New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) Time Table


Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) (12440)Return Train : Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro) (12439)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 16:10Arrives at : 09:10
Total Distance : 1308 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 17h 0mDeparture Days : Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START16:1010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:1116:1111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:1216:1212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 16:1616:1618 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 16:1816:18112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 16:1816:18112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 16:1916:19114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 16:2016:20115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:2216:22118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 16:2716:27125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 16:2916:29128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 16:3316:33135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 16:3816:38142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 16:4016:40146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 16:4416:44151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 16:4916:49159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 16:5516:55168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 16:5516:55168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 16:5816:58173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 17:0117:01177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:0417:04182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:0817:08187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:1017:10191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 17:1517:15199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 17:2217:221109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 17:2917:291119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 17:3217:321125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:3617:361131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 17:4117:411138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 17:4617:461145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 17:5017:501152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:5617:561161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 18:0318:031172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 18:1018:101181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 18:1418:141188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 18:1818:181194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 18:2318:231202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 18:2618:261206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:2818:281209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 18:3418:341218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 18:3918:391226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:4518:451236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:5218:521246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 18:5918:591256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 19:0519:051266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 19:1219:121276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 19:1819:181285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 19:2319:231293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 19:2819:281301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 19:3519:351311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 19:4119:411321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 19:4819:481331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 19:5119:511335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 19:5419:541340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 19:5719:571345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 20:0020:001349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 20:1120:111366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 20:1420:141371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 20:1820:181377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 20:2520:251387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 20:3120:311396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 20:3620:361404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 20:3820:381408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 20:4520:451418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 20:5220:521429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 20:5520:551432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:5720:571436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:5820:581437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:5920:591439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:0021:055m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 21:0821:081445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 21:1321:131452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 21:1721:171456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 21:2121:211463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 21:2621:261469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 21:3021:301474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 21:3521:351481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 21:3921:391487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 21:4521:451495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 21:5021:501502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 21:5721:571511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 22:0222:021518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 22:0622:061524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 22:1022:101529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 22:1622:161538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 22:2222:221545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 22:2722:271553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 22:3222:321560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 22:3722:371566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 22:4022:401571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 22:4522:451577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 22:5222:521587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 22:5622:561592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 23:0023:001598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 23:0623:061605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 23:1123:111613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 23:1423:141617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 23:2123:211626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 23:2423:241631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:2723:271635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Naini Junction (NYN) 23:3223:321642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chheoki Junction (COI) 23:3423:341644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karchana (KCN) 23:4023:401653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bheerpur (BEP) 23:4723:471662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Meja Road (MJA) 23:5523:551673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Unchdih (UND) 00:0100:012681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Manda Road (MNF) 00:0700:072689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Jigna (JIA) 00:1300:132698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Gaipura (GAE) 00:1800:182705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Birohe (BEO) 00:2300:232712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:2700:272717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Mirzapur (MZP) 00:3200:322724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Jhingura (JHG) 00:3800:382732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Pahara (PRE) 00:4400:442740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Dagmagpur (DAP) 00:4900:492748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Chunar Junction (CAR) 00:5500:552755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kailahat (KYT) 01:0201:022765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Ahraura Road (ARW) 01:0801:082774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jeonathpur (JEP) 01:1201:122779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.50New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:1701:172786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:1801:2810m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:3201:322794 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:3301:332796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:3801:382805 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Saidraja (SYJ) 01:4201:422813 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Karamnasa (KMS) 01:4701:472821 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:5001:502826 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.7Durgauti (DGO) 01:5401:542833 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
3.8Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:5901:592842 Km06187-222222, Bihar
3.9Muthani (MTGE) 02:0202:022847 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3.10Pusauli (PSE) 02:0602:062855 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
3.11Kudra (KTQ) 02:1102:112864 KmKudra, Bihar
3.12Khurmabad Road (KVD) 02:1502:152871 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
3.13Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 02:1802:182876 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
3.14Kumahu (KMGE) 02:2102:212882 KmKamahu, Bihar
3.15Sasaram Junction (SSM) 02:2502:252889 Km06184-222051, Bihar
3.16Karwandia (KWD) 02:2902:292896 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
3.17Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 02:3202:322903 KmPahaleja, Bihar
4Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:3502:372m2907 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4.1ADSR (ADSR) 02:3802:382908 KmDehri, Bihar
4.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 02:4102:412913 KmBarun, Bihar
4.3Chiraila (CPBH) 02:4402:442919 KmBarun, Bihar
4.4Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 02:4702:472924 Km06186-285271, Bihar
4.5Phesar (PES) 02:5302:532933 Kmpheshar, Bihar
4.6Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 02:5602:562938 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.7Jakhim (JHN) 03:0003:002944 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.8Deo Road (DORD) 03:0303:032949 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.9RafiGanj (RFJ) 03:0703:072955 KmRafiganj, Bihar
4.10Ismailpur (IMGE) 03:1203:122964 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
4.11Guraru (GRRU) 03:1703:172971 KmGuraru, Bihar
4.12Paraiya (PRY) 03:2003:202977 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
4.13Kastha (KSTA) 03:2403:242982 KmGaya, Bihar
4.14Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 03:2803:282989 KmGaya, Bihar
5Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:3003:333m2992 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
5.1Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 03:3503:352995 KmGaya, Bihar
5.2Manpur Junction (MPO) 03:3803:382997 KmGaya, Bihar
5.3Bandhua (BNF) 03:4403:4421005 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.4Tankuppa (TKN) 03:5103:5121012 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.5Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 03:5603:5621018 KmBansinala, Bihar
5.6Paharpur (PRP) 04:0204:0221025 KmGaya, Bihar
5.7Gurpa (GAP) 04:1204:1221036 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.8Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 04:1504:1521040 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
5.9Nath Ganj (NGY) 04:2104:2121046 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
5.10Dilwa (DLW) 04:2604:2621052 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.11Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 04:3004:3021056 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
5.12Gujhandi (GJD) 04:3204:3221059 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6Koderma Junction (KQR) 04:4104:432m21069 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
6.1Larabad (LRB) 04:4704:4721073 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6.2Hirodih (HRE) 04:5204:5221078 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
6.3Sarmatanr (SMND) 04:5904:5921086 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
6.4Yadudih (YDD) 05:0205:0221089 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.5Parsabad (PSB) 05:0805:0821095 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.6Dasara (DSME) 05:1405:1421101 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
6.7Chaube (CBH) 05:1805:1821106 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
6.8Keshwari (KSHR) 05:2405:2421113 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
6.9Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 05:2805:2821117 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6.10Chichaki (CCK) 05:3305:3321122 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.11Garea Bihar (GRBH) 05:3405:3421124 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
6.12Chaudhribandh (CDB) 05:3705:3721127 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
6.13Chegro (CEME) 05:4805:4821138 KmDumri, Jharkhand
6.14Parasnath (PNME) 05:5305:5321144 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6.15Nimiaghat (NMG) 06:0006:0021152 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
6.16Bholldih (BLME) 06:0606:0621157 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.17Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 06:1006:1021162 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
6.18Telo (TELO) 06:1906:1921172 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.19Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 06:2606:2621179 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
6.20Rajabera (RJB) 06:3006:3021184 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
6.21Tupkadih (TKB) 06:3506:3521190 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
6.22Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 06:3806:3821193 Km
7Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 06:4006:455m21195 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
7.1Radhagaon (RDF) 06:5406:5421202 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
7.2Pundhag (PNW) 07:0607:0621212 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
7.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 07:1507:1521218 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
7.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 07:2107:2121223 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
7.5Begunkodar (BKDR) 07:3107:3121231 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
7.6Jhalida (JAA) 07:3607:3621235 KmJhalida, West Bengal
7.7Tulin (THO) 07:4607:4621242 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
7.8Muri Junction (MURI) 07:5207:5221247 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
7.9Silli (SLF) 08:0108:0121254 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
7.10Kita (KITA) 08:1308:1321263 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.11Jonha (JON) 08:3008:3021277 KmJohna, Jharkhand
7.12Jonha (JONA) 08:3308:3321278 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.13Gautamdhara (GATD) 08:3408:3421279 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
7.14Gangaghat (GAG) 08:4608:4621289 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
7.15Tatisilwai (TIS) 08:5608:5621297 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
7.16Namkom (NKM) 09:0509:0521303 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
8Ranchi Junction (RNC) 09:10STOP21307 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions