New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rapti Ganga Express Time Table


Rapti Ganga Express (15006)Return Train : Rapti Ganga Express (15005)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Dehradun (DDN)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 15:30Arrives at : 07:55
Total Distance : 815 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 16h 25mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dehradun (DDN) START15:3010 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.1Harrawala (HRW) 15:4415:4418 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.2Doiwala (DWO) 16:0116:01119 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.3Kansrao (QSR) 16:1616:16129 KmDehradun, Uttarakhand
1.4Raiwala (RWL) 16:3316:33140 KmRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1.5Motichur (MOTC) 16:4316:43147 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:5017:1525m151 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.1Jwalapur (JWP) 17:2017:20155 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.2Ikkar (IKK) 17:2617:26160 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.3Pathri (PRI) 17:3217:32165 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.4Aithal (ATMO) 17:4017:40171 KmBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
3Laksar Junction (LRJ) 17:5017:555m178 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
3.1Raisi (RSI) 18:0518:05190 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
3.2Balawali (BLW) 18:1118:11195 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chandok (CNK) 18:1718:171102 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Fazalpur (FZL) 18:2318:231109 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:3318:385m1120 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Murshadpur (MSDR) 18:4718:471129 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Bundki (BEK) 18:5118:511133 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Nagina (NGG) 19:0119:011143 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Puraini (PNI) 19:0719:071148 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Habibwala (HBW) 19:1319:131154 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dhampur (DPR) 19:1819:181159 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 19:2619:261166 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Seohara (SEO) 19:3319:331173 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mewa Nawada (MWE) 19:4319:431183 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Kanth (KNT) 19:5019:501190 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Matlabpur (MTB) 19:5919:591198 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Aghwanpur (AWP) 20:0920:091208 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Harthala (HRH) 20:1420:141214 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 20:2020:3010m1219 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kathghar (KGF) 20:3520:351223 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 20:3720:371224 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 20:3720:371224 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 20:4620:461231 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 20:5520:551238 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6Rampur (RMU) 21:0621:082m1246 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 21:1421:141253 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Dhamora (DAM) 21:2021:201258 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Duganpur (DUN) 21:2521:251264 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Milak (MIL) 21:3121:311269 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 21:3921:391278 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Dhaneta (DAN) 21:4621:461285 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Bhitaura (BTO) 21:5221:521291 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 21:5721:571296 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 22:0222:021301 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Bareilly City (BC) 22:0822:081307 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:1022:155m1309 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Chaneti (CHTI) 22:1822:181313 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Rasuriya (RYS) 22:2422:241320 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 22:3322:331329 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Tisua (TSA) 22:4022:401338 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Bilpur (BLPU) 22:4722:471345 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 22:5322:531352 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 22:5322:531352 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Tilhar (TLH) 23:0223:021362 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 23:0523:051366 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Banthra (BTRA) 23:1023:101371 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:1823:235m1380 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 23:2923:291387 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 23:3223:321391 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kahiliya (KH) 23:3623:361396 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Algawan (AIG) 23:4323:431404 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 23:4823:481411 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Sharma (SHRM) 23:5323:531417 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Todarpur (TDP) 23:5523:551419 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Behtagokul (BEG) 00:0100:012426 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Kaurha (KUF) 00:0800:082434 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9Hardoi (HRI) 00:1500:172m2443 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Karna (KAR) 00:2700:272453 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Masit (MST) 00:3500:352460 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Baghauli (BGH) 00:4200:422467 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:5000:502476 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:5900:592485 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Umar Tali (UTA) 01:0601:062491 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Sandila (SAN) 01:1101:112496 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Rahimabad (RBD) 01:2201:222507 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 01:3001:302515 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Malihabad (MLD) 01:3601:362520 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Kakori (KKJ) 01:4501:452530 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Alamnagar (AMG) 01:5301:532538 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Lucknow West (LNWT) 01:5801:582543 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:0002:1010m2545 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Malhaur (ML) 02:3102:312557 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Jugaur (JRR) 02:4102:412562 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Safedabad (SFH) 02:4702:472566 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11Barabanki Junction (BBK) 03:0003:022m2573 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 03:1103:112581 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Rafinagar (RFR) 03:1503:152585 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Bindaura (BUR) 03:2103:212591 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Burhwal Junction (BUW) 03:3203:322600 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Chowka Ghat (CKG) 03:3903:392607 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 03:4503:452612 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 03:4903:492616 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Sarju (SUJ) 04:0104:012627 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.9ColonelGanj (CLJ) 04:0804:082634 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Kasturi (KSR) 04:1204:122637 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Maijapur (MIR) 04:1604:162640 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Kathola (KTHL) 04:1704:172642 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 04:3504:352658 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
12Gonda Junction (GD) 04:4004:5515m2663 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 05:0305:032670 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Motiganj (MOTG) 05:1005:102678 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 05:1605:162684 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
13Mankapur Junction (MUR) 05:2305:252m2690 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 05:2905:292696 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Maskanwa (MSW) 05:3705:372704 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 05:4005:402709 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 05:4305:432712 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 05:4505:452715 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Babhnan (BV) 05:5005:502720 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Gaur (GAUR) 05:5605:562728 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Tinich (TH) 06:0306:032736 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Govindnagar (GOVR) 06:1006:102745 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
14Basti (BST) 06:1506:205m2751 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Orwara (ORW) 06:3106:312759 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Munderwa (MND) 06:4106:412765 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Chureb (CRV) 06:5306:532773 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Khalilabad (KLD) 07:0407:042781 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Maghar (MHH) 07:1707:172789 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 07:2207:222792 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Sahjanwa (SWA) 07:2907:292797 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Jagatbela (JTB) 07:3907:392804 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Domingarh (DMG) 07:4907:492810 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
15Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:55STOP2814 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions