New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Time Table


Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12366)Return Train : Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express (12365)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : East Central
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 14:25Arrives at : 22:15
Total Distance : 407 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START14:2510 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 14:3014:3014 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 14:3714:37110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 14:4614:46118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 14:5714:57128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 14:5814:58129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 15:0015:00130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 15:1515:15144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 15:2615:26153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Muri Junction (MURI) 15:3315:352m160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
2.1Tulin (THO) 15:4115:41164 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
2.2Jhalida (JAA) 15:5015:50172 KmJhalida, West Bengal
2.3Begunkodar (BKDR) 15:5615:56176 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
2.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 16:0516:05184 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
2.5Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 16:1116:11189 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
2.6Pundhag (PNW) 16:1916:19195 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2.7Radhagaon (RDF) 16:3216:321105 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
3Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 16:4016:455m1112 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
3.1Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 16:4716:471114 Km
3.2Tupkadih (TKB) 16:5216:521117 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
3.3Rajabera (RJB) 16:5916:591123 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
3.4Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 17:0417:041127 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
3.5Telo (TELO) 17:1417:141135 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
4Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 17:2617:315m1145 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
4.1Bholldih (BLME) 17:3517:351150 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
4.2Nimiaghat (NMG) 17:4017:401155 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5Parasnath (PNME) 17:4617:471m1163 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5.1Chegro (CEME) 17:5117:511168 KmDumri, Jharkhand
5.2Chaudhribandh (CDB) 17:5917:591180 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
5.3Garea Bihar (GRBH) 18:0118:011183 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.4Chichaki (CCK) 18:0318:031185 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.5Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 18:0618:061190 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5.6Keshwari (KSHR) 18:0918:091194 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
5.7Chaube (CBH) 18:1418:141200 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
5.8Dasara (DSME) 18:1718:171205 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
5.9Parsabad (PSB) 18:2218:221212 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.10Yadudih (YDD) 18:2618:261217 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.11Sarmatanr (SMND) 18:2918:291221 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
5.12Hirodih (HRE) 18:3418:341229 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
5.13Larabad (LRB) 18:3818:381234 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6Koderma Junction (KQR) 18:4118:421m1238 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
6.1Gujhandi (GJD) 18:5218:521248 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6.2Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 18:5418:541250 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.3Dilwa (DLW) 18:5918:591255 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
6.4Nath Ganj (NGY) 19:0519:051261 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
6.5Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 19:1219:121267 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
6.6Gurpa (GAP) 19:1519:151271 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.7Paharpur (PRP) 19:2719:271282 KmGaya, Bihar
6.8Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 19:3319:331289 KmBansinala, Bihar
6.9Tankuppa (TKN) 19:4019:401295 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.10Bandhua (BNF) 19:4719:471302 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
6.11Manpur Junction (MPO) 19:5519:551309 KmGaya, Bihar
6.12Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 19:5819:581312 KmGaya, Bihar
7Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:0020:2020m1315 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
7.1Chakand (CKH) 20:2820:281324 KmChakand, Bihar
7.2Ore Halt (OREH) 20:3120:311328 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
7.3Neyamatpur (NYM) 20:3220:321330 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
7.4Bela (BELA) 20:3520:351334 KmGaya, Bihar
7.5Wanabar (WW) 20:3820:381338 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
7.6Ner Halt (NERH) 20:4020:401340 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
7.7Barabar Halt (BBHT) 20:4220:421343 KmVanavar Halt, Bihar
7.8Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 20:4420:441345 KmJehanabad, Bihar
7.9Tehta (THA) 20:4820:481350 KmTehta, Bihar
7.10Niyazipur Halt (NZP) 20:4920:491352 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
7.11Mai Halt (IAM) 20:5020:501353 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
7.12Jehanabad Court (JHDC) 20:5220:521356 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
8Jehanabad (JHD) 20:5720:581m1362 KmJahanabad, Bihar
8.1Karona Halt (KRON) 21:0621:061367 Km
8.2Seonan Halt (SONH) 21:1221:121370 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.3Nadauj (NDU) 21:1621:161373 KmNadaul, Bihar
8.4Teneri Halt (TNRI) 21:1921:191375 Km
8.5Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI) 21:2121:211376 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.6Taregna (TEA) 21:2421:241377 KmTaregna, Bihar
8.7Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR) 21:2921:291380 Km
8.8Nadwan (NDW) 21:3421:341383 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
8.9Nema Halt (NEMA) 21:3621:361384 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.10Pothahi (PFT) 21:4021:401387 KmPothahi, Bihar
8.11Jatdumri Halt (JTDM) 21:4121:411387 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
8.12Punpun (PPN) 21:4321:431389 Km804453, Bihar
8.13Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG) 21:5221:521394 Km
8.14Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN) 21:5721:571396 Km
8.15Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 22:0422:041401 KmNH 83, Bihar
9Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:15STOP1407 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions