New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rapti Ganga Express Time Table


Rapti Ganga Express (15005)Return Train : Rapti Ganga Express (15006)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Dehradun (DDN)
Departs at : 21:10Arrives at : 14:00
Total Distance : 815 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START21:1010 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Domingarh (DMG) 21:1421:1414 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jagatbela (JTB) 21:2121:21110 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 21:2821:28117 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 21:3321:33122 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Maghar (MHH) 21:3621:36125 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Khalilabad (KLD) 21:4521:45133 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Chureb (CRV) 21:5321:53141 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Munderwa (MND) 22:0022:00149 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Orwara (ORW) 22:0722:07155 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
2Basti (BST) 22:1522:205m163 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 22:2522:25169 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Tinich (TH) 22:3222:32178 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Gaur (GAUR) 22:3922:39186 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Babhnan (BV) 22:4522:45194 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 22:5022:50199 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 22:5222:521102 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 22:5522:551105 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Maskanwa (MSW) 22:5822:581109 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 23:0623:061118 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:1023:122m1124 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Jhilahi (JLHI) 23:1923:191130 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Motiganj (MOTG) 23:2523:251136 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Barua Chak (BRCK) 23:3223:321144 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
4Gonda Junction (GD) 23:4023:455m1151 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 23:5323:531156 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathola (KTHL) 00:1700:172172 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Maijapur (MIR) 00:1900:192174 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kasturi (KSR) 00:2500:252177 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 00:3000:302180 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sarju (SUJ) 00:4000:402187 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 00:5600:562198 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 01:0301:032202 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 01:1101:112207 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 01:2101:212214 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bindaura (BUR) 01:3601:362223 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Rafinagar (RFR) 01:4401:442229 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 01:5001:502233 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Barabanki Junction (BBK) 02:0302:052m2241 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Safedabad (SFH) 02:2002:202248 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jugaur (JRR) 02:2602:262252 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Malhaur (ML) 02:3702:372257 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 03:0003:1010m2269 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:1103:112271 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Alamnagar (AMG) 03:1603:162276 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kakori (KKJ) 03:2303:232284 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Malihabad (MLD) 03:3203:322293 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:3703:372299 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Rahimabad (RBD) 03:4303:432307 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Sandila (SAN) 03:5303:532318 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:5803:582323 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 04:0404:042329 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 04:1104:112338 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Baghauli (BGH) 04:1904:192347 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Masit (MST) 04:2504:252354 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Karna (KAR) 04:3204:322361 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7Hardoi (HRI) 04:4104:432m2371 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kaurha (KUF) 04:5204:522380 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Behtagokul (BEG) 05:0105:012388 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Todarpur (TDP) 05:0705:072395 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sharma (SHRM) 05:1005:102397 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:1605:162403 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Algawan (AIG) 05:2205:222410 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Kahiliya (KH) 05:3105:312418 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:3505:352423 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:4005:402427 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:4705:525m2434 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Banthra (BTRA) 05:5905:592443 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 06:0306:032448 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Tilhar (TLH) 06:0606:062452 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 06:1406:142462 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 06:1406:142462 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Bilpur (BLPU) 06:1906:192469 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Tisua (TSA) 06:2506:252476 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:3206:322485 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Rasuriya (RYS) 06:3906:392494 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Chaneti (CHTI) 06:4406:442501 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
9Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:4706:525m2505 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Bareilly City (BC) 06:5406:542507 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:5806:582513 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 07:0207:022518 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Bhitaura (BTO) 07:0607:062523 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Dhaneta (DAN) 07:1107:112529 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:1707:172536 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Milak (MIL) 07:2307:232545 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Duganpur (DUN) 07:2807:282550 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Dhamora (DAM) 07:3207:322556 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:3607:362561 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10Rampur (RMU) 07:4107:432m2568 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 07:5807:582576 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:0908:092583 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:2108:212590 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 08:2108:212590 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Kathghar (KGF) 08:2408:242591 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Moradabad Junction (MB) 08:3008:4010m2595 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Harthala (HRH) 08:4408:442600 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 08:4908:492606 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Matlabpur (MTB) 08:5708:572616 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Kanth (KNT) 09:0409:042624 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 09:1009:102631 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Seohara (SEO) 09:1809:182641 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 09:2409:242648 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Dhampur (DPR) 09:3009:302655 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Habibwala (HBW) 09:3409:342660 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Puraini (PNI) 09:3909:392666 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Nagina (NGG) 09:4309:432671 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Bundki (BEK) 09:5209:522681 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 09:5409:542685 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
12Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:0210:075m2694 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Fazalpur (FZL) 10:2310:232705 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Chandok (CNK) 10:3310:332712 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Balawali (BLW) 10:4210:422719 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Raisi (RSI) 10:5110:512724 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:0711:125m2736 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13.1Aithal (ATMO) 11:2111:212743 KmBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
13.2Pathri (PRI) 11:2911:292749 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
13.3Ikkar (IKK) 11:3411:342754 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
13.4Jwalapur (JWP) 11:4011:402759 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
14Haridwar Junction (HW) 11:4512:2035m2763 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
14.1Motichur (MOTC) 12:2912:292767 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
14.2Raiwala (RWL) 12:4212:422774 KmRishikesh, Uttarakhand
14.3Kansrao (QSR) 13:0313:032785 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
14.4Doiwala (DWO) 13:2213:222795 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
14.5Harrawala (HRW) 13:4313:432806 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
15Dehradun (DDN) 14:00STOP2814 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions