New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani SF Express Time Table


Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani SF Express (12567)Return Train : Patna-Saharsa Rajya Rani Superfast Express (12568)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Saharsa Junction (SHC)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 07:00Arrives at : 11:00
Total Distance : 214 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 4h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Saharsa Junction (SHC) START07:0010 KmSaharsa, Bihar
1.1Parminiya Halt (PMYA) 07:0807:0819 KmParminiya, Bihar
1.2Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 07:1107:11112 KmSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
2Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 07:1507:161m116 KmSimri Bakhtiarpur, Bihar
2.1Koparia (KFA) 07:2407:24123 KmBihar, Bihar
2.2Fungo Halt (FNO) 07:2607:26124 KmFungo, Bihar
2.3Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 07:3407:34131 KmDhamara Ghat, Bihar
2.4Badla Ghat (BHB) 07:3907:39136 KmBadla Ghat, Bihar
3Mansi Junction (MNE) 07:4707:481m142 Km06244-233234, Bihar
4Khagaria Junction (KGG) 07:5908:001m151 Km06244-223596, Bihar
4.1Umeshnagar (UMNR) 08:0508:05158 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.2Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 08:0808:08163 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.3Lakhminia (LKN) 08:1608:16173 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4.4Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 08:1908:19178 KmDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
4.5Lakho (LAK) 08:2308:23183 KmLakho, Bihar
5Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:2808:291m191 Km06243-222853, Bihar
5.1Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:5808:581104 KmBegusarai, Bihar
5.2Simaria (SAE) 09:1009:101110 KmBegusarai, Bihar
5.3Rajendra Pul (RJO) 09:1809:181114 KmSimaria, Bihar
6Mokama Junction (MKA) 09:4009:422m1124 KmPatna, Bihar
6.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 09:4409:441126 KmPatna, Bihar
6.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 09:4609:461129 KmPatna, Bihar
6.3Mor (MOR) 09:4809:481131 KmMor, Bihar
6.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 09:5009:501135 KmMor, Bihar
6.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 09:5209:521137 KmMor, Bihar
6.6Punarakh (PHK) 09:5409:541140 KmPunarakh, Bihar
6.7Lemuabad (LEB) 09:5609:561142 KmLemuabad, Bihar
6.8Railey Halt (RLE) 09:5809:581144 KmPatna, Bihar
6.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 10:0010:001148 KmPatna, Bihar
6.10Barh (BARH) 10:0310:031150 KmBarh, Bihar
6.11Achuara (ACU) 10:0710:071156 KmBarh, Bihar
6.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 10:1010:101159 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
6.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 10:1210:121162 KmPatna, Bihar
7Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 10:1710:192m1168 KmPatna, Bihar
7.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 10:2310:231173 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
7.2Karauta (KWO) 10:2510:251175 KmKarauta, Bihar
7.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 10:2710:271177 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
7.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 10:2910:291179 KmPatna, Bihar
7.5Khusropur (KOO) 10:3210:321183 KmPatna, Bihar
7.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 10:3810:381189 KmFatwah, Bihar
7.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 10:3810:381189 KmFatwah, Bihar
7.8Fatwa (FUT) 10:4010:401191 KmPatna, Bihar
7.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 10:4510:451197 KmPatna, Bihar
7.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 10:4910:491201 KmPatna, Bihar
7.11Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:5110:511204 KmPatna, Bihar
7.12Gulzarbagh (GZH) 10:5410:541207 KmPatna, Bihar
7.13Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 10:5810:581211 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
8Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:00STOP1213 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions