New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranikhet Express Time Table


Ranikhet Express (15014)Return Train : Ranikhet Express (15013)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Kathgodam (KGM)Last Station : Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 18:20
Total Distance : 960 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 21h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kathgodam (KGM) START20:4010 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2Haldwani (HDW) 20:5620:582m15 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 21:3021:355m122 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4Haldi Road (HLDD) 21:4921:512m129 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
5Rudrapur City (RUPC) 22:0522:072m143 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 22:2422:262m161 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kemri (KEMR) 22:4222:42170 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Chamrua (CHRU) 22:4922:49173 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
7Rampur (RMU) 23:1823:235m188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 23:3623:36197 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 23:4623:461103 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 23:5723:571110 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 23:5723:571111 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Kathghar (KGF) 23:5923:591112 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 00:0500:4035m2116 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 00:5000:502128 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 00:5000:502128 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Hakimpur (HKP) 00:5300:532132 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 00:5600:562136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kaialsa (KIV) 00:5900:592140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Amroha (AMRO) 01:0401:042146 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 01:1401:142158 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Mahesra (MHHR) 01:1601:162161 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 01:2301:232169 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Kankather (KHE) 01:2901:292177 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 01:3401:342183 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 01:3901:392190 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 01:4701:472199 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 01:5201:522206 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Babugarh (BBO) 01:5701:572212 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Hapur Junction (HPU) 02:0302:085m2220 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
9.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 02:1802:182226 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Pilkhua (PKW) 02:2502:252231 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Dasna (DS) 02:4402:442243 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 02:4802:482246 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Mahrauli (MFH) 02:5402:542249 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 03:0503:072m2256 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 03:1603:182m2263 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 03:3003:302267 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
11.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 03:3103:312268 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
11.3Shahdara Junction (DSA) 03:3703:372270 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
12Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 03:5504:4045m2276 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
12.1Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 04:5004:502279 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
13Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 04:5604:582m2281 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
13.1Dayabasti (DBSI) 05:0005:002282 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
13.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 05:0305:032284 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
13.3Kirtinagar (KRTN) 05:0505:052285 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
14Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 05:1405:162m2290 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
14.1Palam (PM) 05:1905:192294 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
14.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 05:2205:222298 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
14.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 05:2505:252301 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
15Gurgaon (GGN) 05:3105:332m2308 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 05:3605:362312 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.2Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:4105:412317 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.3Patli (PT) 05:4805:482326 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.4Taj Nagar (TNJR) 05:5005:502329 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 05:5305:532332 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
16Pataudi Road (PTRD) 05:5705:592m2337 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
16.1Inchhapuri (IHP) 06:1006:102342 KmGurgaon, Haryana
16.2Khalilpur (KIP) 06:2506:252348 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
16.3Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 06:3406:342352 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
17Rewari Junction (RE) 06:5006:555m2359 KmRewari, Haryana
17.1Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 06:5606:562361 KmRampura, Haryana
17.2Karnawas (KNGT) 07:0107:012367 KmKarnawas, Haryana
17.3Bawal (BWL) 07:0707:072374 KmBawal, Haryana
17.4Majri Nangal (MJNL) 07:1207:122381 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
17.5Ajaraka (AIA) 07:1607:162387 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
17.6Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 07:2107:212393 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
17.7Harsauli (HSI) 07:2507:252399 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
17.8Khairthal (KRH) 07:3107:312406 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
17.9Ghatla (GAL) 07:3707:372414 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
17.10Parisal (PSL) 07:4207:422420 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
18Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:5207:553m2434 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
18.1Mahwa (MWW) 08:0408:042442 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
18.2Malakhera (MKH) 08:1508:152453 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
18.3Dhigawara (DGW) 08:2608:262463 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
18.4Rajgarh (RHG) 08:3308:332470 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
18.5Surergoth (SRRG) 08:3908:392476 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
18.6Baswa (BU) 08:4608:462482 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
18.7Gulana (GLNA) 08:5208:522487 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
18.8Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:5908:592494 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
18.9Arnia (ARNA) 09:0609:062500 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
18.10Kolvagram (KVGM) 09:1209:122506 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
18.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 09:1909:192512 KmDausa, Rajasthan
19Dausa (DO) 09:3009:322m2523 KmDausa, Rajasthan
19.1Bhandana (BNDN) 09:4009:402530 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
19.2Jatwara (JW) 09:4509:452535 KmDausa, Rajasthan
19.3Banskho (BSKO) 09:5309:532543 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.4Jhir (JHIR) 09:5609:562545 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
19.5Bassi (BAI) 10:0310:032552 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.6Kanauta (KUT) 10:1310:132561 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.7Khatipura (KWP) 10:2010:202568 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
19.8Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 10:2610:262574 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
20Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 10:3210:342m2579 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21Jaipur Junction (JP) 11:0011:1515m2585 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.1Kanakpura (KKU) 11:2211:222593 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 11:2611:262599 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.3Dhanakya (DNK) 11:3011:302603 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 11:3311:332607 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.5Bobas (BOBS) 11:3811:382614 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 11:4411:442621 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.7Dhinda (DHND) 11:4911:492627 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
21.8Hirnoda (HDA) 11:5211:522631 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
21.9Phulera Junction (FL) 11:5911:592640 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
21.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 12:0312:032645 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
21.11Naraina (NRI) 12:0712:072650 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
21.12Dantra (DTRA) 12:1112:112655 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
21.13Sakhun (SK) 12:1612:162662 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
21.14Sali (SALI) 12:2212:222668 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
21.15Gahlota (GLTA) 12:2512:252673 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
21.16Tiloniya (TL) 12:3112:312680 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
21.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 12:3412:342685 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
22Kishangarh (KSG) 12:3912:412m2690 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
22.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 12:5012:502696 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
22.2Ladpura (LR) 12:5712:572700 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
22.3Madar Junction (MD) 13:0613:062705 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
23Ajmer Junction (AII) 13:3013:4010m2719 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
23.1Daurai (DOZ) 13:4613:462727 KmMadar, Rajasthan
23.2Saradhna (SDH) 13:5713:572740 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
23.3Makrera (MKRA) 13:5913:592742 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
23.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 14:0214:022745 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
23.5Lamana (LNA) 14:0514:052750 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
23.6Kharwa (KRW) 14:1014:102756 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
23.7Piplaj (PPF) 14:1514:152762 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
23.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 14:1714:172765 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
24Beawar (BER) 14:2314:252m2771 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
24.1Amarpura (APA) 14:3214:322777 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
24.2Sendra (SEU) 14:3714:372782 KmSendra, Rajasthan
24.3Bar (BAR) 14:4914:492792 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
24.4Haripur (HP) 15:0315:032805 KmPali, Rajasthan
24.5Guriya (GRI) 15:1215:122813 KmPali, Rajasthan
24.6Chandawal (CNL) 15:2715:272826 KmPali, Rajasthan
24.7Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 15:3315:332831 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
24.8Bagri Nagar (BQN) 15:3515:352833 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
24.9Sojat Road (SOD) 15:4115:412838 KmPali, Rajasthan
24.10Bhesana (BFY) 15:4715:472843 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
24.11Dhareshwar (DRS) 15:5515:552850 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
25Marwar Junction (MJ) 16:0516:2520m2859 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
25.1Rajkiawas (RKZ) 16:3216:322869 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
25.2Bomadra (BOM) 16:3916:392879 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
26Pali Marwar (PMY) 16:4716:492m2890 KmPali, Rajasthan
26.1Kairla (KAI) 17:0917:092905 KmPali, Rajasthan
26.2Rohat (RT) 17:2617:262918 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
26.3Luni Junction (LUNI) 17:4317:432931 KmLuni, Rajasthan
26.4Hanwant (HWT) 17:5117:512937 KmBasni, Rajasthan
26.5Salawas (SZ) 18:0418:042947 KmLuni, Rajasthan
26.6Basni (BANE) 18:1618:162956 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
27Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 18:20STOP2959 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions