New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) Time Table


Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) (12439)Return Train : Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) (12440)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 17:55Arrives at : 10:50
Total Distance : 1308 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 16h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START17:5510 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 17:5917:5914 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 18:0618:06110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 18:1518:15118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 18:2518:25128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 18:2618:26129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 18:2818:28130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 18:4218:42144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 18:5218:52153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.9Muri Junction (MURI) 18:5918:59160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
1.10Tulin (THO) 19:0419:04164 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
1.11Jhalida (JAA) 19:1219:12172 KmJhalida, West Bengal
1.12Begunkodar (BKDR) 19:1719:17176 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
1.13Kotshila Junction (KSX) 19:2519:25184 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
1.14Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 19:3019:30189 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1.15Pundhag (PNW) 19:3719:37195 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1.16Radhagaon (RDF) 19:4819:481105 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
2Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 19:5520:005m1112 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
2.1Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 20:0220:021114 Km
2.2Tupkadih (TKB) 20:0520:051117 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
2.3Rajabera (RJB) 20:1120:111123 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
2.4Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 20:1620:161127 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
2.5Telo (TELO) 20:2320:231135 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
2.6Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 20:3320:331145 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
2.7Bholldih (BLME) 20:3820:381150 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
2.8Nimiaghat (NMG) 20:4420:441155 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.9Parasnath (PNME) 20:5120:511163 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2.10Chegro (CEME) 20:5720:571168 KmDumri, Jharkhand
2.11Chaudhribandh (CDB) 21:0921:091180 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
2.12Garea Bihar (GRBH) 21:1121:111183 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
2.13Chichaki (CCK) 21:1321:131185 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.14Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 21:1821:181190 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
2.15Keshwari (KSHR) 21:2321:231194 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
2.16Chaube (CBH) 21:2921:291200 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
2.17Dasara (DSME) 21:3421:341205 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
2.18Parsabad (PSB) 21:4021:401212 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.19Yadudih (YDD) 21:4621:461217 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.20Sarmatanr (SMND) 21:5021:501221 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
2.21Hirodih (HRE) 21:5821:581229 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
2.22Larabad (LRB) 22:0222:021234 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
3Koderma Junction (KQR) 22:0722:081m1238 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
3.1Gujhandi (GJD) 22:1922:191248 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
3.2Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 22:2122:211250 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.3Dilwa (DLW) 22:2622:261255 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.4Nath Ganj (NGY) 22:3222:321261 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
3.5Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 22:3922:391267 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
3.6Gurpa (GAP) 22:4222:421271 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.7Paharpur (PRP) 22:5522:551282 KmGaya, Bihar
3.8Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 23:0123:011289 KmBansinala, Bihar
3.9Tankuppa (TKN) 23:0823:081295 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.10Bandhua (BNF) 23:1623:161302 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.11Manpur Junction (MPO) 23:2323:231309 KmGaya, Bihar
3.12Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 23:2723:271312 KmGaya, Bihar
4Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:2923:323m1315 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
4.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 23:3423:341318 KmGaya, Bihar
4.2Kastha (KSTA) 23:3823:381325 KmGaya, Bihar
4.3Paraiya (PRY) 23:4123:411330 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
4.4Guraru (GRRU) 23:4523:451336 KmGuraru, Bihar
4.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 23:4923:491343 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
4.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 23:5523:551352 KmRafiganj, Bihar
4.7Deo Road (DORD) 23:5923:591358 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.8Jakhim (JHN) 00:0200:022363 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 00:0500:052369 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.10Phesar (PES) 00:0800:082374 Kmpheshar, Bihar
4.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 00:1400:142383 Km06186-285271, Bihar
4.12Chiraila (CPBH) 00:1700:172388 KmBarun, Bihar
4.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 00:2000:202394 KmBarun, Bihar
4.14ADSR (ADSR) 00:2300:232399 KmDehri, Bihar
5Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:2400:262m2400 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 00:2900:292404 KmPahaleja, Bihar
5.2Karwandia (KWD) 00:3400:342411 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
5.3Sasaram Junction (SSM) 00:3800:382417 Km06184-222051, Bihar
5.4Kumahu (KMGE) 00:4300:432425 KmKamahu, Bihar
5.5Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 00:4700:472431 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
5.6Khurmabad Road (KVD) 00:5000:502436 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
5.7Kudra (KTQ) 00:5500:552443 KmKudra, Bihar
5.8Pusauli (PSE) 01:0101:012452 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
5.9Muthani (MTGE) 01:0601:062460 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.10Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:1001:102465 Km06187-222222, Bihar
5.11Durgauti (DGO) 01:1601:162474 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
5.12Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:2101:212481 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.13Karamnasa (KMS) 01:2401:242486 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Saidraja (SYJ) 01:3001:302494 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:3501:352502 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:4101:412511 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:4301:432513 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:4701:5710m2520 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:5801:582521 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:0202:022527 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:0602:062533 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Kailahat (KYT) 02:1202:122542 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:1802:182551 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:2302:232559 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Pahara (PRE) 02:2802:282567 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Jhingura (JHG) 02:3302:332574 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Mirzapur (MZP) 02:3902:392583 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:4302:432590 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Birohe (BEO) 02:4602:462595 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Gaipura (GAE) 02:5102:512602 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Jigna (JIA) 02:5602:562609 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Manda Road (MNF) 03:0103:012618 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Unchdih (UND) 03:0703:072626 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Meja Road (MJA) 03:1203:122634 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Bheerpur (BEP) 03:1903:192645 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Karchana (KCN) 03:2503:252654 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 03:3103:312663 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Naini Junction (NYN) 03:3203:322665 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:3703:372672 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6.22SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:4003:402676 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:4303:432681 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Manauri (MRE) 03:4903:492689 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 03:5203:522694 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.26ManoharGanj (MNJ) 03:5703:572701 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Bharwari (BRE) 04:0204:022709 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:0504:052714 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:0804:082720 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Sirathu (SRO) 04:1504:152729 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Athsarai (ASCE) 04:1904:192736 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.32Kanwar (KUW) 04:2304:232741 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Katoghan (KTCE) 04:2704:272747 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Khaga (KGA) 04:3104:312754 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.35Sath Naraini (SNIE) 04:3604:362762 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.36Rasulabad (RUB) 04:4104:412769 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.37Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:4704:472778 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.38Ramva (RAMA) 04:5004:502783 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.39Fatehpur (FTP) 04:5404:542789 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.40Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 04:5904:592796 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.41Malwan (MWH) 05:0505:052805 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.42Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 05:0905:092812 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.43Bindki Road (BKO) 05:1505:152820 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.44Aung (AUNG) 05:1805:182826 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.45Karbigwan (KBN) 05:2305:232832 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.46Prempur (PMPR) 05:2605:262838 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.47Sirsaul (SSL) 05:3005:302844 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6.48Rooma (RXM) 05:3505:352851 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.49Chakeri (CHK) 05:3805:382855 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.50Chandari (CNBI) 05:4205:422862 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:4505:505m2866 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:5105:512868 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:5205:522870 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:5305:532871 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:5505:552875 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Panki (PNK) 05:5805:582878 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bhaupur (BPU) 06:0506:052889 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Maitha (MTO) 06:1206:122899 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 06:1506:152903 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Rura (RURA) 06:2006:202911 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Ambiapur (AAP) 06:2606:262920 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:3306:332930 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 06:3706:372936 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kanchausi (KNS) 06:4106:412941 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Phaphund (PHD) 06:5206:522958 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Pata (PATA) 06:5506:552962 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Achalda (ULD) 06:5806:582967 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 07:0207:022972 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Samhon (SHW) 07:0407:042976 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Bharthana (BNT) 07:1107:112986 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Ekdil (EKL) 07:1807:182996 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Etawah (ETW) 07:2507:2521006 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 07:3107:3121014 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 07:3607:3621022 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Balrai (BBL) 07:4207:4221031 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Bhadan (BDN) 07:4907:4921041 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kaurara (KAA) 07:5507:5521050 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 08:0308:0321061 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 08:0908:0921071 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Firozabad (FZD) 08:1608:1621081 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Hirangaon (HNG) 08:2108:2121089 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:2708:2721098 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Shivarampur (WSC) 08:3008:3021101 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Mitawal (MTI) 08:3208:3221105 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 08:3708:3721112 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Chamrola (CMR) 08:4208:4221119 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 08:4608:4621126 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Pora (PORA) 08:5308:5321135 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:0009:0021146 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.39Sasni (SNS) 09:0609:0621155 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Mandrak (MXK) 09:1109:1121162 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 09:1609:1621169 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:2109:2121176 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 09:2509:2521182 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.44Kulwa (KLA) 09:2909:2921188 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Somna (SOM) 09:3609:3621198 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.46Danwar (DAR) 09:4309:4321208 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
7.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 09:4809:4821216 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 09:5009:5021219 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 09:5409:5421225 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.50Gangraul (GNRL) 09:5709:5721230 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
7.51Chola (CHL) 10:0010:0021234 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7.52Wair (WIR) 10:0310:0321239 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
7.53Wair (WAIR) 10:0310:0321239 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
7.54Dankaur (DKDE) 10:1010:1021248 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
7.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 10:1510:1521256 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
7.56Boraki (BRKY) 10:1810:1821261 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.57Dadri (DER) 10:2110:2121265 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.58Maripat (MIU) 10:2610:2621272 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 10:3010:3021278 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 10:3310:3321282 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 10:3810:3821289 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 10:3910:3921292 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 10:4010:4021293 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
7.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 10:4210:4221295 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
7.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 10:4210:4221295 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
7.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 10:4410:4421299 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:4810:4821305 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:4910:4921306 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50STOP21307 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions