New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rapti Ganga Express Time Table


Rapti Ganga Express (15001)Return Train : Rapti Ganga Express (15002)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Dehradun (DDN)
Departs at : 14:00Arrives at : 14:00
Total Distance : 1125 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 24h 0mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START14:0010 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Kaparpura (KVC) 14:0814:0819 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.2Kanti (KTI) 14:1014:10112 KmKanti, Bihar
1.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 14:1414:14116 KmPiprahan, Bihar
1.4Nariyar (NRV) 14:1714:17120 KmNariyaar, Bihar
1.5Motipur (MTR) 14:2714:27132 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.6Mahwal (MHL) 14:2914:29136 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.7Mehsi (MAI) 14:3214:32139 KmMehsi, Bihar
1.8Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 14:3514:35143 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2Chakia (CAA) 14:3914:401m148 KmChakia, Bihar
2.1Kuria (KXR) 14:4814:48154 KmKuria, Bihar
2.2Pipra (PPA) 14:5414:54158 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 15:1315:13171 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
2.4Motihari Court (MCO) 15:2015:20177 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
2.5Motihari (MKI) 15:2415:24180 KmMotihari, Bihar
3Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 15:2415:295m180 KmMotihari, Bihar
3.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 15:3315:33183 KmChailaha, Bihar
3.2Semra (SRA) 15:3915:39189 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
4Sugauli Junction (SGL) 15:5315:585m1100 KmSugauli, Bihar
4.1Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 16:0316:031106 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
4.2Majhowlia (MJL) 16:1016:101113 KmVikash Village, Bihar
5Bettiah (BTH) 16:1916:201m1123 KmBettiah, Bihar
5.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 16:3116:311132 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
5.2Chanpatia (CAI) 16:4116:411140 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
5.3Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 16:4716:471145 KmRameshwar, Bihar
5.4Sathi (SAHI) 16:5216:521149 KmParoraha, Bihar
5.5Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 16:5616:561153 KmMusharwa, Bihar
5.6Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 17:0517:051160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 17:0517:105m1160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6.1Chamua (CAMU) 17:1717:171167 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
7Harinagar (HIR) 17:2517:261m1175 KmRamnagar, Bihar
7.1Bhairoganj (BRU) 17:3717:371183 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
7.2Kharpokhra (KPB) 17:4817:481192 Km
8Bagaha (BUG) 18:0018:055m1201 KmBagaha, Bihar
8.1Awasani (AWS) 18:1218:121206 KmBagaha, Bihar
8.2Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 18:1918:191210 KmBagha, Bihar
8.3Paniahwa (PNYA) 18:3818:381223 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Khada (KZA) 18:4818:481230 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 19:0219:021240 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
9Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 19:0919:101m1244 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Ghughuli (GH) 19:1719:171251 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 19:2819:281261 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 19:3719:425m1271 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bodarwar (BBW) 19:5719:571279 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 20:0420:041283 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Pipraich (PPC) 20:1720:171290 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Unaula (UNLA) 20:3020:301298 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 20:4420:441306 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
11Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:5021:1020m1309 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Domingarh (DMG) 21:1421:141313 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Jagatbela (JTB) 21:2121:211320 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 21:2821:281326 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 21:3321:331331 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Maghar (MHH) 21:3621:361335 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Khalilabad (KLD) 21:4521:451343 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Chureb (CRV) 21:5321:531351 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Munderwa (MND) 22:0022:001358 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Orwara (ORW) 22:0722:071365 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
12Basti (BST) 22:1522:205m1373 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 22:2522:251379 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Tinich (TH) 22:3222:321388 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Gaur (GAUR) 22:3922:391396 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Babhnan (BV) 22:4522:451404 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 22:5022:501409 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 22:5222:521412 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 22:5522:551415 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Maskanwa (MSW) 22:5822:581419 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 23:0623:061428 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
13Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:1023:122m1433 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Jhilahi (JLHI) 23:1923:191440 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Motiganj (MOTG) 23:2523:251446 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Barua Chak (BRCK) 23:3223:321454 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
14Gonda Junction (GD) 23:4023:455m1461 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 23:5323:531466 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kathola (KTHL) 00:1700:172482 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Maijapur (MIR) 00:1900:192483 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Kasturi (KSR) 00:2500:252487 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 00:3000:302490 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Sarju (SUJ) 00:4000:402497 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 00:5600:562507 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 01:0301:032511 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 01:1101:112517 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 01:2101:212523 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Bindaura (BUR) 01:3601:362533 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Rafinagar (RFR) 01:4401:442538 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 01:5001:502542 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
15Barabanki Junction (BBK) 02:0302:052m2551 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Safedabad (SFH) 02:2002:202558 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Jugaur (JRR) 02:2602:262562 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Malhaur (ML) 02:3702:372567 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 03:0003:1010m2579 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:1103:112581 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Alamnagar (AMG) 03:1603:162586 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Kakori (KKJ) 03:2303:232594 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Malihabad (MLD) 03:3203:322603 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:3703:372609 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Rahimabad (RBD) 03:4403:442617 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Sandila (SAN) 03:5403:542628 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:5903:592633 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 04:0404:042639 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 04:1204:122648 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Baghauli (BGH) 04:2004:202657 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Masit (MST) 04:2604:262664 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Karna (KAR) 04:3304:332671 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
17Hardoi (HRI) 04:4204:431m2681 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Kaurha (KUF) 04:5204:522689 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Behtagokul (BEG) 05:0105:012698 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Todarpur (TDP) 05:0705:072705 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Sharma (SHRM) 05:1005:102707 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:1605:162713 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Algawan (AIG) 05:2205:222719 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Kahiliya (KH) 05:3105:312728 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:3505:352732 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:4005:402737 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:4705:525m2744 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Banthra (BTRA) 05:5905:592752 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 06:0306:032758 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Tilhar (TLH) 06:0606:062762 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 06:1406:142772 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 06:1406:142772 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Bilpur (BLPU) 06:1906:192779 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Tisua (TSA) 06:2506:252786 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:3206:322795 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Rasuriya (RYS) 06:3906:392804 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Chaneti (CHTI) 06:4406:442811 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
19Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:4706:525m2814 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Bareilly City (BC) 06:5406:542817 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
19.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:5806:582822 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 07:0207:022827 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Bhitaura (BTO) 07:0607:062833 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Dhaneta (DAN) 07:1107:112839 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:1707:172846 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Milak (MIL) 07:2407:242854 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Duganpur (DUN) 07:2807:282860 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Dhamora (DAM) 07:3307:332866 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:3707:372871 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
20Rampur (RMU) 07:4207:431m2877 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 07:5807:582886 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:0908:092893 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:2108:212899 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 08:2108:212900 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Kathghar (KGF) 08:2408:242901 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
21Moradabad Junction (MB) 08:3008:4010m2905 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Harthala (HRH) 08:4408:442910 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 08:4908:492916 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Matlabpur (MTB) 08:5708:572925 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Kanth (KNT) 09:0409:042934 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 09:1009:102941 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Seohara (SEO) 09:1809:182951 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 09:2409:242957 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21.8Dhampur (DPR) 09:3009:302964 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
21.9Habibwala (HBW) 09:3409:342970 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21.10Puraini (PNI) 09:3909:392975 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
21.11Nagina (NGG) 09:4309:432981 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21.12Bundki (BEK) 09:5209:522991 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 09:5409:542995 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
22Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:0210:075m21004 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Fazalpur (FZL) 10:2310:2321015 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Chandok (CNK) 10:3310:3321022 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Balawali (BLW) 10:4210:4221028 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Raisi (RSI) 10:5110:5121034 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
23Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:0711:125m21046 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
23.1Aithal (ATMO) 11:2111:2121053 KmBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
23.2Pathri (PRI) 11:2911:2921059 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
23.3Ikkar (IKK) 11:3411:3421064 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
23.4Jwalapur (JWP) 11:4011:4021069 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
24Haridwar Junction (HW) 11:4512:0015m21073 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
24.1Motichur (MOTC) 12:1112:1121077 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
24.2Raiwala (RWL) 12:2612:2621084 KmRishikesh, Uttarakhand
24.3Kansrao (QSR) 12:5212:5221095 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
24.4Doiwala (DWO) 13:1413:1421104 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
24.5Harrawala (HRW) 13:3913:3921115 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
25Dehradun (DDN) 14:00STOP21124 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions