New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saharsa - Ambala (Bi-Weekly) Puja Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Saharsa - Ambala (Bi-Weekly) Puja Special (UnReserved) (05517)Return Train : Ambala - Saharsa (Bi-Weekly) Puja Special (UnReserved) (05518)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Saharsa Junction (SHC)Last Station : Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)
Departs at : 09:35Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 1337 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 28h 55mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Saharsa Junction (SHC) START09:3510 KmSaharsa, Bihar
1.1Parminiya Halt (PMYA) 09:4709:4719 KmParminiya, Bihar
1.2Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 09:5109:51112 KmSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
1.3Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 09:5709:57116 KmSimri Bakhtiarpur, Bihar
1.4Koparia (KFA) 10:0610:06123 KmBihar, Bihar
1.5Fungo Halt (FNO) 10:0710:07124 KmFungo, Bihar
1.6Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 10:1610:16131 KmDhamara Ghat, Bihar
1.7Badla Ghat (BHB) 10:2210:22136 KmBadla Ghat, Bihar
2Mansi Junction (MNE) 10:3010:322m142 Km06244-233234, Bihar
3Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:5010:522m151 Km06244-223596, Bihar
3.1Olapur (OLP) 11:0611:06161 KmKhagaria, Bihar
3.2Paharjagangaur Halt (PRGA) 11:1411:14166 KmPaharjagangaur, Bihar
3.3Imli (IMLI) 11:1911:19169 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.4Salauna (SLNA) 11:2811:28176 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.5Sonma Pranpur (SOPR) 11:3511:35181 KmSonma Pranpur, Bihar
3.6Garhpura (GRPA) 11:4111:41185 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.7Shasan Halt (SSRH) 11:4511:45188 KmShasan, Bihar
4Hasanpur Road (HPO) 11:5011:522m191 KmSamastipur, Bihar
4.1Baraipura Halt (BAPN) 12:0412:04197 KmBaraipura, Bihar
4.2Naya Nagar (NWC) 12:1112:111100 KmSamastipur, Bihar
4.3Mabbi Halt (MABB) 12:2212:221105 KmMabbi Halt, Bihar
5Rusera Ghat (ROA) 12:2812:302m1107 KmSamastipur, Bihar
5.1Narhan (NRN) 12:3512:351114 KmSamastipur, Bihar
5.2Angar Ghat (ARG) 12:4312:431122 KmSamastipur, Bihar
5.3Bhagwanpur Desu (BGDS) 12:4912:491129 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 12:5513:005m1136 KmSamastipur, Bihar
6.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 13:0713:071143 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
6.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 13:1413:141150 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
6.3Dubaha (DUBH) 13:2213:221157 KmDubha Station, Bihar
6.4Dholi (DOL) 13:2913:291163 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6.5Siho (SIHO) 13:3613:361170 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
6.6Silaut (SLT) 13:4413:441178 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
6.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 13:5013:501184 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 13:5514:005m1188 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7.1Kaparpura (KVC) 14:1014:101198 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
7.2Kanti (KTI) 14:1314:131201 KmKanti, Bihar
7.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 14:1814:181205 KmPiprahan, Bihar
7.4Nariyar (NRV) 14:2214:221209 KmNariyaar, Bihar
7.5Motipur (MTR) 14:3414:341221 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
7.6Mahwal (MHL) 14:3814:381225 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
7.7Mehsi (MAI) 14:4114:411228 KmMehsi, Bihar
7.8Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 14:4514:451232 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
7.9Chakia (CAA) 14:5014:501237 KmChakia, Bihar
7.10Kuria (KXR) 14:5714:571243 KmKuria, Bihar
7.11Pipra (PPA) 15:0115:011247 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
7.12Jiwdhara (JDR) 15:1515:151260 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
7.13Motihari Court (MCO) 15:2115:211266 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
7.14Motihari (MKI) 15:2415:241269 KmMotihari, Bihar
8Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 15:2415:295m1269 KmMotihari, Bihar
8.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 15:3215:321272 KmChailaha, Bihar
8.2Semra (SRA) 15:3815:381277 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
8.3Sugauli Junction (SGL) 15:5115:511289 KmSugauli, Bihar
8.4Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 15:5715:571295 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
8.5Majhowlia (MJL) 16:0516:051302 KmVikash Village, Bihar
9Bettiah (BTH) 16:1516:205m1312 KmBettiah, Bihar
9.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 16:3116:311321 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
9.2Chanpatia (CAI) 16:4116:411329 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
9.3Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 16:4716:471334 KmRameshwar, Bihar
9.4Sathi (SAHI) 16:5216:521338 KmParoraha, Bihar
9.5Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 16:5616:561342 KmMusharwa, Bihar
9.6Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 17:0517:051349 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
10Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 17:0517:105m1349 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
10.1Chamua (CAMU) 17:2317:231356 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
10.2Harinagar (HIR) 17:3617:361364 KmRamnagar, Bihar
10.3Bhairoganj (BRU) 17:4917:491372 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
10.4Kharpokhra (KPB) 18:0318:031381 Km
10.5Bagaha (BUG) 18:1818:181390 KmBagaha, Bihar
10.6Awasani (AWS) 18:2618:261395 KmBagaha, Bihar
10.7Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 18:3318:331399 KmBagha, Bihar
10.8Paniahwa (PNYA) 18:5518:551412 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Khada (KZA) 19:0419:041419 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 19:1719:171429 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 19:2319:231433 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Ghughuli (GH) 19:3119:311439 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 19:4619:461450 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 19:5819:581460 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Bodarwar (BBW) 20:1020:101468 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 20:1520:151472 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Pipraich (PPC) 20:2520:251479 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Unaula (UNLA) 20:3520:351487 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 20:4520:451495 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
11Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:5021:1020m1498 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Domingarh (DMG) 21:1521:151502 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Jagatbela (JTB) 21:2421:241509 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 21:3321:331515 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 21:3921:391520 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Maghar (MHH) 21:4421:441524 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
12Khalilabad (KLD) 21:5521:572m1532 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Chureb (CRV) 22:0422:041540 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Munderwa (MND) 22:1122:111547 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Orwara (ORW) 22:1822:181554 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
13Basti (BST) 22:2522:305m1562 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 22:3522:351568 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Tinich (TH) 22:4222:421576 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Gaur (GAUR) 22:4822:481585 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Babhnan (BV) 22:5422:541593 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 22:5922:591598 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 23:0123:011601 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 23:0323:031604 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Maskanwa (MSW) 23:0723:071608 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 23:1423:141617 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:1823:181622 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 23:2323:231629 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Motiganj (MOTG) 23:2823:281635 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 23:3423:341642 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
14Gonda Junction (GD) 23:4023:455m1650 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 23:5123:511655 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kathola (KTHL) 00:1000:102671 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Maijapur (MIR) 00:1200:122672 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Kasturi (KSR) 00:1600:162676 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 00:2000:202679 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Sarju (SUJ) 00:2800:282686 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 00:4100:412696 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 00:4600:462700 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 00:5300:532706 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 01:0101:012712 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Sundhiamau (SDAM) 01:1401:142723 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 01:2701:272734 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Paintepur (PPE) 01:3701:372742 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 01:4301:432747 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 01:4701:472750 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Babupur (BBPR) 01:5501:552756 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.17Sarayan (SYU) 02:0002:002761 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Shankarpur (SKLP) 02:0902:092768 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Biswan (BVN) 02:1802:182775 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
14.20Ramalpur (RAMR) 02:3002:302786 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
14.21Parsendi (PSN) 02:4002:402793 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
14.22Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 02:4302:432796 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
14.23Sitapur (STP) 03:0003:002810 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
15Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 03:0003:1010m2810 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 03:1203:122812 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Sitapur City (SPC) 03:1503:152814 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Hempur (HMP) 03:2903:292826 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Maholi (MAHO) 03:4003:402836 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Neri (NERI) 03:5103:512845 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.6MaikalGanj (MINJ) 03:5903:592851 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Jahanikhera (JKH) 04:1104:112862 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 04:1904:192869 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Unchaulia (UCH) 04:3204:322880 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Bartara (BRTA) 04:3804:382885 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:4704:472893 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 04:5404:542899 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16Shahjehanpur (SPN) 04:5604:582m2901 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Banthra (BTRA) 05:0905:092909 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:1605:162915 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Tilhar (TLH) 05:2205:222919 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:3505:352929 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:3505:352929 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Bilpur (BLPU) 05:4405:442936 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Tisua (TSA) 05:5305:532943 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 06:0406:042951 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Rasuriya (RYS) 06:1606:162961 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Chaneti (CHTI) 06:2506:252968 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
17Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:3006:322m2971 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Bareilly City (BC) 06:3606:362974 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
17.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:4506:452979 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 06:5406:542984 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Bhitaura (BTO) 07:0307:032990 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Dhaneta (DAN) 07:1307:132996 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:2607:2621003 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Milak (MIL) 07:4007:4021011 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Duganpur (DUN) 07:5007:5021017 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Dhamora (DAM) 07:5907:5921022 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 08:0808:0821028 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Rampur (RMU) 08:1908:1921034 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 08:3308:3321043 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:4408:4421049 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 08:5608:5621056 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 08:5708:5721057 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.16Kathghar (KGF) 08:5908:5921058 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
18Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:0509:1510m21062 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Harthala (HRH) 09:2109:2121067 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 09:2609:2621073 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Matlabpur (MTB) 09:3609:3621082 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Kanth (KNT) 09:4509:4521091 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 09:5209:5221097 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Seohara (SEO) 10:0310:0321108 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 10:0910:0921114 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Dhampur (DPR) 10:1710:1721121 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Habibwala (HBW) 10:2210:2221127 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Puraini (PNI) 10:2810:2821132 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Nagina (NGG) 10:3410:3421138 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18.12Bundki (BEK) 10:4410:4421148 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 10:4810:4821151 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:5710:5721161 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.15Fazalpur (FZL) 11:0911:0921172 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
18.16Chandok (CNK) 11:1611:1621178 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
18.17Balawali (BLW) 11:2311:2321185 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
18.18Raisi (RSI) 11:2911:2921191 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
18.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:4111:4121202 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
18.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 11:4311:4321205 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
18.21Dausni (DSNI) 11:4611:4621207 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
18.22Landaura (LDR) 11:5111:5121212 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
18.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 11:5611:5621217 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
18.24Roorkee (RK) 11:5911:5921220 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
18.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 12:0712:0721228 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
18.26Chodiala (CDL) 12:1412:1421234 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
18.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 12:1912:1921240 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
18.28Baliakheri (BAE) 12:2512:2521245 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 12:2912:2921249 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
19Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:3512:4510m21255 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Pilkhani (PKY) 12:5512:5521263 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Sarsawa (SSW) 13:0213:0221268 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Kalanour (KNZ) 13:1613:1621279 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
19.4Jagadhri (JUD) 13:2413:2421285 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
19.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 13:3013:3021290 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
19.6Darazpur (DZP) 13:3613:3621295 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
19.7Mustafabad (MFB) 13:4613:4621302 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
19.8Barara (RAA) 13:5813:5821311 KmBarara, Haryana
19.9Tandwal (TDW) 14:0514:0521317 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
19.10Kesri (KES) 14:1314:1321323 KmAmbala, Haryana
19.11Dukheri (DOKY) 14:2114:2121329 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
20Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 14:30STOP21336 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions