New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express Time Table


Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877)Return Train : New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (12878)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 10:50
Total Distance : 1341 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 18h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START16:4010 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 16:4416:4414 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 16:5116:51110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 16:5916:59118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 17:0917:09128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 17:1017:10129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 17:1217:12130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 17:2617:26144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 17:3617:36153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.9Muri Junction (MURI) 17:4317:43160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
1.10Barlanga (BLNG) 17:5317:53169 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
1.11Sondimra (SND) 17:5817:58175 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
1.12Harubera (HRBR) 18:0618:06182 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
1.13Gola Road (GRE) 18:1518:15190 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
1.14Barkipona (BRKP) 18:2218:22198 KmChitarpur, Jharkhand
1.15Mael (MAEL) 18:2518:251101 KmMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
1.16Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 18:3818:381113 KmRamgarh District, Jharkhand
1.17Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 18:4418:441118 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
1.18Bhurkunda (BHKD) 18:5418:541128 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
1.19Patratu (PTRU) 19:0319:031136 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
1.20Tokisud (TKS) 19:1019:101144 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
1.21Hendegir (HNDR) 19:1919:191152 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
1.22Kole (KOLE) 19:2819:281161 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
1.23Ray (RAY) 19:3119:311163 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.24Khalari (KLRE) 19:4119:411173 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
1.25McCluskieGanj (MGME) 19:4719:471179 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
1.26Mahuamilan (MMLN) 19:5719:571188 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2Tori (TORI) 20:1020:111m1201 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
2.1Chetar (CTQ) 20:1920:191210 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2.2Richughutu (RCGT) 20:2520:251219 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2.3Demu (DEMU) 20:3220:321227 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3Latehar (LTHR) 20:3720:381m1233 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
3.1Bendi (BFQ) 20:4420:441239 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3.2Kumendi (KMND) 20:5120:511247 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
3.3Hehegara Halt (HHG) 21:0021:001257 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
3.4Chhipadohar (CPDR) 21:0921:091265 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
3.5Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 21:1721:171273 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
3.6Mangra (MAZ) 21:2421:241281 KmMangra, Jharkhand
3.7Kechki (KCKI) 21:2921:291286 KmKechki, Jharkhand
3.8Chianki (CNF) 21:3621:361294 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:4321:452m1301 Km230812, Jharkhand
4.1Kajri (KFT) 21:5421:541307 KmBairia, Jharkhand
4.2Rajhura (RHR) 22:0922:091319 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
4.3Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 22:1522:151323 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
4.4Tolra (TRZ) 22:2222:221328 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
5Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 22:3022:355m1334 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
5.1Sigsigi (SQS) 22:3922:391340 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
5.2Karkata (KRTA) 22:4222:421345 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
5.3Untare Road (URD) 22:4622:461351 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
5.4Satbahini (SZF) 22:5022:501356 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
5.5MuhammadGanj (MDJ) 22:5522:551362 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
5.6Kosiara (KVQ) 22:5922:591369 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
5.7Haidarnagar (HDN) 23:0323:031374 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
6Japla (JPL) 23:0823:091m1381 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
6.1Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 23:1523:151389 KmTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
7Nabinagar Road (NBG) 23:2223:231m1397 KmBihar, Bihar
7.1Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 23:3523:351411 KmAurangabad, Bihar
7.2Barkisalalya (BSYA) 23:3723:371413 KmTilauthu, Bihar
7.3Bagahabishunpur (BCJ) 23:4223:421419 KmBagahabishunpur, Bihar
7.4Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 23:4923:491427 KmBarun, Bihar
7.5ADSR (ADSR) 23:5323:531432 KmDehri, Bihar
8Dehri On Sone (DOS) 23:5423:562m1433 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
8.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 00:0000:002438 KmPahaleja, Bihar
8.2Karwandia (KWD) 00:0500:052444 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
9Sasaram Junction (SSM) 00:1000:111m2451 Km06184-222051, Bihar
9.1Kumahu (KMGE) 00:1600:162459 KmKamahu, Bihar
9.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 00:2000:202464 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
9.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 00:2400:242469 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
9.4Kudra (KTQ) 00:2900:292476 KmKudra, Bihar
9.5Pusauli (PSE) 00:3500:352485 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
9.6Muthani (MTGE) 00:4000:402493 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
10Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:4400:451m2498 Km06187-222222, Bihar
10.1Durgauti (DGO) 00:5500:552507 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
10.2Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:0301:032514 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
10.3Karamnasa (KMS) 01:0801:082519 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Saidraja (SYJ) 01:1801:182527 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:2701:272535 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:3701:372544 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:4001:402546 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
11Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:4701:5710m2553 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:5801:582554 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:0202:022561 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:0702:072567 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kailahat (KYT) 02:1202:122575 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:1902:192585 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:2402:242592 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Pahara (PRE) 02:3002:302600 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Jhingura (JHG) 02:3502:352608 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Mirzapur (MZP) 02:4102:412616 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:4602:462623 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Birohe (BEO) 02:4902:492628 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Gaipura (GAE) 02:5402:542636 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Jigna (JIA) 02:5902:592643 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Manda Road (MNF) 03:0503:052651 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Unchdih (UND) 03:1103:112659 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Meja Road (MJA) 03:1603:162667 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Bheerpur (BEP) 03:2403:242678 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Karchana (KCN) 03:3003:302687 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 03:3703:372696 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.20Naini Junction (NYN) 03:3803:382698 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:4303:452m2706 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:4703:472709 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:5003:502714 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Manauri (MRE) 03:5603:562723 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 03:5803:582727 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 04:0304:032735 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bharwari (BRE) 04:0804:082743 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:1104:112748 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:1404:142753 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Sirathu (SRO) 04:2004:202763 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Athsarai (ASCE) 04:2404:242769 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Kanwar (KUW) 04:2804:282775 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Katoghan (KTCE) 04:3104:312781 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Khaga (KGA) 04:3604:362788 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 04:4004:402795 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Rasulabad (RUB) 04:4504:452802 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:5004:502811 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Ramva (RAMA) 04:5304:532816 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Fatehpur (FTP) 04:5704:572822 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 05:0105:012829 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Malwan (MWH) 05:0705:072838 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 05:1105:112846 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.22Bindki Road (BKO) 05:1605:162854 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.23Aung (AUNG) 05:2005:202859 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.24Karbigwan (KBN) 05:2405:242866 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.25Prempur (PMPR) 05:2705:272871 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.26Sirsaul (SSL) 05:3105:312877 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
12.27Rooma (RXM) 05:3505:352884 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
12.28Chakeri (CHK) 05:3805:382888 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
12.29Chandari (CNBI) 05:4205:422895 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:4505:505m2900 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:5105:512901 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:5205:522903 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:5305:532904 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:5505:552908 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Panki (PNK) 05:5805:582911 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Bhaupur (BPU) 06:0506:052923 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Maitha (MTO) 06:1206:122933 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 06:1506:152937 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Rura (RURA) 06:2006:202944 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Ambiapur (AAP) 06:2606:262953 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:3306:332963 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 06:3706:372969 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Kanchausi (KNS) 06:4106:412974 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Phaphund (PHD) 06:5206:522991 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Pata (PATA) 06:5506:552996 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Achalda (ULD) 06:5806:5821000 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 07:0207:0221005 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Samhon (SHW) 07:0407:0421009 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Bharthana (BNT) 07:1107:1121019 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Ekdil (EKL) 07:1807:1821030 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
13.21Etawah (ETW) 07:2507:2521039 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 07:3107:3121048 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 07:3607:3621055 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.24Balrai (BBL) 07:4207:4221064 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
13.25Bhadan (BDN) 07:4907:4921075 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13.26Kaurara (KAA) 07:5507:5521084 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
13.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 08:0308:0321095 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 08:0908:0921105 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.29Firozabad (FZD) 08:1608:1621115 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.30Hirangaon (HNG) 08:2108:2121122 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:2708:2721131 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.32Shivarampur (WSC) 08:3008:3021135 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
13.33Mitawal (MTI) 08:3208:3221138 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
13.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 08:3708:3721146 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
13.35Chamrola (CMR) 08:4208:4221153 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
13.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 08:4608:4621159 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
13.37Pora (PORA) 08:5308:5321169 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
13.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:0009:0021179 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
13.39Sasni (SNS) 09:0609:0621188 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
13.40Mandrak (MXK) 09:1109:1121195 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
13.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 09:1609:1621202 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:2109:2121209 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
13.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 09:2509:2521216 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.44Kulwa (KLA) 09:2909:2921221 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
13.45Somna (SOM) 09:3609:3621231 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.46Danwar (DAR) 09:4309:4321242 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
13.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 09:4809:4821249 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 09:5009:5021253 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
13.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 09:5409:5421258 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
13.50Gangraul (GNRL) 09:5709:5721263 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
13.51Chola (CHL) 10:0010:0021267 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
13.52Wair (WIR) 10:0310:0321272 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
13.53Wair (WAIR) 10:0310:0321272 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
13.54Dankaur (DKDE) 10:1010:1021282 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
13.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 10:1510:1521289 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
13.56Boraki (BRKY) 10:1810:1821294 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.57Dadri (DER) 10:2110:2121299 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.58Maripat (MIU) 10:2610:2621305 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
13.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 10:3010:3021312 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 10:3310:3321315 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 10:3810:3821323 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 10:3910:3921325 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 10:4010:4021326 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
13.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 10:4210:4221328 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
13.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 10:4210:4221328 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
13.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 10:4410:4421332 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
13.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:4810:4821338 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
13.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:4910:4921340 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
14New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50STOP21341 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions