New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express Time Table


Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express (18618)Return Train : Howrah-Ranchi Intercity Express (18617)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 14:20
Total Distance : 459 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 8h 20mDeparture Days : Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START06:0010 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 06:0506:0514 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 06:1206:12110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 06:2006:20118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 06:3006:30128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 06:3106:31129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 06:3306:33130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 06:4806:48144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 06:5806:58153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Muri Junction (MURI) 07:0507:072m160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
2.1Tulin (THO) 07:1407:14164 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
3Jhalida (JAA) 07:2607:271m172 KmJhalida, West Bengal
3.1Begunkodar (BKDR) 07:3207:32176 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
3.2Kotshila Junction (KSX) 07:4007:40184 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
4Garh Jaipur (GUG) 07:4807:491m190 KmJaipur, West Bengal
4.1Chas Road (CAS) 07:5807:58199 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
4.2Gourinathdham (GTD) 08:0408:041105 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
5Purulia Junction (PRR) 08:2008:222m1120 KmPurulia, West Bengal
5.1Tamna (TAO) 08:2808:281127 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
5.2Kantadih (KTD) 08:3508:351135 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
5.3Urma (URMA) 08:4308:431143 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
5.4Barabhum (BBM) 08:5008:501152 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
5.5Biramdih (BRMD) 08:5508:551157 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
5.6Nimdih (NIM) 09:0209:021165 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
6Chandil Junction (CNI) 09:1009:122m1174 KmChandil, Jharkhand
6.1Manikul (MIK) 09:2109:211180 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
6.2Kunki (KZU) 09:2909:291185 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6.3Kandra (KND) 09:3409:341188 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.4Birarajpur (BIRP) 09:4109:411193 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.5Gamharia (GMH) 09:4909:491198 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.6Adityapur (ADTP) 09:5809:581204 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:0510:1510m1209 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7.1Salga Jhari (SLJR) 10:1710:171211 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7.2Asanboni (ASB) 10:2510:251221 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.3Rakha Mines (RHE) 10:3110:311228 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
7.4Galudih (GUD) 10:3710:371235 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
8Ghatsila (GTS) 10:4510:461m1245 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
8.1Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 10:5410:541257 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
8.2Kokpara (KKPR) 11:0111:011267 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
9Chakulia (CKU) 11:0711:081m1275 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
9.1Kanimahuli (KNM) 11:1211:121281 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
9.2Gidni (GII) 11:1711:171289 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
9.3Khatkura (KATB) 11:2211:221296 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
10Jhargram (JGM) 11:2711:281m1305 KmJhargram, West Bengal
10.1Banstola (BNB) 11:3611:361313 KmDherua, West Bengal
10.2Sardiha (SUA) 11:4211:421320 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
10.3Khemasuli (KSO) 11:5011:501328 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
10.4Kalaikunda (KKQ) 11:5711:571335 Km
10.5Nimpura (NMP) 11:5911:591337 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
11Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:0512:1510m1344 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11.1Jakpur (JPR) 12:2312:231351 KmJakpur, West Bengal
11.2Madpur (MPD) 12:2912:291357 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 12:3512:351363 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11.4Balichak (BCK) 12:4112:411368 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11.5Duan (DUAN) 12:4512:451371 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 12:4812:481374 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11.7Haur (HAUR) 12:5312:531379 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.8Khirai (KHAI) 12:5812:581383 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
11.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 13:0313:031388 KmPanskura, West Bengal
11.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 13:0713:071391 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 13:0713:071392 KmMurail, West Bengal
11.12Bhogpur (BOP) 13:1113:111395 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 13:1313:131398 KmNH41, West Bengal
11.14Mecheda (MCA) 13:1713:171401 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
11.15Kolaghat (KIG) 13:2013:201404 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
11.16Deulti (DTE) 13:2513:251408 KmDeulty, West Bengal
11.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 13:2813:281411 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
11.18Bagnan (BZN) 13:3113:311414 KmBagnan, West Bengal
11.19Kulgachia (KGY) 13:3913:391421 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
11.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 13:4113:411423 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
11.21Uluberia (ULB) 13:4513:451427 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
11.22Phuleswar (FLR) 13:4813:481429 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.23Chengel (CGA) 13:5113:511432 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 13:5413:541435 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.25Nalpur (NALR) 13:5813:581439 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.26Abada (ABB) 14:0114:011441 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
11.27Sankrail (SEL) 14:0314:031443 KmSankrail, West Bengal
11.28Andul (ADL) 14:0714:071447 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
11.29Maurigram (MRGM) 14:0914:091448 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 14:1214:121451 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
11.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 14:1314:131453 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 14:1514:151455 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 14:1714:171456 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:1914:191458 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 14:20STOP1459 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions