New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Rupashi Bangla Express Time Table


Rupashi Bangla Express (12884)Return Train : Rupashi Bangla Express (12883)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Purulia Junction (PRR)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 323 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 5h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Purulia Junction (PRR) START15:3510 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.1Chharra (CHRA) 15:4115:4117 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.2Kustaur (KSU) 15:5015:50117 KmPurulia, West Bengal
1.3Bagalia (BGA) 15:5315:53120 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2Anara (ANR) 15:5815:591m125 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
2.1Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 16:1016:10132 KmPurulia, West Bengal
3Adra Junction (ADRA) 16:2016:244m139 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3.1Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 16:2516:25141 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
3.2Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 16:3016:30147 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
3.3Indrabil (IBL) 16:3316:33152 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
3.4Sirjam (SRJM) 16:3816:38160 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
3.5Jhantipahari (JPH) 16:4516:45169 KmBankura District, West Bengal
4Chhatna (CJN) 16:5116:521m178 KmChhatna, West Bengal
4.1Anchuri (ANCR) 16:5416:54181 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
5Bankura Junction (BQA) 17:0317:052m192 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
5.1Bheduasol (BXL) 17:1017:10199 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
5.2Kalisen (KISN) 17:1317:131103 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
5.3Ondagram (ODM) 17:1717:171108 KmOnda, West Bengal
5.4Ramsagar (RSG) 17:2317:231116 KmBankura, West Bengal
6Bishnupur (VSU) 17:2717:281m1122 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
6.1Piardoba (PBA) 17:3717:371134 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
6.2Bogri Road (BGO) 17:4317:431143 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
7Garhbeta (GBA) 17:4617:471m1147 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
8Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 17:5617:571m1159 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
9Salboni (SLB) 18:0518:061m1170 KmSalbani, West Bengal
9.1Godapiasal (GSL) 18:2218:221182 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
9.2Bhadutala (BUTA) 18:2918:291187 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
10Midnapore (MDN) 18:3818:402m1194 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
10.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 18:4818:481197 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
10.2Gokulpur (GKL) 18:5818:581201 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
10.3Girimaidan (GMDN) 19:0919:091205 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:1519:172m1207 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11.1Jakpur (JPR) 19:2219:221214 KmJakpur, West Bengal
11.2Madpur (MPD) 19:2719:271220 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 19:3119:311226 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11.4Balichak (BCK) 19:3519:351231 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
11.5Duan (DUAN) 19:3819:381234 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 19:4019:401238 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11.7Haur (HAUR) 19:4319:431242 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.8Khirai (KHAI) 19:4719:471246 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
11.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 19:5019:501251 KmPanskura, West Bengal
11.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 19:5319:531255 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 19:5319:531255 KmMurail, West Bengal
11.12Bhogpur (BOP) 19:5619:561259 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 19:5719:571261 KmNH41, West Bengal
11.14Mecheda (MCA) 20:0020:001264 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
11.15Kolaghat (KIG) 20:0220:021267 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
11.16Deulti (DTE) 20:0520:051271 KmDeulty, West Bengal
11.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 20:0820:081274 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
11.18Bagnan (BZN) 20:1020:101277 KmBagnan, West Bengal
11.19Kulgachia (KGY) 20:1520:151285 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
11.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 20:1620:161286 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
11.21Uluberia (ULB) 20:1920:191290 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
11.22Phuleswar (FLR) 20:2120:211292 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.23Chengel (CGA) 20:2320:231295 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 20:2620:261298 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.25Nalpur (NALR) 20:2820:281302 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.26Abada (ABB) 20:3020:301304 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
11.27Sankrail (SEL) 20:3220:321306 KmSankrail, West Bengal
11.28Andul (ADL) 20:3420:341310 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
11.29Maurigram (MRGM) 20:3620:361312 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:3820:402m1315 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
12.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 20:4720:471316 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 20:5520:551318 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 21:0321:031320 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 21:1021:101321 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:15STOP1322 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions