New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rampurhat - Sealdah Triweekly Intercity Express Time Table


Rampurhat - Sealdah Triweekly Intercity Express (12374)Return Train : Sealdah - Rampurhat Triweekly Intercity Express (12373)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Rampur Hat (RPH)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 11:00Arrives at : 14:40
Total Distance : 216 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 3h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rampur Hat (RPH) START11:0010 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 11:0611:0617 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.2Mallarpur (MLV) 11:1111:11112 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 11:2211:22125 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2Sainthia Junction (SNT) 11:2411:262m128 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.1Bataspur (BSLE) 11:2811:28130 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.2Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 11:3711:37141 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.3Kopai (KPLE) 11:4311:43149 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.4Prantik (PNE) 11:4911:49156 KmPrantik, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:5211:553m160 KmBolpur, West Bengal
3.1Bhedia (BDH) 12:0312:03168 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 12:0712:07173 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.3Guskara (GKH) 12:1312:13179 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 12:1912:19186 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.5Banpas (BPS) 12:2312:23189 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 12:2712:27193 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.7Khana Junction (KAN) 12:3212:32199 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3.8Talit (TIT) 12:3812:381104 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:4512:483m1112 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Gangpur (GRP) 12:5312:531119 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4.2Saktigarh (SKG) 12:5612:561124 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.3Palla Road (PRAE) 13:0013:001129 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
4.4Chanchai (CHC) 13:0213:021132 KmChanchai, West Bengal
4.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 13:0413:041135 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.6Nabagram (NBAE) 13:0713:071140 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.7Jaugram (JRAE) 13:0913:091142 KmJaugram, West Bengal
4.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 13:1013:101144 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
4.9Gurap (GRAE) 13:1413:141149 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
4.10Hajigarh (HIH) 13:1513:151151 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
4.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 13:1613:161153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
4.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 13:1813:181155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
4.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 13:2013:201158 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
4.14Belmuri (BMAE) 13:2213:221160 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
4.15Porabazar (PBZ) 13:2313:231162 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
4.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 13:2613:261166 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
4.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 13:2913:291171 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
5Kamarkundu (KQU) 13:3113:321m1174 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 14:40STOP1216 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions