New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sadbhavana Express Time Table


Sadbhavana Express (14018)Return Train : Sadbhavna Express (14017)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 16:20Arrives at : 17:55
Total Distance : 1151 kmNumber of halts : 30
Total Travel Time : 25h 35mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START16:2010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 16:3516:3516 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 16:4016:4018 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 16:4116:4119 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:5116:51113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:0617:082m120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 17:1517:15127 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 17:1817:18130 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 17:2017:20133 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3Pilkhua (PKW) 17:3217:342m145 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 17:4017:40150 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4Hapur Junction (HPU) 17:4917:512m156 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4.1Babugarh (BBO) 17:5717:57164 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kuchesar Road (QXR) 18:0218:02170 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Simbhooli (SMBL) 18:0818:08177 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Garhmuktesar (GMS) 18:1618:16186 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 18:2218:22193 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kankather (KHE) 18:2718:27199 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 18:3418:341107 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Mahesra (MHHR) 18:4118:411115 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Kafurpur (KFPR) 18:4318:431118 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Amroha (AMRO) 18:5318:552m1130 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kaialsa (KIV) 19:0419:041136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 19:1019:101140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Hakimpur (HKP) 19:1519:151144 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 19:2219:221148 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 19:2219:221148 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:4019:5010m1160 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Macharya (MCV) 20:0420:041172 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Farhedi (FRD) 20:0720:071174 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kundarkhi (KD) 20:1320:131178 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 20:2020:201184 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Jargaon (JRJ) 20:2720:271190 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 20:3120:311193 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Gumthal (GTF) 20:3420:341195 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
7Chandausi Junction (CH) 20:4520:538m1204 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sisarka (SSKA) 21:0121:011211 KmState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Asafpur (AFR) 21:0921:091218 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Purua Khera (PRKE) 21:1221:121221 KmBijnour, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Dabtara (DUB) 21:1321:131222 KmBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Karengi (KEG) 21:3021:301236 KmKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Reoti B Khera (RBK) 21:3621:361242 KmReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
8Aonla (AO) 21:4121:432m1246 KmDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Nisui (NSU) 21:5521:551253 KmAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.2BasharatGanj (BTG) 22:0322:031258 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ramganga (RGB) 22:1922:191267 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:3022:301273 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Chaneti (CHTI) 22:3722:371277 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rasuriya (RYS) 22:4822:481284 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Pitambarpur (PMR) 23:0523:051293 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Tisua (TSA) 23:1923:191302 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Bilpur (BLPU) 23:3223:321309 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 23:4423:441316 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Miranpur Katra (MK) 23:4423:441316 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Tilhar (TLH) 00:0100:012326 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 00:0800:082330 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Banthra (BTRA) 00:1800:182335 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:3300:385m2344 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:4300:432351 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 00:4600:462355 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kahiliya (KH) 00:4900:492360 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Algawan (AIG) 00:5500:552368 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:5900:592374 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Sharma (SHRM) 01:0401:042380 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Todarpur (TDP) 01:0501:052383 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Behtagokul (BEG) 01:1001:102389 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Kaurha (KUF) 01:1601:162398 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10Hardoi (HRI) 01:2201:275m2407 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Karna (KAR) 01:3601:362417 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Masit (MST) 01:4401:442424 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Baghauli (BGH) 01:5001:502431 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 01:5901:592440 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 02:0702:072448 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Umar Tali (UTA) 02:1302:132455 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Sandila (SAN) 02:1802:182460 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Rahimabad (RBD) 02:2902:292471 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 02:3602:362479 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Malihabad (MLD) 02:4202:422484 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Kakori (KKJ) 02:5102:512494 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
11Alamnagar (AMG) 02:5803:002m2502 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:1903:192507 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 03:2503:3510m2509 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Malhaur (ML) 03:5303:532521 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Jugaur (JRR) 04:0104:012526 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Safedabad (SFH) 04:0704:072529 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:1804:202m2537 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Rasauli (RES) 04:2704:272544 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.2SafdarGanj (SGJ) 04:3804:382555 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Saidkhanpur (SYK) 04:4904:492565 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Daryabad (DYD) 04:5904:592575 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Patranga (PTH) 05:0705:072584 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Rauzagaon (RZN) 05:1605:162593 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14Rudauli (RDL) 05:2205:242m2598 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Gauriyamau (GMU) 05:3105:312603 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Baragaon (BNM) 05:3605:362607 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Deorakot (DELO) 05:4405:442613 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Sohwal (SLW) 05:5505:552621 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Salarpur (SLRP) 05:5805:582624 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15Faizabad Junction (FD) 06:1506:205m2636 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 06:2706:272639 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Ayodhya Junction (AY) 06:4006:422m2643 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Darshannagar (DRG) 06:4606:462648 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 06:5406:542658 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Ulna Bhari (ULN) 07:0107:012666 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17GoshainGanj (GGJ) 07:0807:102m2675 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Katahri (KTHE) 07:2107:212685 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
18Akbarpur (ABP) 07:3307:352m2697 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Jafarganj (JFG) 07:4307:432706 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Malipur (MLPR) 07:5207:522716 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 07:5907:592724 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Bilwai (BWI) 08:0508:052730 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
19Shahganj Junction (SHG) 08:1508:172m2741 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 08:2508:252752 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Mihrawan (MIH) 08:3408:342762 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Manikalan Halt (MNKN) 08:3608:362766 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Kheta Sarai (KS) 08:3808:382768 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 08:4308:452m2774 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 08:5708:572781 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Sarkoni (SIQ) 09:1209:122789 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
20.3JalalGanj (JLL) 09:1909:192793 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 09:3009:302799 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Khalispur (KSF) 09:3909:392804 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Pindra Road (PDRD) 09:4609:462808 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Babatpur (BTP) 09:5609:562813 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Birapatti (BRPT) 10:0810:082820 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Shiupur (SOP) 10:2010:202826 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21Varanasi Junction (BSB) 10:3010:4010m2832 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
22Varanasi City (BCY) 10:4810:502m2835 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Sarnath (SRNT) 10:5910:592842 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Kadipur (KDQ) 11:1211:122852 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Rajawari (RJI) 11:2111:212859 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
23Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 11:3211:342m2867 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 11:3811:382872 KmSaidpur, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Taraon (TRN) 11:4611:462880 KmTaraon Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Basuchak (BSCK) 11:4911:492884 KmBasuchak-Rampur Mangha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23.4NandGanj (NDJ) 11:5411:542889 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Saheri (SAHR) 11:5911:592895 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
23.6Ankuspur (AKS) 12:0512:052901 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
24Ghazipur City (GCT) 12:1012:155m2907 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Ghazipur Ghat (GZT) 12:1912:192911 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 12:2712:272919 KmShahbaz Quli, Uttar Pradesh
25Yusufpur (YFP) 12:3412:362m2927 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Dhondha Dih (DDD) 12:4212:422934 KmMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 12:4812:482940 KmKarimdinpur, Uttar Pradesh
25.3Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 12:5412:542948 KmGosalpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
25.4Chit Baragaon (CBN) 13:0113:012955 KmChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
25.5Phephna Junction (PEP) 13:0613:062961 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
25.6Sagarpali (SVI) 13:1013:102966 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
26Ballia (BUI) 13:1513:205m2972 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Bansdih Road (BCD) 13:2813:282980 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
26.2Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 13:3213:322984 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
26.3Sahatwar (STW) 13:3713:372989 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
26.4Reoti (ROI) 13:4413:442997 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
26.5Dal Chapra (DCP) 13:4913:4921002 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
27Suraimanpur (SIP) 13:5513:572m21008 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Bakulha (BKLA) 14:0914:0921015 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
27.2Manjhi (MHT) 14:1814:1821021 KmManjhi, Bihar
27.3Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 14:2714:2721026 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
27.4Gautamsthan (GTST) 14:3114:3121029 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
28Chhapra Junction (CPR) 14:4515:0520m21037 KmChhapra, Bihar
28.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 15:0715:0721039 KmChhapra, Bihar
28.2Goldinganj (GJH) 15:1615:1621048 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
28.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 15:2115:2121053 KmSaran, Bihar
28.4Baragopal (BAGL) 15:2515:2521057 KmSH 46, Bihar
28.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 15:2715:2721060 KmNH 19, Bihar
28.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 15:2915:2921062 KmNH 19, Bihar
28.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 15:3115:3121064 KmNH 19, Bihar
29Dighwara (DGA) 15:3515:372m21068 Km06158-281240, Bihar
29.1Sitalpur (STLR) 15:4515:4521072 KmSitalpur, Bihar
29.2Nayagaon (NYO) 15:5915:5921080 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
29.3Parmanandpur (PMU) 16:0816:0821085 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
30Sonpur Junction (SEE) 16:2016:288m21091 KmSaran, Bihar
31Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:3816:457m21097 Km06224-272230, Bihar
31.1Sarai (SAI) 16:5916:5921107 KmVaishali, Bihar
31.2Bithauli (BTHL) 17:0517:0521112 KmVaishali, Bihar
31.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 17:1117:1121116 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
31.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 17:1917:1921123 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
31.5Goraul (GRL) 17:2117:2121125 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
31.6Kurhani (KHI) 17:2917:2921130 KmKurhani, Bihar
31.7Turki (TUR) 17:3717:3721137 KmTurki, Bihar
31.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 17:4717:4721145 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
32Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:55STOP21151 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions