New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rupashi Bangla Express Time Table


Rupashi Bangla Express (12883)Return Train : Rupashi Bangla Express (12884)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)Last Station : Purulia Junction (PRR)
Departs at : 06:25Arrives at : 11:50
Total Distance : 315 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 5h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) START06:2510 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1.1Maurigram (MRGM) 06:2706:2713 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2Andul (ADL) 06:2906:2914 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
1.3Sankrail (SEL) 06:3206:3218 KmSankrail, West Bengal
1.4Abada (ABB) 06:3306:33110 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
1.5Nalpur (NALR) 06:3506:35112 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Bauria Junction (BVA) 06:3806:38116 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Chengel (CGA) 06:4106:41119 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
1.8Phuleswar (FLR) 06:4306:43122 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Uluberia (ULB) 06:4506:45124 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 06:4806:48128 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.11Kulgachia (KGY) 06:4906:49129 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
1.12Bagnan (BZN) 06:5506:55137 KmBagnan, West Bengal
1.13Ghoraghata (GGTA) 06:5706:57140 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
1.14Deulti (DTE) 06:5906:59143 KmDeulty, West Bengal
1.15Kolaghat (KIG) 07:0307:03147 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
1.16Mecheda (MCA) 07:0507:05150 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.17Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 07:0807:08153 KmNH41, West Bengal
1.18Bhogpur (BOP) 07:0907:09156 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.19Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 07:1207:12159 KmMurail, West Bengal
1.20Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 07:1207:12159 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
1.21Panskura Junction (PKU) 07:1507:15163 KmPanskura, West Bengal
1.22Khirai (KHAI) 07:1907:19168 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23Haur (HAUR) 07:2307:23172 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
1.24Radhamohanpur (RDU) 07:2607:26177 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25Duan (DUAN) 07:2807:28180 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.26Balichak (BCK) 07:3107:31183 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.27Shyam Chak (SMCK) 07:3507:35188 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28Madpur (MPD) 07:4007:40194 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
1.29Jakpur (JPR) 07:4407:441100 KmJakpur, West Bengal
2Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:5008:0515m1107 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.1Girimaidan (GMDN) 08:1108:111109 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
2.2Gokulpur (GKL) 08:2308:231113 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
2.3Cossye Halt (CSY) 08:3408:341117 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
3Midnapore (MDN) 08:4308:452m1120 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
3.1Bhadutala (BUTA) 08:4908:491127 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
3.2Godapiasal (GSL) 08:5208:521132 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
4Salboni (SLB) 09:0009:011m1144 KmSalbani, West Bengal
5Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 09:0909:101m1155 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
6Garhbeta (GBA) 09:1909:201m1167 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.1Bogri Road (BGO) 09:2309:231172 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
6.2Piardoba (PBA) 09:2909:291180 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7Bishnupur (VSU) 09:3709:381m1192 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
7.1Ramsagar (RSG) 09:4209:421198 KmBankura, West Bengal
7.2Ondagram (ODM) 09:4809:481207 KmOnda, West Bengal
7.3Kalisen (KISN) 09:5209:521212 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
7.4Bheduasol (BXL) 09:5509:551215 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8Bankura Junction (BQA) 10:0010:022m1223 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
8.1Anchuri (ANCR) 10:0910:091233 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
9Chhatna (CJN) 10:1110:121m1236 KmChhatna, West Bengal
9.1Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:2110:211246 KmBankura District, West Bengal
9.2Sirjam (SRJM) 10:3010:301255 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
9.3Indrabil (IBL) 10:3710:371262 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
9.4Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 10:4310:431267 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
9.5Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 10:4910:491274 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
10Adra Junction (ADRA) 10:5110:554m1275 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10.1Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 11:0311:031282 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11Anara (ANR) 11:1211:131m1289 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
11.1Bagalia (BGA) 11:2111:211295 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11.2Kustaur (KSU) 11:2511:251297 KmPurulia, West Bengal
11.3Chharra (CHRA) 11:4011:401307 KmPurulia, West Bengal
12Purulia Junction (PRR) 11:50STOP1315 KmPurulia, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions