New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rampur Hat-Howrah SF (Saheed) Express Time Table


Rampur Hat-Howrah SF (Saheed) Express (12348)Return Train : Howrah-Rampur Hat (Saheed) SF Express (12347)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Rampur Hat (RPH)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 20:15
Total Distance : 207 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 3h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rampur Hat (RPH) START16:3510 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 16:4116:4117 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.2Mallarpur (MLV) 16:4616:46112 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 16:5816:58125 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2Sainthia Junction (SNT) 17:0017:011m128 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.1Bataspur (BSLE) 17:0317:03130 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 17:1217:131m141 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1Kopai (KPLE) 17:2117:21149 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4Prantik (PNE) 17:2717:281m156 KmPrantik, West Bengal
5Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 17:3617:382m160 KmBolpur, West Bengal
5.1Bhedia (BDH) 17:4517:45168 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 17:4917:49173 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Guskara (GKH) 17:5517:561m179 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 18:0418:04186 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Banpas (BPS) 18:0818:08189 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 18:1218:12193 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.4Khana Junction (KAN) 18:1918:19199 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.5Talit (TIT) 18:2618:261104 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:3518:372m1112 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7.1Gangpur (GRP) 18:4218:421119 KmGangpur, West Bengal
7.2Saktigarh (SKG) 18:4618:461124 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
7.3Palla Road (PRAE) 18:4918:491129 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
7.4Chanchai (CHC) 18:5118:511132 KmChanchai, West Bengal
7.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 18:5318:531135 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7.6Nabagram (NBAE) 18:5718:571140 KmMemari, West Bengal
7.7Jaugram (JRAE) 18:5918:591142 KmJaugram, West Bengal
7.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 19:0019:001144 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
7.9Gurap (GRAE) 19:0319:031149 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
7.10Hajigarh (HIH) 19:0519:051151 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
7.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 19:0619:061153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
7.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 19:0819:081155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
7.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 19:1019:101158 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
7.14Belmuri (BMAE) 19:1119:111160 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
7.15Porabazar (PBZ) 19:1319:131162 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
7.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 19:1619:161166 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
7.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 19:1919:191171 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
8Kamarkundu (KQU) 19:2119:221m1174 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.1Balarambati (BLAE) 19:2519:251175 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
8.2Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 19:2819:281177 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
8.3Barui Para (BRPA) 19:3319:331181 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
8.4Begumpur (BPAE) 19:3919:391184 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
8.5Janai Road (JOX) 19:4219:421186 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8.6Gobra (GBRA) 19:4819:481190 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
8.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 19:5119:511192 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.8Belanagar (BZL) 19:5819:581196 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.9Bally (BLY) 20:0220:021198 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.10Belur (BEQ) 20:0520:051200 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.11Liluah (LLH) 20:0820:081202 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.12Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 20:1020:101203 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
8.13Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:1320:131205 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:15STOP1206 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions