New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) Time Table


Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) (12453)Return Train : New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) (12454)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 10:50
Total Distance : 1341 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 18h 10mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START16:4010 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 16:4416:4414 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 16:5116:51110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 16:5816:58118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 17:0817:08128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 17:0917:09129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 17:1117:11130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 17:2417:24144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 17:3417:34153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.9Muri Junction (MURI) 17:4017:40160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
1.10Barlanga (BLNG) 17:5017:50169 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
1.11Sondimra (SND) 17:5617:56175 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
1.12Harubera (HRBR) 18:0218:02182 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
1.13Gola Road (GRE) 18:1118:11190 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
1.14Barkipona (BRKP) 18:1918:19198 KmChitarpur, Jharkhand
1.15Mael (MAEL) 18:2218:221101 KmMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
1.16Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 18:3418:341113 KmRamgarh District, Jharkhand
1.17Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 18:3918:391118 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
1.18Bhurkunda (BHKD) 18:4918:491128 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
1.19Patratu (PTRU) 18:5818:581136 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
1.20Tokisud (TKS) 19:0519:051144 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
1.21Hendegir (HNDR) 19:1319:131152 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
1.22Kole (KOLE) 19:2219:221161 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
1.23Ray (RAY) 19:2519:251163 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.24Khalari (KLRE) 19:3419:341173 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
1.25McCluskieGanj (MGME) 19:4019:401179 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
1.26Mahuamilan (MMLN) 19:4919:491188 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1.27Tori (TORI) 20:0220:021201 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
1.28Chetar (CTQ) 20:1220:121210 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1.29Richughutu (RCGT) 20:2020:201219 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1.30Demu (DEMU) 20:2920:291227 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1.31Latehar (LTHR) 20:3520:351233 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
1.32Bendi (BFQ) 20:4120:411239 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
1.33Kumendi (KMND) 20:4920:491247 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
1.34Hehegara Halt (HHG) 20:5820:581257 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
1.35Chhipadohar (CPDR) 21:0721:071265 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
1.36Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 21:1521:151273 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
1.37Mangra (MAZ) 21:2321:231281 KmMangra, Jharkhand
1.38Kechki (KCKI) 21:2821:281286 KmKechki, Jharkhand
1.39Chianki (CNF) 21:3621:361294 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
2DaltonGanj (DTO) 21:4321:452m1301 Km230812, Jharkhand
2.1Kajri (KFT) 21:5421:541307 KmBairia, Jharkhand
2.2Rajhura (RHR) 22:0922:091319 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
2.3Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 22:1522:151323 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
2.4Tolra (TRZ) 22:2222:221328 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 22:3022:355m1334 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.1Sigsigi (SQS) 22:4022:401340 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.2Karkata (KRTA) 22:4422:441345 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.3Untare Road (URD) 22:4922:491351 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.4Satbahini (SZF) 22:5422:541356 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.5MuhammadGanj (MDJ) 23:0023:001362 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.6Kosiara (KVQ) 23:0623:061369 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
3.7Haidarnagar (HDN) 23:1023:101374 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.8Japla (JPL) 23:1623:161381 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
3.9Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 23:2323:231389 KmTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
3.10Nabinagar Road (NBG) 23:3023:301397 KmBihar, Bihar
3.11Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 23:4323:431411 KmAurangabad, Bihar
3.12Barkisalalya (BSYA) 23:4423:441413 KmTilauthu, Bihar
3.13Bagahabishunpur (BCJ) 23:5023:501419 KmBagahabishunpur, Bihar
3.14Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 23:5723:571427 KmBarun, Bihar
3.15ADSR (ADSR) 00:0100:012432 KmDehri, Bihar
3.16Dehri On Sone (DOS) 00:0200:022433 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3.17Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 00:0600:062438 KmPahaleja, Bihar
3.18Karwandia (KWD) 00:1200:122444 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
3.19Sasaram Junction (SSM) 00:1700:172451 Km06184-222051, Bihar
3.20Kumahu (KMGE) 00:2400:242459 KmKamahu, Bihar
3.21Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 00:2900:292464 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
3.22Khurmabad Road (KVD) 00:3300:332469 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
3.23Kudra (KTQ) 00:3900:392476 KmKudra, Bihar
3.24Pusauli (PSE) 00:4700:472485 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
3.25Muthani (MTGE) 00:5400:542493 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.26Bhabua Road (BBU) 00:5900:592498 Km06187-222222, Bihar
3.27Durgauti (DGO) 01:0701:072507 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
3.28Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:1301:132514 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.29Karamnasa (KMS) 01:1701:172519 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Saidraja (SYJ) 01:2401:242527 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:3201:322535 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:3901:392544 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:4101:412546 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:4701:5710m2553 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:5801:582554 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:0202:022561 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:0602:062567 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kailahat (KYT) 02:1202:122575 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:1802:182585 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:2302:232592 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Pahara (PRE) 02:2802:282600 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jhingura (JHG) 02:3302:332608 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mirzapur (MZP) 02:3902:392616 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:4302:432623 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Birohe (BEO) 02:4602:462628 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Gaipura (GAE) 02:5102:512636 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jigna (JIA) 02:5602:562643 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Manda Road (MNF) 03:0103:012651 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Unchdih (UND) 03:0703:072659 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Meja Road (MJA) 03:1203:122667 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Bheerpur (BEP) 03:1903:192678 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Karchana (KCN) 03:2503:252687 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 03:3103:312696 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Naini Junction (NYN) 03:3203:322698 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:3703:372706 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.22SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:4003:402709 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:4303:432714 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Manauri (MRE) 03:4903:492723 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 03:5203:522727 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.26ManoharGanj (MNJ) 03:5703:572735 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Bharwari (BRE) 04:0204:022743 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:0504:052748 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:0804:082753 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Sirathu (SRO) 04:1504:152763 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Athsarai (ASCE) 04:1904:192769 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Kanwar (KUW) 04:2304:232775 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Katoghan (KTCE) 04:2704:272781 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Khaga (KGA) 04:3104:312788 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.35Sath Naraini (SNIE) 04:3604:362795 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.36Rasulabad (RUB) 04:4104:412802 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.37Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:4704:472811 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.38Ramva (RAMA) 04:5004:502816 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.39Fatehpur (FTP) 04:5404:542822 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.40Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 04:5904:592829 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.41Malwan (MWH) 05:0505:052838 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.42Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 05:0905:092846 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.43Bindki Road (BKO) 05:1505:152854 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.44Aung (AUNG) 05:1805:182859 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.45Karbigwan (KBN) 05:2305:232866 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.46Prempur (PMPR) 05:2605:262871 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.47Sirsaul (SSL) 05:3005:302877 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
4.48Rooma (RXM) 05:3505:352884 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.49Chakeri (CHK) 05:3805:382888 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.50Chandari (CNBI) 05:4205:422895 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:4505:505m2900 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:5105:512901 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:5205:522903 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:5305:532904 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:5505:552908 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Panki (PNK) 05:5805:582911 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bhaupur (BPU) 06:0506:052923 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Maitha (MTO) 06:1206:122933 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 06:1506:152937 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Rura (RURA) 06:2006:202944 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Ambiapur (AAP) 06:2606:262953 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 06:3306:332963 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 06:3706:372969 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Kanchausi (KNS) 06:4106:412974 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Phaphund (PHD) 06:5206:522991 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Pata (PATA) 06:5506:552996 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Achalda (ULD) 06:5806:5821000 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 07:0207:0221005 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Samhon (SHW) 07:0407:0421009 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Bharthana (BNT) 07:1107:1121019 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Ekdil (EKL) 07:1807:1821030 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Etawah (ETW) 07:2507:2521039 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 07:3107:3121048 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 07:3607:3621055 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Balrai (BBL) 07:4207:4221064 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Bhadan (BDN) 07:4907:4921075 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Kaurara (KAA) 07:5507:5521084 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 08:0308:0321095 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 08:0908:0921105 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Firozabad (FZD) 08:1608:1621115 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Hirangaon (HNG) 08:2108:2121122 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:2708:2721131 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Shivarampur (WSC) 08:3008:3021135 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.33Mitawal (MTI) 08:3208:3221138 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
5.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 08:3708:3721146 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
5.35Chamrola (CMR) 08:4208:4221153 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
5.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 08:4608:4621159 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
5.37Pora (PORA) 08:5308:5321169 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
5.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 09:0009:0021179 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5.39Sasni (SNS) 09:0609:0621188 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
5.40Mandrak (MXK) 09:1109:1121195 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
5.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 09:1609:1621202 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:2109:2121209 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 09:2509:2521216 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.44Kulwa (KLA) 09:2909:2921221 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.45Somna (SOM) 09:3609:3621231 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.46Danwar (DAR) 09:4309:4321242 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
5.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 09:4809:4821249 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 09:5009:5021253 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 09:5409:5421258 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.50Gangraul (GNRL) 09:5709:5721263 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.51Chola (CHL) 10:0010:0021267 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5.52Wair (WIR) 10:0310:0321272 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
5.53Wair (WAIR) 10:0310:0321272 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
5.54Dankaur (DKDE) 10:1010:1021282 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 10:1510:1521289 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
5.56Boraki (BRKY) 10:1810:1821294 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.57Dadri (DER) 10:2110:2121299 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.58Maripat (MIU) 10:2610:2621305 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 10:3010:3021312 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 10:3310:3321315 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 10:3810:3821323 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 10:3910:3921325 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 10:4010:4021326 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
5.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 10:4210:4221328 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
5.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 10:4210:4221328 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 10:4410:4421332 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
5.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:4810:4821338 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
5.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:4910:4921340 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
6New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50STOP21341 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions