New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranikhet Express Time Table


Ranikhet Express (15013)Return Train : Ranikhet Express (15014)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)Last Station : Kathgodam (KGM)
Departs at : 06:30Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 960 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 22h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) START06:3010 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
1.1Basni (BANE) 06:3206:3213 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
1.2Salawas (SZ) 06:4006:40112 KmLuni, Rajasthan
1.3Hanwant (HWT) 06:4706:47121 KmBasni, Rajasthan
1.4Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:5206:52128 KmLuni, Rajasthan
1.5Rohat (RT) 07:0307:03141 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
1.6Kairla (KAI) 07:1307:13154 KmPali, Rajasthan
2Pali Marwar (PMY) 07:2507:272m169 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.1Bomadra (BOM) 07:5907:59180 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
2.2Rajkiawas (RKZ) 08:2508:25190 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
3Marwar Junction (MJ) 08:5509:1520m1100 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3.1Dhareshwar (DRS) 09:2309:231109 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
3.2Bhesana (BFY) 09:2909:291115 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
3.3Sojat Road (SOD) 09:3409:341121 KmPali, Rajasthan
3.4Bagri Nagar (BQN) 09:3909:391126 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
3.5Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 09:4009:401128 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
3.6Chandawal (CNL) 09:4509:451133 KmPali, Rajasthan
3.7Guriya (GRI) 09:5709:571146 KmPali, Rajasthan
3.8Haripur (HP) 10:0510:051154 KmPali, Rajasthan
3.9Bar (BAR) 10:1610:161166 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
3.10Sendra (SEU) 10:2510:251177 KmSendra, Rajasthan
3.11Amarpura (APA) 10:3010:301182 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
4Beawar (BER) 10:3510:372m1187 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.1Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 10:4810:481194 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.2Piplaj (PPF) 10:5210:521197 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.3Kharwa (KRW) 11:0211:021203 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.4Lamana (LNA) 11:1111:111209 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.5Mangaliyawas (MLI) 11:1811:181213 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
4.6Makrera (MKRA) 11:2311:231216 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
4.7Saradhna (SDH) 11:2711:271219 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
4.8Daurai (DOZ) 11:4811:481232 KmMadar, Rajasthan
5Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:0012:1010m1240 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
5.1Madar Junction (MD) 12:2412:241254 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5.2Ladpura (LR) 12:2912:291259 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 12:3412:341263 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6Kishangarh (KSG) 12:3912:412m1268 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 12:4612:461274 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
6.2Tiloniya (TL) 12:5112:511279 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.3Gahlota (GLTA) 12:5712:571286 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.4Sali (SALI) 13:0213:021290 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.5Sakhun (SK) 13:0813:081297 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.6Dantra (DTRA) 13:1413:141304 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
6.7Naraina (NRI) 13:1913:191309 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 13:2313:231313 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
6.9Phulera Junction (FL) 13:2913:291319 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
6.10Hirnoda (HDA) 13:3713:371328 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.11Dhinda (DHND) 13:4013:401332 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
6.12Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 13:4613:461338 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.13Bobas (BOBS) 13:5313:531345 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.14Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 13:5913:591352 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.15Dhanakya (DNK) 14:0314:031356 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.16Bindayaka (BDYK) 14:0714:071360 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.17Kanakpura (KKU) 14:1214:121365 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7Jaipur Junction (JP) 14:2014:3515m1374 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 14:4314:452m1380 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.1Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 14:4914:491385 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.2Khatipura (KWP) 14:5314:531391 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
8.3Kanauta (KUT) 14:5814:581398 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.4Bassi (BAI) 15:0515:051407 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.5Jhir (JHIR) 15:1015:101414 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
8.6Banskho (BSKO) 15:1215:121416 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.7Jatwara (JW) 15:1715:171424 KmDausa, Rajasthan
8.8Bhandana (BNDN) 15:2115:211429 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
9Dausa (DO) 15:2615:282m1436 KmDausa, Rajasthan
9.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 15:3915:391447 KmDausa, Rajasthan
9.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 15:4615:461453 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.3Arnia (ARNA) 15:5115:511459 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.4Bandikui Junction (BKI) 15:5815:581465 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.5Gulana (GLNA) 16:0516:051472 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
9.6Baswa (BU) 16:1116:111477 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
9.7Surergoth (SRRG) 16:1716:171483 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
9.8Rajgarh (RHG) 16:2316:231489 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
9.9Dhigawara (DGW) 16:3016:301496 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
9.10Malakhera (MKH) 16:4016:401506 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
9.11Mahwa (MWW) 16:5116:511517 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
10Alwar Junction (AWR) 17:0017:033m1525 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
10.1Parisal (PSL) 17:2217:221539 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
10.2Ghatla (GAL) 17:3217:321545 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
10.3Khairthal (KRH) 17:4217:421552 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
10.4Harsauli (HSI) 17:5317:531560 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
10.5Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 18:0118:011566 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
10.6Ajaraka (AIA) 18:1018:101572 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
10.7Majri Nangal (MJNL) 18:1918:191578 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
10.8Bawal (BWL) 18:2818:281585 KmBawal, Haryana
10.9Karnawas (KNGT) 18:3818:381592 KmKarnawas, Haryana
10.10Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 18:4718:471598 KmRampura, Haryana
11Rewari Junction (RE) 18:5018:555m1600 KmRewari, Haryana
11.1Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 19:0119:011607 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
11.2Khalilpur (KIP) 19:0519:051610 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
11.3Inchhapuri (IHP) 19:1119:111617 KmGurgaon, Haryana
12Pataudi Road (PTRD) 19:1619:182m1622 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
12.1Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 19:2219:221627 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
12.2Taj Nagar (TNJR) 19:2519:251630 KmGurgaon, Haryana
12.3Patli (PT) 19:2819:281633 KmGurgaon, Haryana
12.4Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 19:3519:351641 KmGurgaon, Haryana
12.5Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 19:4019:401647 KmGurgaon, Haryana
13Gurgaon (GGN) 19:4319:452m1651 KmGurgaon, Haryana
13.1Bijwasan (BWSN) 19:5619:561658 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
13.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 20:0120:011661 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
13.3Palam (PM) 20:0720:071665 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
14Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 20:1320:152m1668 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
14.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 20:2720:271674 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
14.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 20:2820:281675 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
14.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 20:3220:321677 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
15Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 20:3520:372m1678 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
15.1Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 20:4920:491680 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
16Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 21:1022:3585m1683 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
16.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 22:4722:471689 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
16.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 22:5222:521691 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
16.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 22:5322:531692 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
17Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 23:0123:032m1696 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:1823:202m1703 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Mahrauli (MFH) 23:2723:271710 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 23:3123:311713 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Dasna (DS) 23:3323:331716 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Pilkhua (PKW) 23:4623:461728 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 23:5023:501733 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19Hapur Junction (HPU) 23:5723:592m1739 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
19.1Babugarh (BBO) 00:0600:062747 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Kuchesar Road (QXR) 00:1100:112753 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Simbhooli (SMBL) 00:1800:182760 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Garhmuktesar (GMS) 00:2700:272769 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 00:3300:332776 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Kankather (KHE) 00:3900:392782 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:4600:462790 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Mahesra (MHHR) 00:5300:532798 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Kafurpur (KFPR) 00:5600:562801 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Amroha (AMRO) 01:0701:072813 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Kaialsa (KIV) 01:1301:132819 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 01:1601:162823 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
19.13Hakimpur (HKP) 01:2001:202827 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 01:2401:242831 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 01:2401:242831 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
20Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:3501:5015m2843 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Kathghar (KGF) 01:5501:552847 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 01:5601:562848 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 01:5701:572849 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 02:0602:062855 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 02:1402:142862 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
21Rampur (RMU) 02:2502:305m2871 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Chamrua (CHRU) 02:4202:422886 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
21.2Kemri (KEMR) 02:4402:442889 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
22Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 02:5102:532m2897 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
23Rudrapur City (RUPC) 03:0703:092m2915 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
24Haldi Road (HLDD) 03:2903:312m2929 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
25Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 03:5003:555m2937 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
26Haldwani (HDW) 04:3604:382m2953 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
27Kathgodam (KGM) 05:05STOP2959 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions