Bharat Khand (BRKB) 19:1219:121198 KmBharat Khand, Bihar
6.7Narayanpur (NNR) 19:1819:181203 KmNarayanpur, Bihar
6.8Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 19:2619:261211 KmThana Bihpur, Bihar
6.9Kharik (KHQ) 19:3519:351219 KmKharik, Bihar
7Naugachia (NNA) 19:4419:462m1226 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
7.1Katareah (KTRH) 19:5619:561238 KmKumadpur, Bihar
7.2Kursela (KUE) 20:0320:031245 KmNH 31, Bihar
7.3Bakhri (BKHR) 20:1420:141257 KmBakhri, Bihar
7.4Barari Bazar (BRZR) 20:1920:191262 KmUnnamed Road, Bihar
7.5Semapur (SMO) 20:2920:291273 KmKatihar, Bihar
8Katihar Junction (KIR) 20:4020:5010m1284 KmKatihar, Bihar
8.1Nayatola (NYT) 20:5420:541289 KmKatihar, Bihar
8.2Dandkhora (DNQ) 20:5820:581293 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
8.3Gorphar (GRR) 21:0121:011296 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
8.4Sonalli (SI) 21:0621:061301 KmSonalli, Bihar
8.5Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 21:0921:091304 KmBishanpur, Bihar
8.6Jhaua (JAU) 21:1221:121307 KmJhaua, Bihar
8.7Meenapur (MENP) 21:1521:151310 KmMeenapur, Bihar
8.8Salmari (SRI) 21:1921:191313 KmSalmari, Bihar
8.9Mukuria Junction (MFA) 21:2421:241319 KmMukuria, Bihar
8.10Barsoi Junction (BOE) 21:2921:291324 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
8.11Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 21:3721:371332 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
8.12Sudhani (SUD) 21:4021:401335 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
8.13Ajharail (AHL) 21:4521:451340 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.14Telta (TETA) 21:4921:491345 KmRupauli, Bihar
8.15Dalkolha (DLK) 21:5721:571352 KmDalkola, West Bengal
8.16Surja Kamal (SJKL) 22:0422:041360 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
8.17Kanki (KKA) 22:1122:111367 KmKanki, West Bengal
8.18Hatwar (HWR) 22:1722:171373 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9KishanGanj (KNE) 22:2522:272m1381 KmKishanganj, Bihar
9.1Panjipara (PJP) 22:3622:361389 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.2Gaisal (GIL) 22:4522:451397 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 22:5222:521404 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
9.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 23:0123:011412 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 23:0723:071417 KmKishanganj, Bihar
9.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 23:1423:141423 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
9.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 23:2123:211429 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
9.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 23:3123:311438 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
9.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 23:4123:411447 KmChattar, West Bengal
9.10Nijbari (NJB) 23:4923:491454 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
9.11Rangapani (RNI) 23:5723:571461 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
10New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 00:0500:2015m2468 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.1Siliguri Town (SGUT) 00:2500:252473 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
10.2Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 00:2700:272476 KmDist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001, West Bengal
10.3Gulma (GLMA) 00:3700:372485 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
10.4Sivok (SVQ) 00:4800:482496 KmDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
10.5Bagrakot (BRQ) 01:0101:012509 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.6Oodlabari (ODB) 01:0501:052513 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.7Dam Dim (DDM) 01:1001:102518 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.8New Mal Junction (NMZ) 01:1601:162523 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.9Chalsa Jn (CLD) 01:2301:232531 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.10Nagrakata (NKB) 01:3701:372544 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.11Carron (CRX) 01:4201:422550 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
10.12Banarhat (BNQ) 01:5401:542561 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.13Binnaguri (BNV) 02:0002:002568 KmBinnaguri, West Bengal
10.14Dalgaon (DLO) 02:0902:092577 KmPh:03563-266013, West Bengal
10.15Mujnai (MJE) 02:1502:152583 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.16Madarihat (MDT) 02:2402:242591 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.17Hasimara (HSA) 02:3502:352602 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.18Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 02:4402:442611 KmHamiltonganj, West Bengal
10.19Kalchini (KCF) 02:4702:472614 KmNH 31C, West Bengal
10.20Garopara (GRU) 02:5002:502617 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
10.21Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 02:5902:592626 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 03:1003:155m2637 Km03564-255091, West Bengal
11.1Samuktala Road (SMTA) 03:2503:252650 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
11.2Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:3303:332659 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
11.3Jorai (JOQ) 03:3903:392668 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
11.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 03:4703:472678 KmSrirampur, Assam
11.5Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 03:5303:532685 KmKokrajhar, Assam
11.6Chautara (CROA) 04:0204:022697 KmChautara, Assam
12Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 04:1104:132m2708 Km03661-283454, Assam
12.1Kokrajhar (KOJ) 04:2304:232718 Km03661-270618, Assam
12.2Salakati (SLKX) 04:3204:322727 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
12.3Basugaon (BSGN) 04:3804:382734 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
12.4Dangtal (DTX) 04:4404:442740 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
12.5New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 04:4804:482744 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
13New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 04:5004:555m2746 KmBongaigaon, Assam
13.1Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 05:0205:022754 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
13.2Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 05:0805:082763 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
13.3Jogighopa (JPZ) 05:2105:212779 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
13.4Pancharatna (PNVT) 05:2905:292790 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
14Goalpara Town (GLPT) 05:3505:372m2797 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
14.1Krishnai (KRNI) 05:4705:472807 KmNH 37, Assam
14.2Dudhnoi (DDNI) 06:0006:002818 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
14.3Amjonga (AMGA) 06:1106:112827 Km
14.4Rangjuli (RGJI) 06:2306:232838 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
14.5Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 06:3406:342847 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
14.6Singra (SNCA) 06:4506:452857 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
14.7Boko (BOKO) 06:5406:542865 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
14.8Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 07:0107:012871 KmRangiya, Assam
14.9Chaygaon (CGON) 07:1207:122882 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
14.10Mirza (MRZA) 07:3007:302897 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
14.11Azara (AZA) 07:4207:422908 KmGuwahati, Assam
15Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 07:5708:025m2921 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
16Guwahati (GHY) 08:1508:3520m2928 KmGuwahati, Assam
16.1New Guwahati (NGC) 08:4008:402932 KmGuwahati, Assam
16.2Noonmati (NMY) 08:4208:422933 KmGuwahati, Assam
16.3Narangi (NNGE) 08:4508:452936 KmPanikhaiti, Assam
16.4Panikhaiti (PHI) 08:5108:512941 KmChandrapur Rd, Assam
16.5Thakurkuchi (TKC) 08:5308:532943 KmHatisila, Assam
16.6Panbari (PNB) 08:5508:552945 KmChandrapur, Assam
16.7Digaru (DGU) 08:5908:592949 KmDigaru, Assam
16.8Tetelia (TTLA) 09:2309:232969 KmTetelia-Maloibari Rd, Assam
16.9Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 09:3109:312975 KmKhetri, Assam
16.10Barahu (BRHU) 09:3709:372981 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
17Jagi Road (JID) 09:4209:442m2985 KmJagiroad, Assam
17.1Aujari (AJRE) 09:5809:582995 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
17.2Sonuabary (SNBR) 10:0110:012998 KmNH 37, Assam
17.3Dharamtul (DML) 10:1010:1021004 KmDharamtul, Assam
17.4Thekeraguri (TGE) 10:1510:1521007 KmAhotguri, Assam
18Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 10:3010:322m21019 KmChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
18.1Laopani (LPN) 10:4010:4021028 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
18.2Kampur (KWM) 10:4710:4721036 KmKampur, Assam
18.3Jamunamukh (JMK) 10:5610:5621047 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
18.4Jugijan (JGJN) 11:0411:0421057 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
19Hojai (HJI) 11:1011:122m21063 KmHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
19.1Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 11:2111:2121070 KmHojai Rd, Assam
19.2Lanka (LKA) 11:3111:3121077 KmLanka, Assam
19.3Habaipur (HWX) 11:4011:4021083 KmStation Rd, Assam
19.4Lamsakhang (LKG) 11:5511:5521094 KmLamsakhan Rd, Assam
19.5Patharkhola S (PKB) 12:0312:0321100 KmNH54, Assam
19.6Lumding South (LMGS) 12:1312:1321107 KmLumding South, Assam
20Lumding Junction (LMG) 12:1512:2510m21109 KmPh:-03674-263366. changing point for SCL/AGTL, Assam
20.1Bar Langfer (BRLF) 12:3612:3621116 KmDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
20.2Langcholiet (LCT) 12:4512:4521122 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
20.3Nailalung (NLN) 12:5712:5721131 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
21Diphu (DPU) 13:1113:132m21141 KmDiphu, Assam
21.1Daldali (DLDE) 13:2313:2321151 KmDiphu, Assam
21.2Dhansiri (DSR) 13:3313:3321161 KmBridge, Nagaland
21.3Rangapahar (RXR) 13:4113:4121169 KmBridge, Nagaland
21.4Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 13:4513:4521173 KmDiphu Rd, Nagaland
22Dimapur (DMV) 13:5014:0010m21178 KmDimapur, Nagaland
22.1Khotkhoti (KHKT) 14:1614:1621187 KmGolaghat Rd, Assam
22.2Bokajan (BXJ) 14:2614:2621192 KmBokajan, Assam
22.3Chongajan (CJA) 14:4514:4521202 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
22.4Naojan (NJN) 14:4914:4921204 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
22.5Sarupathar (SZR) 15:0715:0721214 KmSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
22.6Barpathar (BXP) 15:2515:2521224 KmRailway Station, Assam
22.7Bhilgaon (BHGN) 15:5115:5121238 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
22.8Jamguri (JMI) 15:5815:5821241 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
22.9Oating (OTN) 16:0616:0621246 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
23Furkating Junction (FKG) 16:1016:122m21248 KmK B Rd, Assam
23.1Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 16:2016:2021257 KmK B Rd, Assam
23.2Chakiting (CFG) 16:2416:2421262 KmChakiting, Assam
23.3Titabar (TTB) 16:3416:3421274 KmTitabor, Assam
23.4Kharikatia (KQY) 16:4016:4021280 KmDhodar Ali, Assam
24Mariani Junction (MXN) 16:4516:5510m21286 Km, Assam
24.1Nakachari (NCH) 17:0417:0421297 KmNakachari, Assam
24.2Lahing (LH) 17:0917:0921304 KmLahing, Assam
24.3Selenghat (SLX) 17:1417:1421309 KmSelenghat, Assam
24.4Amguri Junction (AGI) 17:1817:1821314 KmAmguri, Assam
24.5Namtiali (NMT) 17:2817:2821326 KmDhodor Ali, Assam
24.6Mezenga (MZA) 17:3217:3221331 KmNazira Ali, Assam
24.7Nazira (NZR) 17:3717:3721337 KmNazira, Assam
25Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 17:4017:422m21340 KmSimaluguri, Assam
25.1Mahutgaon (MUGN) 17:4917:4921347 KmLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
25.2Lakswa (LXA) 17:5617:5621354 KmKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
25.3Safrai (SFR) 18:0718:0721364 KmSuffry Station, Assam
25.4Bhojo (BOJ) 18:1718:1721374 KmBhojo Railway Station, Assam
25.5Longpatia (LPTA) 18:2418:2421381 KmLongpatia, Assam
25.6Sapekhati (SPK) 18:3218:3221388 KmMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
25.7Baruanagar (BRNR) 18:4018:4021396 KmDeopani Habi, Assam
25.8Borhat (BFD) 18:4518:4521401 KmNahar Rd, Assam
26Namrup (NAM) 18:5118:532m21406 KmBorhat, Assam
26.1Balimara (BTZ) 18:5918:5921411 KmBalimara, Assam
27Naharkatiya (NHK) 19:0519:072m21417 KmNaharkatiya, Assam
28Duliajan (DJG) 19:1719:192m21426 KmDuliajan, Assam
28.1Bordubi Road (BDT) 19:3119:3121430 KmMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
28.2Charali (CGF) 19:3819:3821433 KmMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
28.3Sripuriagaon (SPGN) 19:5719:5721439 KmSripuria Junction, Assam
29New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 20:10STOP21443 KmDist: Tinsukia, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions